276

Recently Sold Homes in 48182

Section Image
  • 1176 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $462,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1176 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,945

    Last Listing Agent John Decker Welles Bowen Gio Realty Inc. - Lambertville

    1176 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1348 W Samaria, Samaria, MI 48177

    $294,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1348 W Samaria, Samaria, MI 48177

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,988

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth VanDyke Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC - Temperance

    1348 W Samaria, Samaria, MI 48177
  • 1741 Harmony Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    $420,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1741 Harmony Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,305

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kwiatkowski Epic Homes Real Estate

    1741 Harmony Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2933 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $295,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2933 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy L. Hurst Serenity Realty LLC

    2933 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6911 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $180,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6911 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,993

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tursich Serenity Realty LLC

    6911 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7214 Powlesland Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7214 Powlesland Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,731

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Milnar The Danberry Company - Temperance

    7214 Powlesland Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1433 Tennyson Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1433 Tennyson Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,886

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lehmann Key Realty One LLC - Lambertville

    1433 Tennyson Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 334 Edinborough, Temperance, MI 48182

    $34,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    334 Edinborough, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sprott Real Estate Solutions of MI LLC

    334 Edinborough, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 450 Glencoe, Temperance, MI 48182

    $65,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    450 Glencoe, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

450 Glencoe, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6925 Kirtwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6925 Kirtwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,876

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harp Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    6925 Kirtwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1032 Washington Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    $235,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1032 Washington Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,706

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Smith Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1032 Washington Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1115 Birchwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $286,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1115 Birchwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,771

    Last Listing Agent Arman Singh Howard Hanna - Monroe

    1115 Birchwood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2360 Fountain Cir, Lambertville, MI 48144

    $367,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2360 Fountain Cir, Lambertville, MI 48144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,501

    Last Listing Agent John Fesh The Danberry Company - Temperance

    2360 Fountain Cir, Lambertville, MI 48144
  • 1132 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $450,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1132 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,266

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evola The Danberry Company - Temperance

    1132 Twin Lakes Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1087 Eagle Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    $340,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1087 Eagle Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,019

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ellis The Danberry Company - Temperance

    1087 Eagle Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 4617 Saint Anthony Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $234,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4617 Saint Anthony Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,338

    Last Listing Agent Randy Duvall Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    4617 Saint Anthony Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2252 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $411,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2252 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,628

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Evola The Danberry Company - Temperance

    2252 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1927 W Erie Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $533,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1927 W Erie Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,302

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Swartz Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

    1927 W Erie Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 109 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $238,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    109 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,310

109 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1210 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $229,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1210 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,324

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hutt The Danberry Company - Temperance

    1210 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6730 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $171,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6730 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,375

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Randall Foundation Realty, LLC

    6730 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2285 Reddington Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $239,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2285 Reddington Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,423

2285 Reddington Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 8010 Timber Wood Ln Unit 14, Temperance, MI 48182

    $390,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8010 Timber Wood Ln Unit 14, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,626

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kelley The Danberry Company - Temperance

    8010 Timber Wood Ln Unit 14, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1388 Laurelhurst Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1388 Laurelhurst Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,329

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cousino KW Professionals

    1388 Laurelhurst Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 10301 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $531,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10301 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,608

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tremblay Real Broker LLC

    10301 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 950 Fairfield Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    $255,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    950 Fairfield Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,582

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hudkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    950 Fairfield Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 9134 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    $113,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9134 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,982

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kujawa Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

    9134 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 8890 Woodside Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $228,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8890 Woodside Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,010

    Last Listing Agent Rick Kerr Apple Creek Realty in Temperance

    8890 Woodside Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1877 Carisbrook Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $289,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1877 Carisbrook Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,223

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Frye RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    1877 Carisbrook Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 421 E Sub Station Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    421 E Sub Station Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,898

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Siddall Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    421 E Sub Station Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6442 Centennial Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $280,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6442 Centennial Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,890

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gagliano The Danberry Company - Temperance

    6442 Centennial Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7986 Mohawk Trail, Temperance, MI 48182

    $319,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7986 Mohawk Trail, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,836

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    7986 Mohawk Trail, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6292 Muirfield Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6292 Muirfield Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,360

6292 Muirfield Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1749 Heather Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1749 Heather Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,150

1749 Heather Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1114 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $275,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1114 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,148

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Haynes Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    1114 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 484 Lochgair St, Temperance, MI 48182

    $45,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    484 Lochgair St, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

484 Lochgair St, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7305 Cinden Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7305 Cinden Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,033

    Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty LLC in Troy

    7305 Cinden Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 1027 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $253,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1027 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,784

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Albring Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    1027 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2713 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $548,200 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2713 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,408

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Darany MBA Realty

    2713 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1128 Cumberland Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,271

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Reaume Household Real Estate, LLC.

    1128 Cumberland Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home