184

Recently Sold Homes in 91780

Section Image
  • 5441 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $800,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5441 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,568

    Last Listing Agent Ge Wang COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/TC

    5441 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 11128 Wildflower Rd, Temple City, CA 91780

    $955,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11128 Wildflower Rd, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,497

    Last Listing Agent Jim Trabbie Keller Williams - Eagle Rock

    11128 Wildflower Rd, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6031 Ivar Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,143,800 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6031 Ivar Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,829

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    6031 Ivar Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5156 Arden Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,205,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5156 Arden Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,869

    Last Listing Agent Sylva Khayalian Redfin Corporation

    5156 Arden Dr, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5023 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780

    $940,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5023 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,680

    Last Listing Agent Ash Rizk Coldwell Banker Realty

    5023 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6156 Rosemead Blvd Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    $809,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6156 Rosemead Blvd Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,712

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yang New Star Realty & Inv.

    6156 Rosemead Blvd Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5929 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5929 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • Land
    • 9,230 Sq Ft
    • $5,663,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,676

    Last Listing Agent Fred Ashkar Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    5929 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9138 Emperor Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775

    $1,180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9138 Emperor Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,710

    Last Listing Agent BIN QI Wetrust Realty

    9138 Emperor Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775
  • 5227 Village Circle Dr Unit 45, Temple City, CA 91780

    $743,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5227 Village Circle Dr Unit 45, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,489

    Last Listing Agent TANADOL AUEYONG IRN REALTY

    5227 Village Circle Dr Unit 45, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9168 Wedgewood Ln, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,310,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9168 Wedgewood Ln, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,574

    Last Listing Agent John Rizzi Keller Williams - Eagle Rock

    9168 Wedgewood Ln, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9243 La Rosa Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    9243 La Rosa Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,036

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kadan Prime Property Associates

    9243 La Rosa Dr, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5305 Glickman Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5305 Glickman Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,433,441

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Chen Wetrust Realty

    5305 Glickman Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5759 Baldwin Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5759 Baldwin Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,535

    Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    5759 Baldwin Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5716 Alessandro Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5716 Alessandro Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,450

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Fields Coldwell Banker Realty

    5716 Alessandro Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6241 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,350,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6241 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,104

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shiau IRN Realty

    6241 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780
  • /26

    $901,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6403 Barela Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,946

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hofstad Independent Brokers

    6403 Barela Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • /20

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10039 La Rosa Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,064

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Moore The ONE Luxury Properties

    10039 La Rosa Dr, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 4847 Ardsley Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,030,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4847 Ardsley Dr, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,286

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    4847 Ardsley Dr, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9861 Wendon St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,808,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9861 Wendon St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,519

    Last Listing Agent Jade Chu VIRCHU FINANCIAL & INV.

    9861 Wendon St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9547 Garibaldi Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9547 Garibaldi Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,893

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Wang-Dojiri Estate Properties

    9547 Garibaldi Ave Unit B, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 10225 Nadine St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10225 Nadine St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,866

    Last Listing Agent Jing Fan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    10225 Nadine St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5109 Baldwin Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $2,190,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5109 Baldwin Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,218

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Chen RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    5109 Baldwin Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5526 Ryland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5526 Ryland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,514

    Last Listing Agent Charles Moh Wetrust Realty

    5526 Ryland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9082 Rancho Real Rd, Temple City, CA 91780

    $2,488,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9082 Rancho Real Rd, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,411,209

    Last Listing Agent Jiawen Chen Ameriway Realty

    9082 Rancho Real Rd, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 4919 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4919 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,457

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wong Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C.

    4919 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5220 Santa Anita Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,144,525 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5220 Santa Anita Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,361

    Last Listing Agent HLA HLA MA COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/TC

    5220 Santa Anita Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9547 Longden Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $2,237,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9547 Longden Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,183,536

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

    9547 Longden Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6229 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,268,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6229 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,662

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Liu Coldwell Banker Realty

    6229 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6326 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,800,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6326 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,500

    Last Listing Agent Ching Louie Louie Properties, Inc.

    6326 Golden Ave W, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 10051 Green St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,238,888 Sold May 15, 2025

    10051 Green St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,082

    Last Listing Agent Limin Wang Portfolio Real Estate

    10051 Green St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5323 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $888,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5323 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,037

    Last Listing Agent Shiv Singh Dreamworks Real Estate

    5323 Welland Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 10904 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,220,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10904 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,577

    Last Listing Agent Ken Huynh Kensland Realty

    10904 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9559 Blackley St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9559 Blackley St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,442

    Last Listing Agent Dean Griffith Coldwell Banker Realty

    9559 Blackley St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 10720 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $922,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10720 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,599

    Last Listing Agent Ash Rizk Coldwell Banker Realty

    10720 Freer St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 6017 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6017 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,141

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chiovare Coldwell Banker Realty

    6017 Temple City Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 10413 1/2 Olive St, Temple City, CA 91780

    $850,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10413 1/2 Olive St, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,344

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Di Vico Trust Properties USA,Inc

    10413 1/2 Olive St, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 5317 Village Circle Dr Unit 61, Temple City, CA 91780

    $920,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5317 Village Circle Dr Unit 61, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ying Liu UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY

    5317 Village Circle Dr Unit 61, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 11052 W Hondo Pkwy, Temple City, CA 91780

    $820,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11052 W Hondo Pkwy, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,838

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weiner Flans & Weiner, Inc.

    11052 W Hondo Pkwy, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 4938 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    $1,978,880 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4938 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,890

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Yang Wetrust Realty

    4938 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780
  • 9527 Broadway, Temple City, CA 91780

    $960,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9527 Broadway, Temple City, CA 91780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,122

    Last Listing Agent Sabena Sarma COMPASS

    9527 Broadway, Temple City, CA 91780

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home