10,578

Homes in ZIP Code 30179

Section Image Section Image
    • 375 Lakeridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $419,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Lakeridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      375 Lakeridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nataley Childers Atlanta Communities

  • /39

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    77 Wentworth Cir, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in the highly desirable Georgian community where modern design meets everyday comfort. Built in 2021 and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2,919 sq ft home offers space, style and functionality for today's lifestyle. Step inside to find beautiful LVP hardwood flooring flowing throughout the main living areas creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The

    Travis Reece Atlanta Communities

    77 Wentworth Cir, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /23

    $385,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    159 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Mt. Tabor Ridge

    159 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157
    • 96 Lynwood Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $457,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Lynwood Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      96 Lynwood Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Roberts Atlanta Communities

  • /44

    $337,780

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    702 Sinclair Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    Move in Ready August! The Harrington plan by Smith Douglas Homes located in the popular community Evergreen at Lakeside. The Harrington, one of our most popular sought after two-story floorplans! This home features a wide entry leading you into a study ideal for a work from home space. The kitchen and the fireside family room with a traditional fireplace, live toward the rear of the home, this

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    702 Sinclair Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 397 Elk Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    397 Elk Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,162

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Calcagno Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    397 Elk Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 196 Farmington Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $377,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Farmington Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      196 Farmington Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Bowen Southern Home Real Estate

  • /29

    $233,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    211 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    Enhance your living experience with the new Jordan Plan, designed to maximize space and comfort. The modern, open-concept layout on the first floor is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully situated on the second level, providing a serene retreat. Upstairs, you'll also find two additional bedrooms, a loft area, a generous laundry room, and plenty of storage.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    211 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1401 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1401 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,925

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    1401 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 0 Millertown Rd Unit 10343922, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Millertown Rd Unit 10343922, Temple, GA 30179

      0 Millertown Rd Unit 10343922, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Echols Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

  • /42

    $360,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    22 Ragan Dr, Dallas, GA 30157

    Welcome to 22 Ragan Dr in Dallas, GA, a 4-bed single family home in Dallas, GA offering 1,993 square feet of living space on a 0.46-acre lot with no HOA located in a one street subdivision! This is the first time a home has come on the market in this subdivision in over 3 years! This two-story immaculately maintained home, built in 2019, features 2.5 bathrooms and a functional layout designed for

    Dan Mc Donald EXP Realty, LLC.

    22 Ragan Dr, Dallas, GA 30157
  • 167 Waters Edge Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    167 Waters Edge Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,455

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Lancaster BHGRE Metro Brokers

    167 Waters Edge Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179
  • /32

    $374,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    104 Federal Path, Temple, GA 30179

    Your dream home awaits! Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this like-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman Ranch offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living. Step inside to a warm and inviting stone fireplace, setting the tone for the open-concept living area and gourmet kitchen. The chef’s kitchen boasts an oversized island, gleaming stainless steel appliances,

    Shaun Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    104 Federal Path, Temple, GA 30179
  • 114 Muirwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    114 Muirwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,702

    Last Listing Agent JULIE D CHAPPELL HomeSmart

    114 Muirwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /60

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    121 E Woodland Manor, Temple, GA 30179

    Welcome to 121 E Woodland Manor in Temple, a beautifully refreshed ranch that feels bright, open, and move in ready. With thoughtful updates throughout and a comfortable layout designed for everyday living, this home offers a wonderful blend of style, function, and space. Inside, nearly everything has been updated including fresh paint, new flooring, updated plumbing and lighting fixtures, and

    Chastity Diamond EXP Realty, LLC.

    121 E Woodland Manor, Temple, GA 30179
  • 53 Villa Rosa Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    53 Villa Rosa Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,351

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cobb Keller Williams Realty Partners

    53 Villa Rosa Way, Temple, GA 30179
    • 526 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      526 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brigham SDC Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    3902 Mulberry Rock Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    Ask about options with 0% Down or just 1% down with up to $7200 in down payment assistance with eligible loan programs on this 2bed/2bath plus BONUS room. Situated on 5+ wooded acres in Paulding County, this fully renovated ranch gives you a convenient getaway-long gravel drive, a peaceful creek, and plenty of usable land for gardening, animals, or just spreading out. Inside, everything's already

    Allyson Sanders Morton The Legacy Real Estate Group

    3902 Mulberry Rock Rd, Dallas, GA 30157
  • 96 Rome St, Temple, GA 30179

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    96 Rome St, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,025

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Pounds Evans Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    96 Rome St, Temple, GA 30179
    • 429 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $322,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      429 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Estes Grit Realty

  • /21

    $373,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,504+ Sq Ft

    The Monroe Plan at Heritage Pointe at The Georgian, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    The Monroe brings easy living and everyday elegance together at Heritage Pointe, a private gated golf course community along the award-winning Frog in West Paulding. Surrounded by lush views and small-town charm, life here is peaceful, connected, and convenient. Residents enjoy an exclusive resort-style amenity with a designer clubhouse, sparkling pool, and pickleball courts underway, plus full

    Artisan Built Communities Builder
    53 Torrey Pines Cir Unit 36496887, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 429 River Bluff Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    429 River Bluff Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,617

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Rochelle Atlanta Communities

    429 River Bluff Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 37 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

  • /35

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    125 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    Spacious ranch with a finished basement offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Temple. The main level features three bedrooms and two full baths with high ceilings and custom trim details throughout. Rich dark walnut flooring runs through the main living areas, and the family room centers around a classic brick fireplace that makes the space feel warm and inviting. The primary suite

    The Suits Team Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    125 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 341 Oak Shade Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    341 Oak Shade Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,960

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thornton Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    341 Oak Shade Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • /39

    $340,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    2710 Mulberry Rock Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    Well-maintained 4-sided brick home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a fenced and gated 1-acre lot. Built in 1969 with 2,025 square feet, updated PEX plumbing and electrical in 2014. This home features an oversized owner's suite, owner's ensuite features updated bathroom, shower with 2 built-in shower seats, large walk-in closet with custom closet system. Two additional bedrooms include large

    Jamie McCleskey Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    2710 Mulberry Rock Rd, Dallas, GA 30157
  • 216 Hunt Club Cir, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    216 Hunt Club Cir, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,283

    Last Listing Agent Bekah Moody Flat Rock Realty

    216 Hunt Club Cir, Temple, GA 30179
    • 124 Pollard Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Pollard Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      124 Pollard Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Luttrell Real South Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    637 Simmons Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    Welcome to 637 Simmons Dr, Temple, GA 30179 - a virtually new home built in 2024 and maintained in like-new condition, now ready for its next owners. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a flexible, open floor plan designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen is ideal for

    Crystal Payne Platinum Real Estate Solutions

    637 Simmons Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 152 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    152 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,632

    Last Listing Agent Annie Paschal Cornerstone Real Estate Partners

    152 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179
    • 527 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      527 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,665
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brigham SDC Realty

  • /35

    $323,715

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    506 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

    Move in ready November! The Coleman plan by Smith Douglas Homes new community Evergreen at Lakeside in Temple. Excellent location, just a quick 7 minute drive from I-20 and easy access to downtown Atlanta! The 4BR/2.5BA Coleman welcomes guests with a spacious foyer that leads to an open concept living/dining/kitchen area. Study on main level. The large eat-in kitchen features Quartz counters,

    Wendy Williams SDC Realty LLC

    506 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 126 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $199,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    126 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,106

    Last Listing Agent Ory Gari Gari & Gari Realty

    126 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 1330 Temple Draketown Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Temple Draketown Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1330 Temple Draketown Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

  • /36

    $323,000

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    411 Nottely Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    Move in ready July! The Coleman plan by Smith Douglas Homes new community Evergreen at Lakeside in Temple. Excellent location, just a quick 7 minute drive from I-20 and easy access to downtown Atlanta! The 4BR/2.5BA Coleman welcomes guests with a spacious foyer that leads to an open concept living/dining/kitchen area. The large eat-in kitchen features granite counters, upgraded cabinetry, an

    Wendy Williams SDC Realty LLC

    411 Nottely Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 40 Holder Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    40 Holder Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,013

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Whipple Maximum One Realtor Partners

    40 Holder Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 528 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      528 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,440
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brigham SDC Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home