456

Recently Sold Homes in 30179

Section Image Section Image
  • 460 Pleasant Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    460 Pleasant Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,921

    Last Listing Agent Cody White Atlanta Communities

    460 Pleasant Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,950

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bramlett Atlanta Communities

    116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179
  • 2720 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $351,750

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2720 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,641

    Last Listing Agent David Reese Real Broker, LLC

    2720 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 400 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    400 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,327

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    400 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 723 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $437,996

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    723 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    723 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1530 McBrayer Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1530 McBrayer Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Gaston Atlanta Communities

    1530 McBrayer Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 943 Creek Run Place, Temple, GA 30179

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    943 Creek Run Place, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,441

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Langley Century 21 Novus Realty

    943 Creek Run Place, Temple, GA 30179
  • 688 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    688 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,310

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Swann HomeSmart

    688 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • /25

    $388,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    169 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Mt. Tabor Ridge

    169 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157
  • /2

    $251,490

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    125 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,833

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    125 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 489 Bethany Woods Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $284,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    489 Bethany Woods Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,715

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Gaston Atlanta Communities

    489 Bethany Woods Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 241 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    $239,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    241 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnique Tullis-Brodie DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    241 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179
  • 61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $259,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,275

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Harris Trelora Realty, Inc.

    61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 70 Wentworth Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    70 Wentworth Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,867

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wooley Padly Realty

    70 Wentworth Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1312 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $299,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1312 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,759

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ard Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    1312 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 0 Pollard Rd Unit 10661019, Temple, GA 30179

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10661019, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $16,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Layman Southern Homes & Land Realty

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10661019, Temple, GA 30179
  • 185 Enterprise Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    185 Enterprise Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,912

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McEnery Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    185 Enterprise Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 2475 Liberty Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2475 Liberty Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ellis Magnolia Realty Co.

    2475 Liberty Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 511 Azalea Way Unit 54, Temple, GA 30179

    $240,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    511 Azalea Way Unit 54, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    511 Azalea Way Unit 54, Temple, GA 30179
  • 365 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $275,300

    Sold May 15, 2026

    365 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,558

    Last Listing Agent Wendee Long Main Street Realty

    365 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 240 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    240 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,667

    Last Listing Agent Kay Stone The Realty Group

    240 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179
  • 235 Ivey Terrace Unit 40, Temple, GA 30179

    $229,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    235 Ivey Terrace Unit 40, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnique Tullis-Brodie DFH Realty Georgia

    235 Ivey Terrace Unit 40, Temple, GA 30179
  • 284 Ivey Lake Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    284 Ivey Lake Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,438

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState

    284 Ivey Lake Pkwy, Temple, GA 30179
  • 184 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    $414,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    184 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,956

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Miller Mission Realty Group

    184 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179
  • 108 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    108 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,382

    Last Listing Agent Ana Watson Dwelli

    108 Old Villa Rica Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • /2

    $241,490

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    123 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    123 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 840 Windy Mill Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    840 Windy Mill Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,349

    Last Listing Agent Hector A Melara Epique Realty

    840 Windy Mill Ct, Temple, GA 30179
  • 286 True Gospel Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    286 True Gospel Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,922

    Last Listing Agent Krystal East Century 21 Crowe Realty

    286 True Gospel Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 526 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    526 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,937

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Newton HomeSmart

    526 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 249 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    $229,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    249 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

249 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179
  • 329 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $799,999

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    329 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nataley Childers Atlanta Communities

    329 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1919 S 101 Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1919 S 101 Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brown GA Classic Realty

    1919 S 101 Hwy, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1496 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1496 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Magnolia Realty Co.

    1496 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179
  • 133 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    133 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,923

    Last Listing Agent Barry Sears Sunwest Properties, Inc.

    133 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179
  • 253 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 48, Temple, GA 30179

    $239,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    253 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 48, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,685

253 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 48, Temple, GA 30179
  • 0 Mac Garner Rd Unit 10555410, Temple, GA 30179

    $639,281

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Mac Garner Rd Unit 10555410, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 138.3 Acres
    • $4,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    0 Mac Garner Rd Unit 10555410, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1445 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $348,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1445 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,177

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Winwood Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1445 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract 9 Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $136,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract 9 Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Johnston RKJ Designs Realty

    0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract 9 Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 526 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    526 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,596

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mashburn Metro West Realty Group LLC

    526 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 2020 Carrollton Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    $247,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2020 Carrollton Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,876

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thornton Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    2020 Carrollton Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home