5,352

Homes in ZIP Code 07670

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $480,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    32 Grove St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Bring your vision to remodel, gut, or rebuild. This is in a great location, with the schools down the street and a park around the corner. Shopping nearby, close to restaurants. Very safe area.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Greenbaum

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (551) 394-0023

    32 Grove St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /83

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    14 Bliss Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    WELCOME HOME: PRESTIGIOUS, UPSCALE LUXURY ON THE EAST HILL. - Named after one of the most sought-after locations in the prestigious Borough of Tenafly, The East Hill Apartment complex is perfect for those seeking apartment living in an upscale, suburban neighborhood. This Ridgetop community offers convenience and a variety of apartment options including studio, one, two and three-bedroom

    The East Hill

    (551) 305-4237

    14 Bliss Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,395,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,683

    Last Listing Agent Shimon Avrahami Next Realty of Tenafly

    152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /6

    $2,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    23 Benjamin Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Contact The listing agent Anat 201.341.4765Introducing a bold statement in modern luxury living, 23 Benjamin Rd, Tenafly is a masterfully crafted 4,200 SF new construction set on a generous 9,800 SF lot, designed by IMAGEN Architects with interiors by IBK Designs This 6-bedroom, 5-bath residence blends sophisticated transitional design with cutting-edge functionality. Dramatic 18â€TM–20â€TM

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (551) 373-3653

    23 Benjamin Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /24

    $7,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    14 Louise Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Contact listing agent Anat 201.341.4765 Spacious and sunny colonial home in a great neighborhood street. The house was recently renovated all the cabinets are newer. new appliances and new windows. Living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a big sliding door going to a beautiful deck viewing the backyard. Family room and formal dining room leading to a galley kitchen with newer cabinets and

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (551) 332-7306

    14 Louise Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 24 S Lyle Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $912,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    24 S Lyle Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,047

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH RIDGEWAY HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    24 S Lyle Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /50

    $3,895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    11 Forcier Ct, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Set on a private 1/2 acre cul-de-sac in Tenaflyâ€TMs coveted Knickerbocker Country Club neighborhood, this exceptional 2023 custom residence by renowned designer Ariella Horowitz offers approx. 7,100 sq ft of luxury living space w/ 6 bedrooms & 6.5 baths & attached 2 car garage.Elegant interiors feature 10', 9' & 21' ceilings, oversized windows, custom millwork, designer ceiling details &

    Agent Photo

    Shuang Liang

    Premiumone Realty

    (551) 373-8961

    11 Forcier Ct, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /49

    $4,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1212 The Plaza Unit 1212, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Spacious and beautifully sun filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,250 sq ft of elegant one-level living in Tenafly’s sought-after gated community, The Plaza. This home features 10' ceilings, hardwood floors, a beautifully designed kitchen with top notch stainless steel appliances (Sub-Zero refrigerator and Viking stove) and granite countertops, and French doors leading to a Juliet balcony.

    1212 The Plaza Unit 1212, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 78 Franklin St Unit D, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    78 Franklin St Unit D, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nini Wong Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    78 Franklin St Unit D, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /43

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1302 The Plaza Unit 1302, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Step into comfort, elegance, and effortless living at The Plaza at Tenafly, a prestigious gated community located just minutes from Manhattan. This beautifully appointed residence welcomes you with elegant hardwood floors throughout the entry foyer, living room, and dining room, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows that fill the home with warm natural light. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Yoon Lee

    RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    (201) 862-7503

    1302 The Plaza Unit 1302, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /35

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4 Marconi St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    call listing agent 201.341.4765 A wonderful updated 4 bedroom 3 full baths ranch, newer bathrooms and modern kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, huge finished basement, bright spacious house, large deck leading to private yard, situated in a quiet desirable Tenafly neighborhood, south exposure, easy commute to NYC and great schools Fully fenced - Landscaping by landlord, no pets call listing

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (201) 801-5310

    4 Marconi St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 14 Porter Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14 Porter Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,029

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kreitman Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    14 Porter Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /33

    $2,099,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    160 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Contact listing agent /owner Anat at 201.341.4765 Discover the perfect blend of modern sophistication and warmth at 160 Magnolia Avenue, a stunning residence situated on Tenaflyâ€TMs prestigious East Hill. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, the finished basement includes a recreation room, laundry, and a finished room. This home invites you into an expansive, light-filled open

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (201) 754-1272

    160 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /32

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    24 Cambridge Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    This beautifully maintained Cape Cod is tucked away on a quiet street while still being close to everything you need. The inviting first floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, along with a full bedroom and bath for added convenience. The second floor has two additional bedrooms, a full bath and generous closet space. The

    Sotiroula Savva Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    24 Cambridge Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 28 Greentree Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,410,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    28 Greentree Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,501/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,020

    Last Listing Agent Lillie Kim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    28 Greentree Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /17

    $2,900,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    54 Windsor Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Call Listing Agent Anat 201.341.4765 Welcome to 54 Windsor Rd, a newly constructed luxury home in one of Tenaflyâ€TMs most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 6 BRs and 6 BTHs, this exceptional residence features over 5,400 sq ft of finished living space plus a 2-car attached garage, set on a beautifully landscaped and fenced property. The sun-filled main level boasts soaring ceilings, wide-plank

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (201) 890-5735

    54 Windsor Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /16

    $6,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • "COMING SOON" Stylish 4-Bedroom Home with Large Backyard in Tenafly, NJ

    24 Palmer Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Tenafly, NJ — where thoughtful modern updates meet everyday comfort. The main living areas feature rich hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a cozy gas fireplace, complemented by custom built-in shelving and cabinetry that add both character and practical storage. The contemporary kitchen and updated bathrooms

    24 Palmer Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 121 Churchill Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $4,185,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    121 Churchill Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,881 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,310,700

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    121 Churchill Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /49

    $3,490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    44 Floral Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    A rare opportunity to own a true luxury retreat in one of Tenaflyâ€TMs most coveted neighborhoods. Built in 2016 and offering over 6,000 sq ft, this exceptional residence delivers the lifestyle todayâ€TMs high end buyer seeks: open, sun filled spaces, seamless indoor-outdoor living, and turnkey sophistication. Soaring ceilings and refined finishes set the tone upon entry. The chefâ€TMs kitchen

    Deborah Felder Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    44 Floral Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /31

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    39 Franklin St Unit 2, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Location! Location! Location! This is updated 2 bedrooms unit. Located in the downtown Tenafly. Close to the busy street and schools. Lot of restaurants near the area. Laundry in the unit. More parking space on the driveway. Walking to the bus station . Very convennt location!

    Lili Wang United Real Estate

    39 Franklin St Unit 2, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 109 Stonehurst Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,499,300

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 Stonehurst Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,518,763

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    109 Stonehurst Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /33

    $698,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1314 The Plaza, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Welcome to The Plaza at Tenafly, a prestigious gated community offering luxury living just minutes from Manhattan. This elegant residence features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the entry foyer, living room, and dining room, along with dramatic 10-foot ceilings and oversized Pella windows that fill the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with 42" custom

    Michele Kolsky Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    1314 The Plaza, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /27

    $6,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • House for Rent

    47 Columbus Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home for rent on Columbus Street, just a short walk to all three schools, downtown, and public transportation. The main level features an entry foyer, open dining area, modern kitchen, and a cozy family room. Upstairs, the primary suite has a walk-in closet and private bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a shared hallway bath. The lower level includes a

    Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    47 Columbus Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 2 Valley Place, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2 Valley Place, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,995,210

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    2 Valley Place, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /38

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    128 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Fully renovated and beautifully preserved, this circa 1875 Georgian Revival estate is set on over 1 acre and offers a rare blend of timeless architecture and modern functionality. Set back from the road, behind mature hedges and blooming rhododendrons, the property features a graceful circular driveway, a vintage gazebo, a detached carriage house, and an additional groundskeeper's outbuilding.

    Liora Meidan Keller Williams Town Life

    128 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /12

    $8,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    96 Columbus Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Renovated, spacious five bedroom house. Great location. Close to Tenafly High school, Middle school, Mackay elementary school and center of town.

    Ronen Mermelstein Next Realty of Tenafly

    96 Columbus Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 108 Sunset Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    108 Sunset Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,536

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cernuda RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    108 Sunset Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /31

    $3,395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths

    8 Stanton Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Escape to this private estate surrounded by nature and refined luxury. Set high on nearly an acre of exquisitely landscaped grounds bordering the Tenafly Nature Center, this residence offers unmatched privacy and scenic beauty. A true sanctuary, it features cascading waterfalls, a koi pond, lush gardens, and multiple stone terraces for relaxation and entertaining. At its heart, a new pool house

    Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    8 Stanton Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    295 Tenafly Rd Unit E, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Beautifully renovated and move-in-ready 2-Br condominium in desirable Tenafly Gardens. This home features a spacious first-floor layout with a living room, dining area, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The second floor offers two well-proportioned bedrooms and a fully renovated bath. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, recessed lighting,

    Connie Choi Keller Williams Town Life

    295 Tenafly Rd Unit E, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 149 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,515,000

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    149 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,467,662

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    149 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home