4,668

Homes in ZIP Code 47807

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    1335 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Opportunity awaits with two combined lots on 1st Ave in Terre Haute. Offering potential for a future homesite or investment, this property may be buildable with an approved variance per the City of Terre Haute Engineering Department. Buyer to verify all zoning, utilities, buildability, and school district information.

    Agent Photo

    KEVIN BOLING

    BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    (812) 575-4690

    1335 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    731 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Now Available – Newly Remodeled 1-Bedroom in the Heart of Terre Haute!Welcome to 731 S 7th St, Apt 2, a charming and move-in-ready 1-bedroom home offering 700 sq ft of comfortable living space with a newly remodeled interior and major system upgrades throughout.This bright unit features a functional layout with a modern kitchen equipped with an electric stovetop, electric range,

    (930) 666-2619

    731 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /44

    $104,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    831 S 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,025

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    831 S 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /14

      Est $124,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1003 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Bennett RE/MAX

  • /12

    $199,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    2 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    “Thoughtfully designed 2026 new build on slab offering 1,085 sq ft of open-concept living, ideal for anyone seeking low-maintenance comfort. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 1-car garage on an easy-care .15-acre lot, this home feels manageable yet roomy. The bright living, eating, and kitchen areas flow together for everyday living and entertaining, with durable LVP flooring and a

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 792-3560

    2 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1701 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Discover this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment spanning 980 sq ft at 1701 Ohio Street, Terre Haute. Featuring modern comforts such as air conditioning, heat, a range, and refrigerator, this unit offers a bright and functional living space perfect for your lifestyle. Located within a well-maintained multi-family residential community, enjoy the convenience and charm of this desirable

    1701 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    917 N 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,279

    Last Listing Agent DEENA KOCHVAR WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    917 N 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /30

      Est $99,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      900 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /10

    $184,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1 S 16th St Unit 1452 S 16th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 286-3540

    1 S 16th St Unit 1452 S 16th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 S 7th St Unit A, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1000 S 7th St Unit A, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /9

    $50,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    324 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,507

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strecker REMAX R.E.A.

    324 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /8

      Est $145,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      925 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atterson CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /26

    $3,120,600

    • Land
    • 743 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 26582988, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own 743 acres of premier recreational and investment land in Vigo County, Indiana, offering an unmatched combination of wildlife habitat, river frontage, and long-term conservation value. This expansive property is a true outdoorsman's paradise, featuring diverse terrain, established habitat, and over 2.5 miles of frontage along the scenic Wabash

    Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 26582988, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    600 S Center St Unit 602 S. Center Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807

  • /37

    $79,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1219 Eagle St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,624

    Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer REMAX R.E.A.

    1219 Eagle St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /14

      Est $111,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      710 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Edington CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /43

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft

    2227 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Are you looking for a house with more space that's also been fully renovated? Then this gorgeous 4 bedroom house is for you! Everything is new: plumbing, electrical, interior, exterior, siding, everything! If 4 bedrooms is not enough space, this house also includes a main floor bonus room and upstairs loft areas that would make a perfect office, additional guest space, or even that library you've

    Esther Ang eXp Realty, LLC

    2227 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /5

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2429 Elm St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Welcome to this quiet and inviting home featuring a large, up-to-date kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The property offers 4 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for family or guests.Enjoy the convenience of a stackable washer and dryer included with the house. Step outside to a spacious yard, complete with a

    2429 Elm St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /16

    $42,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1928 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,029

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Grumieaux HEARTLAND RE LLC

    1928 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /21

      Est $121,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      715 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strecker RE/MAX

  • /2

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    606 - 608 S 5th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    606 - 608 S 5th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /6

    $625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1362 Chestnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Check out this affordable upper level two-bedroom apartment in Terre Haute! This apartment has a full-size kitchen with space for dining, as well as two good sized bedrooms and ample storage space. The building has off-street parking in the back as well. All Complete Landlord Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes renters

    1362 Chestnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /20

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    916 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,689

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Miller BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    916 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /19

      Est $122,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • Studio
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      707 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill Dropped Members

  • /2

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1216 - 1218 S 7th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1216 - 1218 S 7th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /15

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Walk to ISU

    1044 N 8th St Unit C, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Available Now! Large upstairs unit. 1 Bed / 1 Bath with exposed beams in the living room. Large walk-in closet located in master bedroom. Tenant pays Electric.Credit Score Requirement: 550 or betterMinimum Income: 3X Monthly RentNo Evictions: Last 3 yearsCredit Check RequiredBackground Check Required

    1044 N 8th St Unit C, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /37

    $167,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    718 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,296

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL MEEHAN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    718 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /29

      Est $119,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      705 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /19

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    2423 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Great location close to ISU, Rose Hulman, St Mary's of the Woods and Union hospital. This updated 1 bedroom, office, 1 full bath and 3 car detached garage would be perfect as a great first home, rental, Short Term Rental or investment property. Inside you have updated LVP flooring and paint throughout. The bathroom updated with a large title shower and flooring. The large eat in kitchen with

    Brandon Sneath A & B HOMES

    2423 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /11

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom Apartment-Upper Apartment

    600 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1 BedroomLivingroomDining AreaGalley KitchenRefrigeratorStovePrivate BalconyOn-site laundryTenant Pays Electric12-month leaseNo Pets and No SmokingReady to view this property?Self-Showings - click the “Contact Us” button or Call the Office at , M-F 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM. With Self Showings, you can view the property in the

    600 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /18

    $87,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    633 S Center St Unit 35, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weir REMAX R.E.A.

    633 S Center St Unit 35, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /26

      Est $100,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      712 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Reece- Stanton RE/MAX

  • /50

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1210 N 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Otherwise known as The Gatsby House, through Airbnb, this home has been updated & furnished to resemble a part of history right here in Terre Haute. May purchase fully furnished (@ an additional price) to continue the legacy of this homes reputation as an income generating property or purchase unfurnished to decorate yourself. Curb appeal is beautiful! Covered front porch offers ample space to

    MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1210 N 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom Apt Close to Campus - Cats Welcome!!

    720 Walnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1 Bedroom Upper UnitStoveRefrigeratorWindow A/C Provided by OwnerBalconyTenant Pays Electric, GasLease Terms: Month to MonthNo SmokingOwner Pays Heat, Water, Sewer and TrashNo Smoking** Cats welcome with a $250 non-refundable pet fee and $25 pet rent each month per pet (limit 2) **Ready to view this property?Stop by our

    720 Walnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    936 & 1000 N 7th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    936 & 1000 N 7th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /9

      Est $93,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Gilbert Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      911 Gilbert Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mullican RE/MAX

  • /27

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    1651 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Welcome home to this charming and functional 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and great potential! Step inside to find a cozy living space anchored by a classic wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The layout features a separate dining area, ideal for everyday meals or entertaining guests, while the kitchen includes a convenient laundry area for

    MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1651 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1527 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house! This home features off-street parking, a detached garage, and a nice-sized back yard! Tenant pays gas, electric, water, and sewage.Rent: $1,100.00Deposit: $1,100.00Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes liability

    1527 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2245 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,506

    Last Listing Agent Devan Lunceford Ellsbury Group