35,573

Terre Haute, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7962 E Glen Dell Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,136

    Last Listing Agent MACKENZIE SIPES CENTURY 21 ELITE

    7962 E Glen Dell Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Est $382,913 Not Listed For Sale

      7930 Marblehead Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7930 Marblehead Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1629 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged." Brand new quality construction with very spacious open concept split floor plan with three bedrooms and two full baths. This house will have superior finishes such as soft close custom cabinetry, quartz and cultured marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, scratch resistant vinyl plank flooring, Anderson windows, double sink in master bath, and

    Andrea Hoopingarner HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1629 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /32

    $82,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7111 E Rio Grande Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWEN TIPTON GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7111 E Rio Grande Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /35

      Est $347,213 Not Listed For Sale

      814 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      814 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /31

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    134 Rolling Valley Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Refined, move-in-ready luxury meets everyday comfort at 134 Rolling Valley Court in Terre Haute. This beautifully refreshed single-family home pairs timeless hardwood floors with a full suite of high-end updates, creating a space that feels polished, warm, and effortlessly welcoming from the moment you arrive. Inside, 2,054 sq ft offers a smart, flowing layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths,

    Jared Coley COMPLETE LANDLORD SOLUTIONS

    134 Rolling Valley Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2400 Ohio Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,885

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2400 Ohio Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /33

      Est $347,770 Not Listed For Sale

      974 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      974 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /17

    $72,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    1927 N 10th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    4 Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Rm, Dining Rm, Utility Rm. 2 Story home, Small basement area. Main level is 1206 Sq Ft, 2nd is 768 Sq Ft. Concrete, covered front porch. Alley access to back yard. Subdivision is: Hulman & Kaufman

    Nanette Grumieaux HEARTLAND RE LLC

    1927 N 10th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    2913 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,836

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weir REMAX R.E.A.

    2913 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /21

      Est $233,225 Not Listed For Sale

      29 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      29 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence STENCE REALTY TEAM

  • /2

    $52,200

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $121,395 per Acre

    6240 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.56 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    6240 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /25

    $172,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    117 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,976

    Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    117 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $351,760 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Doe Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      50 Doe Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace RE/MAX

  • /31

    $243,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    401 S 29th St Unit 2, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to your dream condo in a prime location! Step into an open-concept living space, with natural light, modern finishes throughout and ideal for entertaining. Enjoy your gourmet eat in kitchen, access your patio area through sliding glass doors, 1/2 Bath located on main level, wet bar includes mini wine fridge. The spacious Livingroom has a fireplace, sliding glass doors leading out to the

    JENNY JONES NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    401 S 29th St Unit 2, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /13

    $30,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2136 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,663

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burch A&E PREFERRED REALTORS

    2136 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /34

      Est $265,681 Not Listed For Sale

      21 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      21 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns RE/MAX

  • /40

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    6241 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to your dream home in Hawthorn Woods! This stunning new construction offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy a custom kitchen with soft-close cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite features a walk-in shower, double vanity, and large walk-in closet with built-in shelving. With 9 ft ceilings, a 3-car garage,

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    6241 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /34

    $362,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5537 Idle Creek Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,319

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Green CENTURY 21 ELITE

    5537 Idle Creek Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /31

      Est $217,545 Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /40

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    7297 S Pine Hill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac sets this cute tri-level on 3.32 acres. The front porch welcomes a family hang out session, the mature trees provide shade and around back you'll find the above ground pool in the fenced area. The 2 car detached garage adds to the insane amount of storage and the shed could be a perfect chicken coop or whatever your imagination desires. Keep your eyes open

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    7297 S Pine Hill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    424 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,873

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    424 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /27

      Est $263,445 Not Listed For Sale

      7726 S Williamsburg St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7726 S Williamsburg St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN RE/MAX

  • /9

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1638 S 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Great small office opportunity, this single family home has been used as a rental for years but is zoned C-6 and ready for a small business. Home has 6 rooms including a Kitchen, 2 car detached garage and 41' of S 3rd frontage. A must see opportunity!

    Letitia Bennett REMAX R.E.A.

    1638 S 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /14

    $35,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1538 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,104

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Hoereth HOERETH REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    1538 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $270,901 Not Listed For Sale

      7610 S Mount Vernon St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7610 S Mount Vernon St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace RE/MAX

  • /28

    $22,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1609 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Unlock the potential in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,674 square feet of space and an oversized 2-car garage. This property is a blank canvas ready for transformation. Bring your vision and creativity to life! With one bedroom and full bathroom on the main level and three bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom on the second floor, the layout offers a strong foundation for your next

    ALYSSA SWIGER CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1609 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /36

    $130,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3099 N 15th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,518

    Last Listing Agent TIPTON DAVIS CROSSROADS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    3099 N 15th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /36

      Est $283,736 Not Listed For Sale

      7628 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7628 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /18

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    3351 E Park Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Super cute brick home on a corner lot! Outside you're sure to love the fenced back yard and the extremely well built brick garage! The enclosed front porch would be a charming spot to sit and enjoy your morning coffee. Step through the front door to the oversized living room, complete with hardwood floors that continue through that arched doorway into the dining room. The quaint kitchen has

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    3351 E Park Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /37

    $85,920 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2515 Arleth St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,313

    Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    2515 Arleth St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /26

      Est $279,536 Not Listed For Sale

      8280 Crimson Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8280 Crimson Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becki Gross GREENE REALTY LLC

  • /60

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft

    1645 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    This home is truly something special—full of character, space, and standout curb appeal! Situated on a large corner lot, you’ll appreciate the ample parking, mature landscaping, and the striking stucco exterior that sets this home apart. The bold and inviting front entry welcomes you into a spacious foyer that opens to an oversized living room complete with a fireplace, creating the perfect

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1645 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2391 Kings Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,208

    Last Listing Agent Denis O'Brien Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2391 Kings Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /27

      Est $244,626 Not Listed For Sale

      8675 Bono Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      8675 Bono Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,876
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

  • /36

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    116 E Southglen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Absolutely stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Woodgate Commons subdivision. Features You'll Love: Spacious open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! Modern custom kitchen features Amish cabinetry with roll out shelves in both pantry and the lower cabinets. GE Cafe appliances compliment the the beautiful Cambria Quartz countertops to make this a kitchen you will love! The

    Catherine Desrocher NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    116 E Southglen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /21

    $145,120 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21 Marigold Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,604

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Miller BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    21 Marigold Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /39

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    7670 S Sycamore Knolls St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch on the southside of Terre Haute in the desirable Sycamore Knolls subdivision, known for its strong sense of community & great school district. This inviting home offers a blend of timeless construction, thoughtful updates & excellent outdoor living. Step inside to a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths, including a 1/2 bath in the

    Jeff Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    7670 S Sycamore Knolls St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /44

    $104,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    831 S 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,025

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    831 S 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home