1,316

Recently Sold Terrebonne Parish LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $278,815 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    297 Adley Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    297 Adley Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /7

    $294,590 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    238 Adley Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    238 Adley Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /20

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    219 Bienville Blvd, Bourg, LA 70343

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,800

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hebert CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    219 Bienville Blvd, Bourg, LA 70343
  • /13

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    338 Lansdown Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,575

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Himel-Hebert KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    338 Lansdown Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    113 Albany Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,540

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Hebert Graham KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    113 Albany Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /41

    $229,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1667 Highway 55, Montegut, LA 70377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,874

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Delatte 1 Percent Lists United

    1667 Highway 55, Montegut, LA 70377
  • /8

    $291,585 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    105 Owl Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    105 Owl Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $268,850 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    297 Sucrose Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Imperial Landing

    297 Sucrose Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    600 Wellington Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,312

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    600 Wellington Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /25

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    104 Easy St, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,351

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Heck HECK REALTY, INC.

    104 Easy St, Houma, LA 70360
  • /12

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    207 Cretini Ln, Houma, LA 70363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,891

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elias Gulf States Real Estate Services of Louisiana, L.L

    207 Cretini Ln, Houma, LA 70363
  • /17

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    816 Funderburk Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,963

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Theriot The Realty Group of South Loui

    816 Funderburk Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1739 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $43,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1739 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364
  • /7

    $313,205 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2488 Red Knot Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2488 Red Knot Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /22

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    200 Plantation Dr, Bourg, LA 70343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,067

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    200 Plantation Dr, Bourg, LA 70343
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    242 Louisiana 311, Schriever, LA 70395

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,403

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Davis Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    242 Louisiana 311, Schriever, LA 70395
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    199 Southwood Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Azaria Barrios KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    199 Southwood Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /11

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    138 My Ct, Houma, LA 70363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kiff Canal & Main Realty

    138 My Ct, Houma, LA 70363
  • /23

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    235 Idlewild Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,357

    Last Listing Agent David DiSalvo Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    235 Idlewild Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /22

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    609 Duval Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,522

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bruce KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    609 Duval Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /14

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    197 Morning Star Bridge, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gros DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    197 Morning Star Bridge, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    511 Galveston Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,646

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Pennywell Supreme

    511 Galveston Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /8

    $313,160 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2501 Red Knot Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2501 Red Knot Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1810 Prospect Blvd, Houma, LA 70363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,513

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCubbin CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1810 Prospect Blvd, Houma, LA 70363
  • /38

    $437,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    219 Newsom Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 818 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,267

    Last Listing Agent Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    219 Newsom Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /22

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3328 Southdown Mandalay Rd, Houma, LA 70360

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,595

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hebert COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    3328 Southdown Mandalay Rd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3439 Highway 316, Gray, LA 70359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,211

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Terry The Realty Group of South Loui

    3439 Highway 316, Gray, LA 70359
  • /13

    $252,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2807 Broadmoor Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 561 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,407

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Anderson Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    2807 Broadmoor Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    313 Blaise St, Chauvin, LA 70344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,744

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Leblanc KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    313 Blaise St, Chauvin, LA 70344
  • /6

    $270,270 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    247 Sophie Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,044

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    247 Sophie Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /26

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    212 Trout Ct, Dulac, LA 70353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Guidry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    212 Trout Ct, Dulac, LA 70353
  • /12

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    106 Honeysuckle Dr, Schriever, LA 70395

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,517

106 Honeysuckle Dr, Schriever, LA 70395
  • /13

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    702 Eagle Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,909

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    702 Eagle Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /6

    $286,604 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    224 Owl Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,940

    DSLD Homes Adley Oaks

    224 Owl Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /14

    $121,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2204 Acadian Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,295

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Perkins CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    2204 Acadian Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7479 Edgewater Dr, Chauvin, LA 70344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,259

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapeyrouse Mirambell Realty

    7479 Edgewater Dr, Chauvin, LA 70344
  • /26

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4232 Bayouside Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,554

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Neil KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    4232 Bayouside Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /18

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8749 Grand Caillou Rd, Dulac, LA 70353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,458

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Price Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    8749 Grand Caillou Rd, Dulac, LA 70353
  • /23

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    205 Patrick Place, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,369

    Last Listing Agent Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    205 Patrick Place, Houma, LA 70364
  • /17

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    6685 Highway 56 None, Chauvin, LA 70344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,261

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapeyrouse Mirambell Realty

    6685 Highway 56 None, Chauvin, LA 70344

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home