12,741

Terrell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $727,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9819 Old Bridge Rd, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,929

    Last Listing Agent Shari Quan-Rios Fathom Realty

    9819 Old Bridge Rd, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /17

      Est $125,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      877 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Ness BK Real Estate

  • /28

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    144 Birdsong Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

    Lovely well maintained custom 4-bed, 2-bath home in a quiet Terrell neighborhood just off Griffith Ave. Enjoy an open concept layout with hand-finished cabinets, granite countertops, and a spacious living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Primary suite features a separate tub and shower, double vanities plus TWO walk-in closets. Flooring includes ceramic tile, carpet, and luxury vinyl

    Deana Boyd Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    144 Birdsong Ln, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    11561 County Road 352, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Oakley Oakley Real Estate, LLC

    11561 County Road 352, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /18

      Est $188,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      885 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Patton Euphoria Realty

  • /26

    $219,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    12608 Valverde Loop, Terrell, TX 75161

    PRICE REDUCED! Home in a peaceful country setting on 1.88 acres. 3 bedroom, 2 full bath and large living area. Back deck and front porch re-built in 2024. Owner also added an above ground pool with pump for hot summers and a 10' x 20' outbuilding with electricity in 2024! Sheds and pavilion with dirt floor for storage or could be used as an outdoor seating area. Unfinished green house in back.

    Lisa Searles Grow Realty

    12608 Valverde Loop, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    103 W Damon St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,675

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Archer Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    103 W Damon St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /2

      Est $228,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      888 Volney Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine De Vivo CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /36

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    JUSTIN Plan at Northspur, Terrell, TX 75160

    Experience the perfect combination of modern amenities and comfortable living with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home. The architecturally designed elevation, featuring divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking curb appeal. A covered front porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated front door, welcoming you inside. Upon entry,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Aston Way Unit 37746667, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    904 Johnson St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,603

    Last Listing Agent Charaee Tropp Sanctuary Realty

    904 Johnson St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /22

      Est $211,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Charles Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      111 Charles Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Oakley Oakley Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $536,250

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $17,875 per Acre

    Lot 3 County Road 308, Terrell, TX 75161

    Majestic, 30 Acres Rolling Terrain pasture with Mixed terrain of Pastures and Hardwood Timber. Presently used for cattle in AG. Scenic Acreage with Rolling Hills and Diverse Terrain. Stunning parcel of land perfect for Your Dream Home, Recreation or a Development. Location is outside of the city limits with easy access to Highway 80 or Highway 20 for commuters. Easy access to all new and modern

    Kim Bigley Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    Lot 3 County Road 308, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /40

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9860 County Road 2430, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,915

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Shipley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9860 County Road 2430, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /25

      Est $248,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15370 County Road 245, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15370 County Road 245, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boyd CENTURY 21 First Group

  • /4

    $1,275,000

    • Land
    • 21.65 Acres
    • $58,891 per Acre

    0 W End St Unit 21188494, Terrell, TX 75160

    Exceptional opportunity to own over 21 acres of prime land in the rapidly growing area of Terrell. Perfectly positioned for residential development, custom home builds, or investment. This expansive tract is ideally located near major shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, offering the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient city access. With continued growth and new

    Cynthia Del Rio Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    0 W End St Unit 21188494, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /40

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11675 County Road 354, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,029

    Last Listing Agent Marti Tona Monument Realty

    11675 County Road 354, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /31

      Est $256,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      10734 County Road 358, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10734 County Road 358, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX

  • /22

    $380,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    11827 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160

    Charming Renovated Ranch on 2.5 Acres – Just Outside City Limits! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home nestled on a private stretch of land just outside the city limits, where peace and modern comfort meet. The property includes a versatile 40' x 60' barn with electric and additional gravel paved parking, ideal for a workshop, guest space, or storage. Nearly every inch

    Sara Thomas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    11827 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /33

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    27686 Fm 429, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,857

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wright Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    27686 Fm 429, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /33

      Est $312,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      10684 County Road 358, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10684 County Road 358, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /21

    $210,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    824 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Step into modern comfort with this fully remodeled 3 Bedroom 1 Bath gem! Featuring a stunning spa-like bathroom, stylish finishes, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing.This home offers both luxury and investment potential—don’t miss your chance to own in one of the area’s hottest markets!

    Marilu Gonzalez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    824 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /38

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14752 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,293

    Last Listing Agent Yesinia Perez Julio Romero LLC, REALTORS

    14752 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /31

      Est $239,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1101 S Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taseen Siddiqui Mersal Realty

  • /26

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Boston Plan at Northspur, Terrell, TX 75160

    The Boston offers a large kitchen open to the family room and dining nook. This floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a relaxing owner retreat with dual vanity sinks and over-sized walk-in closet in the bathroom. The 2-car garage also offers extra storage space, and garage entry goes through a mud room.

    Impression Homes Builder
    111 Aston Way Unit 36502841, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /24

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7000 County Road 131b, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    7000 County Road 131b, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /40

      Est $310,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 S Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1104 S Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Sierra Mersal Realty

  • /7

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    7727 Hollow Ct, Terrell, TX 75161

    Situated on 2 acres in Terrell, this property presents an opportunity for a future homesite or investment. The existing mobile home is uninhabitable and is being given no value, so enter it at your own risk. With open space and flexibility to reimagine the property to fit your vision, this tract offers the chance to start fresh and create something new in a growing area of Kaufman County. Located

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    7727 Hollow Ct, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1102 Griffith Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,525

    Last Listing Agent Katie Werning Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    1102 Griffith Ave, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /40

      Est $244,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1214 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

  • /10

    $505,000

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    16150 County Road 245, Terrell, TX 75160

    Bring your ideas! This unique acreage includes a durable metal barndominium shell with all major structural components in place, including a solid foundation, framed walls inside, doors, windows, some electric and plumbing, septic in place, while leaving ample room for personal design touches to the interior layout and finishes. It is designed to accommodate 4bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 2 living

    Leo Gonzalez Texas Premier Realty

    16150 County Road 245, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6891 County Road 275, Terrell, TX 75160

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6891 County Road 275, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /28

      Est $292,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      13600 Fm 2728, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13600 Fm 2728, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY CHICK Dwell Realty

  • /29

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    207 E Mccoulskey St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Open-concept home in Terrell featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated laundry room and 2-car garage. The oversized living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry and granite countertops. A large driveway provides ample additional parking, and the fenced backyard offers privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors—all while providing

    Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    207 E Mccoulskey St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2701 County Road 249, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2701 County Road 249, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /40

      Est $219,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 N Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      914 N Frances St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Wichmann Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    Collin Plan at Creekside Estates, Terrell, TX 75160

    Welcome to the Collin floor plan, a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom home crafted with families in mind. Upon entry, the inviting foyer leads you into the open-concept living areas. The upgraded kitchen overlooks the dining and living rooms, so you never miss a moment of the fun. The spacious living room offers the ideal setting for both relaxing family nights and entertaining

    LGI Homes Builder
    116 N Island Dr Unit 37506762, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /2

    $301,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    200 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    200 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /22

      Est $215,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 E State St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      900 E State St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Thomas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /35

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    18310 Chippewa Ct, Terrell, TX 75160

    Beautiful New Construction Home built by Robbie Hale Homes in the quiet country setting of Oak Point Estates in Terrell. This home will be situated on a one acre lot. The home is 2456 air conditioned square footage 5 Bedrooms with one that can be used as an In-Law Suite, 3 Baths, an enormous 31' x 12' Covered Patio and a detached 4 car Garage-Shop with a Loft area and a Huge Covered Parking

    John Wood Builders Realty

    18310 Chippewa Ct, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8655 Maplewood Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,676

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    8655 Maplewood Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home