12,742

Terrell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $425,640 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Timberside, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      509 Timberside, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /3

    $373,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    102 Southgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    The spacious two-story Iris floor plan features five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, offering room for both everyday living and special gatherings. Downstairs, the open layout connects the kitchen, dining room, and family room, creating a welcoming space where everyone can come together. A convenient powder room on the main floor adds ease and comfort when entertaining guests. The

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    102 Southgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 Pinkston St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,159

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Jackson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    101 Pinkston St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /38

      Est $371,493 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      530 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Saavedra All City

  • /29

    $244,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    314 Greenwood St, Terrell, TX 75160

    BACK ON THE MARKET ! Sellers were not at fault lending fell through. This newly remodeled home exudes warmth, style, and modern elegance from the moment you step inside. Its open and airy layout creates a welcoming flow, making the living spaces feel bright, spacious, and perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home add a touch of sophistication while still

    Sammy Saavedra All City

    314 Greenwood St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1117 W End St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,384

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Alcala Monument Realty

    1117 W End St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /25

      Est $370,076 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Knox Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $294,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    211 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    The Collin floor plan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for families or guests. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining room, and family room, creating a seamless flow that is perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The master suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a generously

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    211 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /27

    $292,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    110 Bandit Trail, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Impression Homes Northspur

    110 Bandit Trail, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /22

      Est $334,796 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      109 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Richards Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /28

    $1,690,000

    • Land
    • 123 Acres
    • $13,740 per Acre

    7604 County Road 136, Terrell, TX 75161

    Discover this remarkable 123-acre property that has been cherished by the same family for four generations, now available for your dreams to unfold! With stunning wide-open spaces and serene ponds perfect for livestock, this land offers a unique opportunity. The recently updated main county road ensures smooth and easy access, making it convenient for you and your guests. Better yet, there are no

    Tony Hulsey Malone and Associates RE

    7604 County Road 136, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    417 Pin Oak Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,024

    Last Listing Agent James Baker MTX Realty, LLC

    417 Pin Oak Dr, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /39

      Est $365,921 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Kings Creek Dr, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Acker Keller Williams Central

  • /9

    $1,040,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    429 Fm, Terrell, TX 75161

    Located in Terrell, TX, this 16 acres commercial acreage presents a rare opportunity for development in a high-visibility. Currently undeveloped, the property offers a blank slate for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use possibilities. Property sits within the ETJ of Terrell, offering development flexibility outside city limits and fewer zoning restrictions. Also Located in a Federally

    Ada Zhang Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    429 Fm, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /19

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0000 Texas 34, Bonham, TX 75418

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $28,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cunningham JPAR - Rockwall

    0000 Texas 34, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /34

      Est $357,766 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lincoln Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      127 Lincoln Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cross Ebby Halliday

  • /17

    $1,748,104

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $18,022 per Acre

    Lot 2 County Road 308, Terrell, TX 75161

    Majestic, Rolling Terrain pasture with Mixed terrain of Pastures and Hardwood Timber. Presently used for cattle in AG. Scenic Acreage with Rolling Hills and Diverse Terrain. Stunning parcel of land perfect for Your Dream Home, Recreation or a Development. Location is outside of the city limits with easy access to Highway 80 or Highway 20 for commuters. Easy access to all new and modern amenities

    Kim Bigley Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    Lot 2 County Road 308, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15506 Saddle Ridge Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,378

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    15506 Saddle Ridge Cir, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /38

      Est $225,916 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Roosevelt Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      406 Roosevelt Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Philip Lone Star Realty

  • /31

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 12.24 Acres
    • $38,807 per Acre

    TBD Colquitt Rd, Terrell, TX 75160

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 12.24 acres (two parcels: 3.74 & 8.5 acres - owner willing to sell each parcel separately) with water, electricity (2 meters), and capacity for up to 3 septic systems. Three vacant mobile homes on-site—keep, remove, or repurpose (negotiable). Mostly fenced with open frontage and easy access. Located just minutes from I-20 and Hwy 34, and close to Buc-ee’s,

    Tabi Imah Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    TBD Colquitt Rd, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /29

    $315,955 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    108 Bandit Trail, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    108 Bandit Trail, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /23

      Est $268,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 S Rockwall St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1419 S Rockwall St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ted Garner Town & Country Real Estate

  • /2

    $790,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $134,308 per Acre

    500 E Grove St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Great vacant property. Seller had approval to build truck repair garage, but did not peruse.

    Bruce Henderson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    500 E Grove St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /35

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10761 County Road 2326, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,457

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Castleberry Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    10761 County Road 2326, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /24

      Est $282,713 Not Listed For Sale

      12370 Homer Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12370 Homer Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazyck Milestone Realty Texas LLC

  • /21

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    600 Saint Luke St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home in Terrell, Texas, built in 2021 and thoughtfully designed with modern comfort in mind. This open concept layout offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by granite countertops that add both style and durability. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with ample room to unwind. Secondary

    Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    600 Saint Luke St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /10

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    410 Bethlehem St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,559

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Hall LPT Realty, LLC

    410 Bethlehem St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /9

      Est $152,133 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Lawrence Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      702 Lawrence Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gebhauer M&D Real Estate

  • /2

    $349,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    MADISON Plan at Northspur, Terrell, TX 75160

    Welcome to the Madison floorplan at Northspur in Terrell, TX! This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing garage with decorative hardware and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Aston Way Unit 37746675, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /4

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    118 Williams St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,523

    Last Listing Agent Lanita Pierson TDRealty

    118 Williams St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /30

      Est $177,124 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Lawrence Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      602 Lawrence Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bigley Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $199,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1415 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Welcome home to this cute, move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with 2 car garage, open floor plan with wood burning fireplace and private fenced in backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Julie Mann Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1415 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /8

    $13,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 1st St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,174

    Last Listing Agent Erik Ramos DHS Realty

    200 1st St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /20

      Est $153,647 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Houston St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 Houston St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hammond Monument Realty

  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Fm Rd 429 Unit 21235110, Terrell, TX 75161

    5 acres of versatile land! Prime location right of 429 !! Unrestricted, ready for your dream home, utilities available at the main road on 429 with no HOA!! Land is unzoned, ready for your use!! You can build a custom home, barndominium, or to keep your cattle, you can use it for any of your needs!! Close to down town Terrell, minutes from Down Town Dallas! For driving directions -use 32526 FM

    Mirna Contreras BlueMark, LLC

    0 Fm Rd 429 Unit 21235110, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /12

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    202 Campbell St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,222

    Last Listing Agent Michael Toney Citiwide Alliance Realty

    202 Campbell St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /6

      Est $106,706 Not Listed For Sale

      921 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      921 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Nomura United Real Estate

  • /5

    $330,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    207 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    The Reed floor plan offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious open layout, perfect for family living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen boasts beautiful wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel Whirlpool® appliances, seamlessly connecting to the inviting dining area and bright family room. The private master suite provides a relaxing retreat with a large bedroom,

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    207 N Island Dr, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /18

    $289,760 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    107 Shady Creek Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,847

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Ferguson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    107 Shady Creek Ln, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /35

      Est $593,092 Not Listed For Sale

      8355 County Road 272, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8355 County Road 272, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberts Regal, REALTORS

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home