12,742

Terrell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $434,777

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $149,975 per Acre

    15457 State Highway 205, Terrell, TX 75160

    MOTIVATED SELLER, OFFERING $5,000 in CONCESSIONS. Great location off of SH 205 for COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT. High traffic and high visibility location in one of the fastest growing areas between Rockwall and Terrell, TX. The orange stakes in the front of the property designate the land that has been acquired by TX DOT for the 205 HWY expansion. With great exposure on SH 205 this could be an

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 771-0873

    15457 State Highway 205, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /5

    $2,535 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Southgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

    The two-story Cypress floor plan features a spacious open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and dining area—perfect for both casual family meals and entertaining guests. The luxurious downstairs master suite offers a serene retreat with large windows, a spa-like bathroom featuring a deep soaker tub and glass-enclosed shower and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, three additional

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    209 Southgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /28

    $429,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2502 W Moore Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,216

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mendez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    2502 W Moore Ave, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /21

      Est $137,323 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Wade St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Wade St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nolan Whisenhunt Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $80,750

    • Land
    • 17,206 Sq Ft
    • $204,430 per Acre

    1127 W End St, Terrell, TX 75160

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of the fastest-growing county in the nation. This unique property offers a versatile canvas for your vision, a serene residential setting. Property is currently zoned for residential use. There was previously a home on the property, so all utilities are available onsite. Don't miss the chance to be part of Terrell's exciting growth story. Situated

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Woodul

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (945) 326-2629

    1127 W End St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /40

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19761 N State Highway 34, Terrell, TX 75161

    Discover peaceful country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 2.3 acres in Terrell. This single-story residence offers an open floorplan with a spacious living area featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, dual sinks, built-in cabinetry, and an eat-in dining space, making it both functional and inviting. The primary suite

    Jessica Weable M&D Real Estate

    19761 N State Highway 34, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /16

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    201 Dellis St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,025

    Last Listing Agent Laura Suarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Dellis St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /28

      Est $554,832 Not Listed For Sale

      7570 Fm 2727, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7570 Fm 2727, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haynes Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $812,270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft

    406 Griffith Ave, Terrell, TX 75160

    **OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY Apr. 19th,12-2PM**Rare find with one of Terrells iconic historic homes where timeless architecture meets full-scale modern restoration. Situated on a sprawling 3.7+-acres! Meticulously renovated from the studs up,preserving character while delivering comfort & efficiency of new home! Original hardwood floors & restored oak woodwork anchor the homes historic charm,while every

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Vasquez

    Malone and Associates RE

    (469) 960-3976

    406 Griffith Ave, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /26

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    920 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home welcomes you with warmth and character as soon as you step inside. Situated on a huge oversized corner lot just minutes from downtown Terrell, it offers convenient access to both I-20 and Highway 80. The layout is thoughtfully designed, featuring generously sized bedrooms and an efficient use of space throughout. A separate utility area is located in the

    Yanel Arteaga Ultima Real Estate

    920 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /9

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    115 1st St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,737

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mendez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    115 1st St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /38

      Est $409,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Haynes Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1 Haynes Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Craig Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $467,500

    • Land
    • 11.28 Acres
    • $41,445 per Acre

    TBD Fm 3486 Unit 4, Terrell, TX 75160

    Looking for opportunities to build in the Poetry area? This is lot 4 of 4 large lots are being offered at 11.28 (+ or -) acre lot to build out your forever estate. There are 4 to choose from and located in the Poetry area which has developed into a sought after community half way between I 30 and I 20 convienent for commuters or trips to the airport. These lots were thought out and divided with

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Wold

    Exit Realty Pro

    (469) 812-5690

    TBD Fm 3486 Unit 4, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /3

    $248,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9476 Douglas Cir, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,840

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Rico Rico Realty

    9476 Douglas Cir, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /32

      Est $384,673 Not Listed For Sale

      10410 County Road 316b, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10410 County Road 316b, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deana Boyd Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /29

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    2472 Black Jack Oak Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

    Estimated December 2025 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! On .88 acre corner homesite and is nestled into the community away from the busy main roads. The 4-bedroom home presents a creative, sensible layout of the home’s 2,426 sq. ft. of living space. The open concept enhances the spacious feeling and makes it easy to have conversations no matter where

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (469) 689-1020

    2472 Black Jack Oak Rd, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /5

    $384,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1909 Reveille Way, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northspur

    1909 Reveille Way, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /35

      Est $451,425 Not Listed For Sale

      15731 Nike Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      15731 Nike Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gale Surratt Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /27

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    2627 Witness Tree Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

    Ask us about our Trade-In Trade-Up Program! We can buy your home when you buy ours! Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls don’t divide you. Whether you’re watching television in the large family room, entertaining in the dining room, or handling the kitchen duties, you can see everyone

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (945) 298-6324

    2627 Witness Tree Rd, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /3

    $65,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD S Park St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $83,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mendez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    TBD S Park St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /35

      Est $194,547 Not Listed For Sale

      14286 Duck Creek Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14286 Duck Creek Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cooper Call It Closed Realty

  • /25

    $316,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Maple Plan at Northspur, Terrell, TX 75160

    The Maple is a great two-story plan with a covered front porch and two-story entryway. The California kitchen is open to the large family room and dining nook and has a nice walk-in pantry. The private owner’s suite has dual vanity sinks, walk-in closet, linen closet, and a large walk-in shower. All secondary bedrooms are upstairs with a bathroom and spacious game room. This home also offers

    Impression Homes Builder
    111 Aston Way Unit 36489558, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /21

    $239,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    916 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,497

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Reyes Hi View Real Estate

    916 N Virginia St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /19

      Est $181,277 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Jones St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      101 W Jones St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Money eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1588 Westpoint Cir, Terrell, TX 75161

    Rare opportunity with exceptional potential, ready for your personal vision. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is set on an expansive one-acre lot outside the city limits of Terrell, offering added flexibility and a peaceful setting. The property features a wood privacy fence and includes additional side access to Hwy 34, providing convenience for a variety of uses. A 30x36 metal shop is a standout

    Noelle Coats Redfin Corporation

    1588 Westpoint Cir, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /26

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    309 James St, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,201

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Cole Call It Closed Realty

    309 James St, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /25

      Est $210,491 Not Listed For Sale

      516 N Adelaide St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      516 N Adelaide St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /18

    $790,746

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $11,629 per Acre

    0 Cr-339 Terrell, Terrell, TX 75161

    Just 30 minutes east of Dallas, this beautiful 68.76-acre, ag-exempt tract is part of an available 117-acre East Texas estate and offers a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and heritage. Gently rolling Tifton pastures are framed by multiple stocked ponds that draw wildlife year-round. Held by the same family for more than 120 years, this legacy property is fully fenced and gated and ready

    Shannon Miles eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    0 Cr-339 Terrell, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /40

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1758 Cr-2320, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    1758 Cr-2320, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /13

      Est $165,177 Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Newton St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      502 W Newton St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Eastep Nicholson Premier Realty

  • /5

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 5,623 Sq Ft
    • $309,063 per Acre

    000 E Dallas St, Terrell, TX 75160

    5,625sf vacant lot located between US-80 and I-20 in Terrell, TX only 30 miles from Dallas. Property is zoned for Downtown District and ready for building or development. Buyer to verify all zoning and permitted uses with the City of Terrell.

    Matt Oakley Oakley Real Estate, LLC

    000 E Dallas St, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /39

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12393 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,649

    Last Listing Agent John Busch JBRE Group

    12393 Fm 1392, Terrell, TX 75160
    • /30

      Est $213,296 Not Listed For Sale

      711 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      711 S Medora St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Esqueda Realty Firm Global, PLLC

  • /26

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    16043 Cr-344 Terrell, Terrell, TX 75161

    Just 30 minutes east of Dallas, this beautiful 49-acre, ag-exempt tract is part of an available 117-acre East Texas estate and offers a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and heritage. Gently rolling Tifton pastures are framed by multiple stocked ponds that draw wildlife year-round. Held by the same family for more than 120 years, this legacy property is fully fenced and gated and ready for

    Shannon Miles eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    16043 Cr-344 Terrell, Terrell, TX 75161
  • /40

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1398 Zagota Crossing Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,348

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Doud Move Here Realty

    1398 Zagota Crossing Rd, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /28

      Est $245,239 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Brookhollow Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      115 Brookhollow Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Henry Justin Henry Real Estate Advis

  • /21

    $2,938,320

    • Land
    • 104.94 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 Fm 3486, Terrell, TX 75160

    Nestled just outside the vibrant and fast-growing community of Terrell, Texas, this extraordinary 104.0-acre property in Mallard Lake Estates presents a rare and powerful combination of natural beauty, prime location, and development potential. Situated in Kaufman County, near the scenic and desirable Poetry community, the land offers an ideal canvas for developers, investors, or private buyers

    Wendy ALC Platinum Land Group | Keller Williams

    0 Fm 3486, Terrell, TX 75160
  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7909 Kaufman Rd, Terrell, TX 75161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    7909 Kaufman Rd, Terrell, TX 75161
    • /16

      Est $200,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 S Adelaide St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1204 S Adelaide St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Todd TDRealty

  • /8

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.29 Acres
    • $92,081 per Acre

    9973 County Road 310, Terrell, TX 75161

    Great commercial tract for a RV park, truck stop, storage units or combining with a restaurant. East on, easy off access for either eastbound or westbound traffic on I-20. Great exposure with approximately 926 feet of road frontage. Traffic count is over 52,000 every 24 hours per TXDot. College Mound 6-inch water line and not included in the Kaufman County ETJ.DIRECTIONS: TAKE I-20 EAST

    Brian Smith Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate

    9973 County Road 310, Terrell, TX 75161

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home