3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $334,547 Not Listed For Sale

      392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Kaiser KW Legacy Partners

  • /21

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    397 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Ranch style home in Plymouth offering the ease of one level living on a spacious 1.64 acre lot. This well maintained home features 3 bedrooms, large laundry room, and gas heat. Enjoy the convenience of plenty of parking and expansive outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort and convenience in your new home

    Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    397 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $500,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,201

    Last Listing Agent Scott Holmes William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $358,287 Not Listed For Sale

      264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    123 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Welcome to this WONDERFUL 3-bedroom Cape nestled in a desirable Area of Terryville, CT. This well-maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, featuring an open flow between the kitchen and dining room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is enhanced by real hardwood and manufactured flooring, providing both durability and timeless appeal. A cozy fireplace with

    Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    123 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $170,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Martin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $286,187 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael DelGreco New England Realty Assoc LLC

  • /16

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    165 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Victorian colonial that has been in the family for decades. It may need cosmetic work but well worth the effort to bring back to sparkling condition. The first floor features an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, living room and full bath. Upstairs you find three bedrooms, full bath and a walk up attic. Step outside and enjoy the large private yard with a two car garage. Take a look!

    Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    165 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $300,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,723

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $385,135 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alayna Donofrio William Raveis Real Estate

  • /5

    $319,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    5 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Nice, well kept, 3 family home with garage and spacious level yard in Terryville. Unit 1 on first floor has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Units 2 & 3 on second floor have 1 bed, 1 bath. Refrigerator and ranges in all units to stay. First floor coin laundry room accessible to all apartments and additional laundry hookup in basement. Basement has a central oil boiler for heat/water(4 zone) with

    Joe Martin VP Realty, Inc.

    5 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $280,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,695

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne James eXp Realty

    173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $335,312 Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Otis The Washington Agency

  • /29

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    45 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Charming Opportunity in the Heart of Terryville Welcome to 45 South Main Street in Terryville-a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space inside and out. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas and an eat-in kitchen with ample natural light. The functional floor plan provides flexibility for everyday living,

    Michael Monteiro Ascend Realty LLC

    45 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $450,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,320

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pavia William Raveis Real Estate

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $431,843 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grant ERA Treanor Real Estate

  • /40

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    47 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated 3bd/2bath home in the peaceful lake community. This turnkey gem sits on an expansive, private lot and is completely move-in ready. The interior shines with a brand-new kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and modern fixtures. Enjoy luxury plank flooring throughout and two beautifully updated bathrooms. Major mechanical upgrades

    Igor Teleshevsky Telesh Realty LLC

    47 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786

    $375,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,476

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $339,718 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

  • /39

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    18 Maple St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity in the heart of Terryville! This spacious 3-family property offers approximately 2,926 square feet of living space on a generous .40-acre lot with plenty of parking. The first and second floor units each offer 2 bedrooms, while the third-floor unit features 1 bedroom, creating flexible living arrangements and strong rental income potential. The

    Heidi Matusik Evjen Agency

    18 Maple St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    $630,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,377

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $269,373 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Rinaldi Luxe Realty LLC

  • /12

    $129,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    149 S Riverside Ave, Pequabuck, CT 06781

    Calling all handy people. This home needs some updating to make it shine. Large kitchen dining area, living room, three bedrooms and bath. Newer roof. Nice rear yard. Well worth the effort.

    Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    149 S Riverside Ave, Pequabuck, CT 06781
  • 42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $287,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,417

    Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

    42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $371,990 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Anderson William Raveis Real Estate

  • /2

    $129,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    11 William St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Unique opportunity to earn sweat equity, this home needs rehab and is waiting for the right person to take ownership, Has central a/c. No electricity to home. Town has it listed as a 5 bedroom 1 bath. Home has a nice deep lot. This will not pass FHA, CFHA, USDA, loans. There is a possibility this will be a short sale.

    Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    11 William St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $321,226 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,159

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Roberts Great Estates, CT

    2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $383,591 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Caron Barrieau Realty Signature Prop

  • /7

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $233,636 per Acre

    Lots 16, 18 and 22 E Hill St, Plymouth, CT 06786

    Three subdivided residential building lots available. Lot 16 has .22 acres and has 59 foot frontage and 193 feet deep. It has public sewer in the street. Public sewer has to be brought in to all three lots. Lot 18 has .24 acres and has 66 foot frontage and is 199 feet deep. Lot 22 has .31 acres and has 50 foot frontage and is 199 feet deep. Lots are wooded and located in residential neighborhood.

    James Ray A-Gold Action Realty

    Lots 16, 18 and 22 E Hill St, Plymouth, CT 06786
  • 22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $355,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,077

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tonn Vision Real Estate

    22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $385,312 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clermont Clermont Real Estate

  • /36

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    50 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Fully Renovated Lakefront Retreat - Move-In Ready. Welcome to your dream lakefront ranch on Fall Mountain Lake - where modern upgrades meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated property has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering the feel of new construction with the charm of a cozy lakeside escape. Key Features: 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms. Direct Lakefront

    Igor Teleshevsky Telesh Realty LLC

    50 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $310,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,565

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Martone Lamacchia Realty

    23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $303,900 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    64 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Investor special with serious upside. This Cape Cod Style home offers over 1,120 sqft of living space and sits on an expansive lot of more than 3 acres in a highly desirable neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, this property presents a prime fix-and-flip or long-term investment opportunity.

    Angel Mora eXp Realty

    64 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786

    $225,860 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 13 Holt St Unit 77, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $218,941 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 77, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Holt St Unit 77, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /40

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    74 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Move right into this beautifully updated 4-bedroom 3.5 bath Colonial offering approx. 3,300 sq ft of finished living space designed for comfort, flexibility & modern living. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, ceiling height cabinetry, butcher block island, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances & LED lighting, creating a stylish & functional centerpiece for everyday living &

    Carmelina Riccitelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    74 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 36 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    $600,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,473

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Riccitelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 24 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $433,239 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      24 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Disapio Dave Jones Realty, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home