5

Recently Sold Homes in 67484

Section Image
  • /29

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    13637 W Shipton Rd, Tescott, KS 67484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,155

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sauer Central Kansas Realty

    13637 W Shipton Rd, Tescott, KS 67484
  • /12

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00000 W Humbargar Rd, Salina, KS 67401

    • Land
    • 158 Acres
    • $3,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    00000 W Humbargar Rd, Salina, KS 67401
  • /22

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    000 N House Rd, Glendale Township, KS 67401

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Thomas Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 N House Rd, Glendale Township, KS 67401
  • /36

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4853 N Hohneck Rd, Tescott, KS 67484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,485

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Reid Midwest Land Group, LLC

    4853 N Hohneck Rd, Tescott, KS 67484
  • /5

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    00000 W Watkins Rd, Salina, KS 67401

    • Land
    • 17.19 Acres
    • $6,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Short SalinaHomes

    00000 W Watkins Rd, Salina, KS 67401
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home