52

Texarkana, AR Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /5

    $19,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    915 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    City Lot with multi-car garage at back of the property. Great place for a small multi-family build. Garage - 21x60, MASONRY - unfinished.

    Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points Realty

    915 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $67,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $12,984 per Acre

    TBD 6 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS !! Beautiful Land with so many possibilities !! High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 6 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $114,865 per Acre

    436 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    A great building site in a new neighborhood. This one is a corner lot on the corner of Magee & Paisley, containing .37 acres. Minimum 1,700 sq ft heated space required. Owner/Builder is a licensed Realtor in Arkansas & Texas.

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    436 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /9

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP

    2215 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity: 2-Unit Income Package Excellent portfolio builder in Texarkana, AR! This versatile property package offers immediate income potential with two rental units situated on a spacious 0.57-acre lot. The offering includes 2215 & 2217 E 11th St, a sturdy duplex built in 1980 featuring two efficient 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, perfect for steady cash flow. Tenants need 24

    Penny Brabham Superior Realty

    2215 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    TBD Dudley Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Great location for a home. Close to elementary school

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD Dudley Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $66,500

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $10,015 per Acre

    MC 130 E Mc 130, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Looking for a peaceful place to build your forever home? check this one out!!! This 6.64 Acres +/- would be the perfect spot. Call me for more info

    Judy Hardin Gerald Haire Realty

    MC 130 E Mc 130, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    2103 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Rachel Bradshaw Smith and Mounts Inc.

    2103 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /15

    $22,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2221 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence is situated on a generous 0.566-acre lot in Texarkana, AR, offering fantastic potential for the savvy investor or homeowner ready for a project. The 1,560 sq. ft. home, built in 1960, features a brick veneer exterior and includes a wood-burning fireplace and a large metal shop in the backyard. While the property currently needs some

    Penny Brabham Superior Realty

    2221 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /9

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    2215 E 11th St Unit 2217 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854