22,038

Texas City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    9714 Wall St, Texas City, TX 77591

    Welcome home to 9714 Wall Street, located in the Central Park community with easy access to I-45 and HWY 3. This barely lived-in, energy-efficient home features the popular Lakeway floor plan with a modern farmhouse elevation. This one-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept kitchen includes granite countertops, a breakfast bar,

    Agent Photo

    Malisa Walker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (409) 377-6766

    9714 Wall St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /37

    Starting at $1,179 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3210 Gulf Fwy, Texas City, TX 77591

    We offer an assortment of spacious one, two, or three-bedroom floor plans with lots of living space and unique energy-efficient features. Open, chef-inspired kitchens include modern appliances, gas cooking, granite countertops, and functional islands for extra counter and dining space. Large living spaces feature 9-foot ceilings, wood-style flooring, oversized private patios, and modern designs.

    Smart Living at Texas City

    (409) 916-7157

    3210 Gulf Fwy, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /33

    $231,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,216

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Mauricio Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /30

      Est $638,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      11113 Wincrest, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11113 Wincrest, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

  • /38

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    1434 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering functionality and extra space inside and out! This property features a 20x20 oversized garage with a 14x9 air-conditioned room—perfect for a home office, hobby space, workout room, or additional storage. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and includes convenient alley access, a side patio, and a covered back patio ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Monica Rojas

    Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    (409) 230-3260

    1434 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1115 Highway 146 N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Dish up your favorite meal in our gourmet kitchens, soak up your moment in the sun at our resort-style pool, and enjoy all the ways our pet-friendly community sets you up for living your way. Whether you’re in the mood to wind down or socialize, our community’s amenities help you make the most of your everyday. We take care of your living experience – from maintenance issues to online convenience

    The Flats at Veranda Ridge

    (832) 720-7616

    1115 Highway 146 N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /41

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,480

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Ballard UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /35

      Est $248,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      9410 Wahoo Cir, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9410 Wahoo Cir, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

  • /27

    $319,987

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    3301 Clover Hill Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    Wow! The feeling you get from the moment you arrive. This stunning home sitting on a corner lot has just been renovated and is ready and waiting for you. Beautiful features, awesome over sized corner lot, blanketed with natural light but not direct sun. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with the oversized cover and slab, surrounded by turf with fans and can lights. Interior you will find

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walt

    RE/MAX RESULTS

    (409) 245-5179

    3301 Clover Hill Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /23

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    626 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Experience LUXURY living a short walk from Texas City's 6th Street District! Texas City Apartments features a range of 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans which have been renovated with YOU in mind! We have floor plans for every budget, from those that have been stylishly refreshed to those that have been completely remodeled with today's latest trends! Once you see one of these apartments, you'll

    Abode Living at 8th Avenue North

    (409) 684-4872

    626 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /21

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /11

      Est $411,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      12250 Fm 3436 Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • Built 1971
      12250 Fm 3436 Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chatelain Sunrise Realty

  • /45

    $351,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    230 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Charming, thoughtfully updated Victorian-style home located in the historic area of Texas City, just two blocks from the Dike and the Gulf. This unique three-story home sits on a corner lot shaded by beautiful mature oak trees and features a rare wrap-around porch—perfect for relaxing and enjoying coastal breezes. The first floor offers a spacious living area, kitchen, laundry room, formal

    Agent Photo

    Norman Frenk

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (409) 348-3685

    230 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /50

    Starting at $1,213 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6130 Lago Mar Blvd, Texas City, TX 77591

    A luxury rental community in Texas City, Catalon at Lago Mar, offers modern conveniences and entertainment all within your reach. Located along the Gulf Freeway, in the heart of the Lago Mar commercial district, you are just a few short miles from major employers such as Space Center Houston, BP, Eastman, Marathon, Dow Chemicals, Port of Texas City, Valero Refining, and UTMB Galveston. Perfectly

    Catalon at Lago Mar

    (346) 617-2417

    6130 Lago Mar Blvd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /7

    $327,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /11

      Est $221,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Cedar Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3425 Cedar Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britany Freeman Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $325,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    13009 Oleander Bay Ln, Texas City, TX 77568

    Live in Comfort where its Exciting & FUN! Fabulous Floor Plan of Modern Living in this OPEN CONCEPT 4 or 5 BDRM. 3 BA, 2 Car Garage in the FUNNEST Neighborhood! Heart of the Home Features a Voluminous Open Concept Living, Dining, Kitchen while a Staggered BDRM Layout ensures Privacy. Stunning Kitchen features Dark Stained Cabinets, Light Silestone Countertops, Timeless Backsplash, Rev. Osmosis

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Pace

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (409) 746-5935

    13009 Oleander Bay Ln, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /50

    Starting at $886 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1225 10th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Welcome home to Pointe Ann Apartments in Texas City, Texas. Featuring stunning one and two-bedroom apartments and townhomes, Pointe Ann Apartments offers spacious floor plans at an affordable price point. Pointe Ann Apartments also boasts an on-site courtyard, children's playground, and picnic area complete with a shared grill. Pointe Ann has access to all of the recreational activities of the

    Pointe Ann Apartments

    (409) 684-2962

    1225 10th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /18

      Est $137,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      928 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yesenia Vela Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /19

    $121,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    7600 Emmett f Lowry Expy Unit 801, Texas City, TX 77591

    ***ASSUMABLE LOAN*** Opportunity Knocks! Call your agent to take advantage of this 2.8% interest rate with 12 years left on the loan Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in Texas City. This inviting home combines comfort, convenience, and quality with an open floorplan that creates a spacious and flexible living environment-perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Yesenia Vela

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (409) 248-3574

    7600 Emmett f Lowry Expy Unit 801, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /38

    Starting at $684 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    727 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Simplify your budget and find your new apartment home at Coral Manor Apartments! Our recently updated apartments include new brushed nickel fixtures and hardware, vinyl wood flooring, and best of all, are BUDGET FRIENDLY. Your new apartment homes include an "All Inclusive" utility package. You only need to make one monthly payment, and your bills won't fluctuate in HOT summer months. No

    Coral Manor Apartments

    (409) 916-7705

    727 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $246,036 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1601 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    1601 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /16

      Est $246,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Lone Trail Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3209 Lone Trail Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Sholmire RE/MAX

  • /15

    $119,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    2213 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Welcome to Texas City! This home is ideally situated on the north side of Palmer Highway, on a nice quiet street, walking distance from the local elementary school. Offering endless possibilities, it’s an excellent opportunity for a handyman or an investor seeking their next project. The property is being sold "AS IS" and priced accordingly, providing plenty of room to renovate and build equity.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Sauceda Jr

    Real Estate of Texas

    (409) 215-0347

    2213 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /48

    Starting at $1,240 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3301 Gulf Fwy, Texas City, TX 77568

    Boterra at Lago Mar offers a gorgeous selection of brand-new one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Texas City, Texas! Our prime location, minutes away from Galveston and League City, is ideal for commuters. This stunning, controlled-access apartment community offers its residents a variety of high-end amenities, including 24-hour package receiving, coworking space, 24-hour yoga &

    Boterra at Lago Mar

    (409) 797-6138

    3301 Gulf Fwy, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /15

    $300,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2301 Sereno Shores Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,128

    Last Listing Agent Rene Lopez Adams Homes Realty INC

    2301 Sereno Shores Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /31

      Est $292,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2216 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Cassity eXp Realty LLC

  • /41

    $339,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    7925 Diamond Oak Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    Agent Photo

    Ibrahim Massoud

    New ERA TX Realty LLC

    (409) 230-4148

    7925 Diamond Oak Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /40

    Starting at $727 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2902 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    We are accepting in-person tours and self-guided tours via scheduled appointment. Our community is conveniently located at Highway 1765 and minutes from I-45, FM 1746 and Highway 146. The Five Points at Texas features affordable one and two bedroom living options. Our renovated community offers a beautiful outdoor kitchen with two BBQ grills, seating area, a new pet park (woof!), and a fresh

    The Five Points at Texas Apartments

    (409) 916-7427

    2902 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $345,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2924 Golden Isle Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2924 Golden Isle Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /25

      Est $223,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      9110 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9110 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Orrin Padgett Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /49

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    13310 Suntail Ct, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    Move-in ready corner home featuring the Windsor floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. This open-concept layout offers a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and stainless steel/black appliances. Downstairs also features a study/flex space and half

    Agent Photo

    CARRIE NELSON

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (409) 204-5370

    13310 Suntail Ct, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /34

    Starting at $1,051 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7500 Emmett f Lowry Expy, Texas City, TX 77591

    Nestled among lush landscaping and an expansive park-like setting, The Retreat at Texas City offers beautiful two and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes in the heart of Texas City – a perfect place to call home, just southeast of Houston.

    Retreat at Texas City

    (409) 916-7269

    7500 Emmett f Lowry Expy, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /49

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1707 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,559

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Sparks NetWorth Realty Houston South

    1707 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /29

      Est $214,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      9108 Bryce Ave, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9108 Bryce Ave, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melba Cortez UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /25

    $300,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    9705 Wall St, Texas City, TX 77591

    Welcome to the Justin Floorplan – where style meets comfort in this modern farmhouse beauty! With a charming front porch and barely lived-in condition, this one-story home offers everything you need, including the latest in energy-efficient features. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home is both functional and inviting. The kitchen is a standout with its sleek

    Agent Photo

    Malisa Walker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (409) 228-5778

    9705 Wall St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /22

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2602 21st St, Texas City, TX 77590

    Experience life at The Terraces... Here you will find a beautifully landscaped community with spacious apartment homes. You'll find one, two & three bedroom floor plans with all the comforts you desire. We've recently undergone Renovations to the exterior of the property and are going to continue to do so. All apartments will be ready for move in with new hard wood flooring, vivid paint, soft

    Terraces at 2602

    (409) 916-7368

    2602 21st St, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2905 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,640

    Last Listing Agent Kashmir Cortave Monarch & Co

    2905 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /32

      Est $205,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Fairfield Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2821 Fairfield Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cherry Virginia Malone Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Texas City, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$294,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$306,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$90,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$120,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$89,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$151
Number of Homes for Sale
519
Last 12 months Home Sales
981
Months of Supply
6.30
Median List Price
$314,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home