87

Texas City, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /11

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 16,626 Sq Ft
    • $144,092 per Acre

    102 S Willow St, Texas City, TX 77591

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a 0.3817-acre residential lot located at 102 S Willow St., right in the heart of Texas City. Situated in a well-established neighborhood, this property provides an ideal opportunity to create your dream home, investment project, or tranquil weekend retreat. Enjoy convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major highways while relishing the

    Wendy Olvera HomeSmart

    102 S Willow St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    301 32nd St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Prime Texas City Land for Sale – Excellent Location & Strong Potential. This property features 24 spacious lots, each measuring 6,450 sq. ft., offering exceptional development potential. Well-positioned just 1 mile from Hwy 146 and FM 1764, this property offers outstanding accessibility to Houston, Galveston, Kemah, and major employment centers. The area is experiencing steady growth, surrounded

    Elmer Salamanca Houston House of Realty, LLC

    301 32nd St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 13,747 Sq Ft
    • $126,743 per Acre

    00 Mlk, Texas City, TX 77590

    Christie Vu United Real Estate

    00 Mlk, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /5

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • $166,889 per Acre

    328 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    3,263 S.F land, no appointment required to visit the land,

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    328 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1217 4th Ave S, Texas City, TX 77590

    Roof Installed 11/2024. One story 3 bedroom 1 bath. Investor special. Spacious living area and kitchen. Fenced backyard. Zoned IBD.

    Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    1217 4th Ave S, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /4

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    15 & 16 N 34th and 5th N St, Texas City, TX 77590

    Two adjacent residential lots with mineral rights included—ideal for a long-term hold-and-sell investment. These side-by-side platted lots (Lots 15 & 16, Block 1-A) are located in Bryan’s 2nd Addition within ABST 63 H. Ferguson Survey, positioned near the intersection of 5th St N and 34th Ave N. Together they offer a combined 5,126 sq ft of affordable, low-maintenance land in an area experiencing

    Stephen Janda Bubela Real Estate

    15 & 16 N 34th and 5th N St, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,684 per Acre

    232 S Bell Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    Great corner location. Two lots selling together that add up to a little over of an acre. Plenty of room to build your dream home

    Ruby Taylor UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    232 S Bell Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /10

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 6,067 Sq Ft
    • $157,933 per Acre

    000 S 000 Justice St, Texas City, TX 77568

    Vacant lot ready for improvments

    Larry Harrison REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    000 S 000 Justice St, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $267,695 per Acre

    0000 Spark St, Texas City, TX 77591

    Nice lot close to Mainland Hospital and HWY 3. All utility available by city, No HOA. You can build your dream home.Can sale with other two lots together.

    Sammy Wang Golden Key Realty LLC

    0000 Spark St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /6

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 6,451 Sq Ft
    • $30,385 per Acre

    39 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    This is a Minimum Service Listing, please call your agent for detailsUnimproved, uncleared lot available in Texas City. Zoned District A for single family construction.

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    39 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $90,592 per Acre

    1223 3rd Ave S, Texas City, TX 77590

    Residential lot located in Texas City. Ready for your home or investment property to be built. Close to amenities, shopping and dining. Convenient drive to I45 for your work commute and Galveston Island. Just a short driving distance to the Texas City Dike, Bay Street Park and the 6th Street market area.

    April Aberle RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    1223 3rd Ave S, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,751 Sq Ft
    • $223,992 per Acre

    326 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Don’t miss this opportunity to build your dream home on this vacant corner residential lot located at 326 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590. Corner lot in an established neighborhood with convenient access to major highways, shopping, and schools. The property also offers easy access to Interstate 45 and Texas State Highway 146. A storage structure is currently located on the property. Buyer to

    Daralyn Johnson Ford Realty Group & Property Management

    326 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $174,216 per Acre

    213 Leroy, Texas City, TX 77591

    Beautiful cleared subdivision lot. Gas, electric and water available. Build your dream home here.

    Therese Rogers Anchored Real Estate Group

    213 Leroy, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /9

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $188,153 per Acre

    631 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    Corner lot in Texas City. Zoned for commercial use.

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    631 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $24,777

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $165,180 per Acre

    5922 Farm To Market Road 1765, Texas City, TX 77591

    This property is approved for commercial use! Citgo, Circle T, Food Rite, Family Dollar, T-Mobile, Subway and more businesses all nearby. Two lots being sold together with a total of 48 ft. frontage on FM1765 (Texas Ave). Currently wooded. Please feel free to see at anytime and thank you for considering our property.

    Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    5922 Farm To Market Road 1765, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /5

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $100,174 per Acre

    00 Loop 197, Texas City, TX 77590

    Fantastic investment opportunity in Independence Park! This 5500 sq lot is perfect for your next project. Close to Kemah and Galveston, this prime location offers easy access to parks, fishing, restaurants, and more. Don't miss out on this deal!

    Elvira Duskic RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    00 Loop 197, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /7

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $146,341 per Acre

    211 2nd St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Don't miss an opportunity to purchase this cleared lot in Texas City. Located across the street from the Davison Home @ Heritage Square Park. No need for appointment; drive by and view at your convenience.

    Manuel Becerra Jr. Vive Realty LLC

    211 2nd St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    306 S Cobb St, Texas City, TX 77591

    Latonia Fury T T & T Real Estate Service

    306 S Cobb St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /5

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $243,902 per Acre

    00000 Loop 197 S, Texas City, TX 77590

    Exciting investment chance in Independence Park with 2 lots sold together, each 2500sq. This 5000sq lot is ideal for your next project. Prime location offers easy access to parks, fishing, restaurants and more.

    Elvira Duskic RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    00000 Loop 197 S, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 10,798 Sq Ft
    • $352,965 per Acre

    2106 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    Great opportunity to own a vacant lot ready for your vision! This property offers ample space for new construction, investment, or future development. Conveniently located with access to nearby roads, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or expand your investment portfolio, this lot provides excellent potential in a growing area. Seller prefers to

    Brandon Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    2106 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /15

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 7,814 Sq Ft
    • $161,650 per Acre

    215 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Build your dream home on this cleared and level residential lot in desirable Texas City. This property offers an excellent opportunity to invest in a sought-after area.

    Miguel A Mandala RA Brokers

    215 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 10,301 Sq Ft
    • $380,550 per Acre

    001 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Two cleared lots for sale in Texas City, ready for you to build your dream home, or to be purchase as an investment. Located at a short drive from San Leon and Galveston Island. Close to major freeways, Kemah Boardwalk, Johnson Space Center, Shopping and Dinning. The square footage is for both lots 9 and 10 Buyers and Buyer's Agents are responsible for verifying lot restrictions, developments,

    Elena Bryant Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    001 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /7

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 8,123 Sq Ft
    • $193,029 per Acre

    1101 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Cleared and ready to build! This spacious lot at 1101 5th Avenue N in Texas City offers a rare opportunity to create your custom home or investment property in an established neighborhood. The property features a level layout with wide frontage, providing flexibility for a variety of building options. Surrounded by mature trees and existing homes, it combines open space with neighborhood charm.

    Jason Ulm JLA Realty

    1101 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 12,998 Sq Ft
    • $61,997 per Acre

    0 Hwy 146 Unit 71736149, Texas City, TX 77590

    Vacant lot available for a great investment opportunity. Take a look at the land at your convenience, no appointment necessary.

    Elvira Duskic RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    0 Hwy 146 Unit 71736149, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $65,972 per Acre

    0 Roberts St, Texas City, TX 77591

    The variance to build residential has been approved through the city. Total of both pieces is 62,770 sqft.

    James Swain The Chief Realty Group

    0 Roberts St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $126,307 per Acre

    0 Lots 22-23 Block 5 Unit 64148579, Texas City, TX 77550

    Residential lot ready for new construction in Galveston County. Centrally located providing access to local attractions and waterways. Proximity to beaches (Crystal Beach, Stewart Beach), boat ramps, fishing piers, and local dining options.

    Courtney Johnson-Rose George E. Johnson Properties LLC

    0 Lots 22-23 Block 5 Unit 64148579, Texas City, TX 77550
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $152,439 per Acre

    0 Loop 197 Unit 92143038, Texas City, TX 77590

    Eura Blackburn Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    0 Loop 197 Unit 92143038, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • $106,877 per Acre

    423 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    4,688 S.F land, No appointment required to visit the land,

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    423 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /5

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • $95,436 per Acre

    0 Marie Unit 55071337, Texas City, TX 77539

    5,250 S.F land, just a short distance from the dickinson Bayou and the Galveston Bay, no appointment required to visit the land. No survey. this wont lant long. Dirt road to the land, but it has right of way. Good investment for the future