7,519

Texas, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $443,018 Not Listed For Sale

      6224 Stable Glen Ct Unit 136, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6224 Stable Glen Ct Unit 136, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC - I

  • /17

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 9,365 Sq Ft
    • $2,325,581 per Acre

    1605 S Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Rare opportunity to own 55 feet of sandy frontage on private Crooked Lake in Texas Township. Crooked Lake is a beautiful, private, all sports lake known for its excellent fishing, boating, and year round recreation. This vacant buildable lot is perfectly positioned in a peaceful cove, offering added privacy while still enjoying expansive lake access. Design your custom lake home where mornings

    Kalli Overmyer Five Star Real Estate

    1605 S Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /38

    $404,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5272 Stapleton Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,466

    Last Listing Agent David Scheid Anchor Realty LLC

    5272 Stapleton Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /63

      Est $591,437 Not Listed For Sale

      6303 Saddle Ridge Ct Unit 122, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6303 Saddle Ridge Ct Unit 122, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Rome Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /33

    $740,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8317 Barony Point, Mattawan, MI 49071

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,978

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    8317 Barony Point, Mattawan, MI 49071
    • /33

      Est $509,638 Not Listed For Sale

      6155 Falabella Cir Unit 95, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6155 Falabella Cir Unit 95, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Landuyt Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

  • /48

    $710,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    5414 Bradley Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, ideally situated near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Texas Township and included in the Kalamazoo Promise. The main level is designed for relaxation and entertaining. A bright, two-story great room, featuring a fireplace and large windows, creates a cozy yet refined atmosphere. The stylish kitchen is a perfect gathering space with a sleek center

    Katharine Werme Hermsen Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5414 Bradley Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6760 Annandale Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,777

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Rome Jaqua, REALTORS

    6760 Annandale Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /35

      Est $516,535 Not Listed For Sale

      6513 Belgian Ave Unit 52, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6513 Belgian Ave Unit 52, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Figgins Live Local Properties

  • /55

    $855,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,649 Sq Ft

    8114 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    The luxury of new construction, without the wait! This stunning contemporary farmhouse pairs elevated finishes with thoughtful design, in a sought-after location. The open-concept main level features a chef's kitchen with large island, quality appliances and walk-in pantry. Formal and casual dining is available, as well as a convenient private den and main floor laundry. Upstairs features a

    Theresa Page Jaqua, REALTORS

    8114 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /43

    $659,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    191 W Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,764

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reisner NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    191 W Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /31

      Est $433,718 Not Listed For Sale

      7737 Clydesdale Ave Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7737 Clydesdale Ave Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /20

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    5105 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Move In Ready! New Construction Home in Applegate Pointe in the Portage school district. Designed with both structure and openness in mind, this 2,278 square foot two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with spaces that feel intentional and well balanced. A welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading to a conveniently placed powder room and a versatile den at the front of the home—perfect for a

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    5105 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • 7875 Port Hope Dr Unit 13, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    $490,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7875 Port Hope Dr Unit 13, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,839

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    7875 Port Hope Dr Unit 13, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /67

      Est $530,774 Not Listed For Sale

      7797 Clydesdale Ave Unit 48, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7797 Clydesdale Ave Unit 48, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,200
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hadden Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /43

    $473,440 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6603 S 5th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,695

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bissett Michigan Lifestyle Properties / Gull Lake Realty

    6603 S 5th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /46

      Est $487,654 Not Listed For Sale

      7839 Clydesdale Ave Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7839 Clydesdale Ave Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Rome Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /77

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7161 Bentwood Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,769

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7161 Bentwood Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /40

      Est $532,287 Not Listed For Sale

      7628 Paso Fino Ct Unit 41, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7628 Paso Fino Ct Unit 41, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy DeYoung CENTURY 21 C. Howard

  • /63

    $725,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1009 Treasure Island Dr, Mattawan, MI 49071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,241

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Roberts-Nafe eXp Realty LLC

    1009 Treasure Island Dr, Mattawan, MI 49071
    • /39

      Est $455,833 Not Listed For Sale

      7650 Haflinger Cir Unit 32, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7650 Haflinger Cir Unit 32, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Evenboer Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

  • /52

    $754,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6606 Spaniel Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,650

    Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Advantage

    6606 Spaniel Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /46

      Est $457,171 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Haflinger Cir Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7608 Haflinger Cir Unit 93, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gracie Kayany Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

  • /18

    $544,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5167 Brinson Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,074

    Allen Edwin Homes Applegate Pointe

    5167 Brinson Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /46

      Est $741,533 Not Listed For Sale

      7429 Morganshire Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7429 Morganshire Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    439 W Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,462

    Last Listing Agent Rick Berner Berner Real Estate

    439 W Crooked Lake Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /43

      Est $568,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6677 Belgian Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6677 Belgian Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Rome Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /29

    $560,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8427 Charlevoix St Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,927

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Luteyn Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    8427 Charlevoix St Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /45

      Est $531,144 Not Listed For Sale

      7824 Shepherds Glen Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7824 Shepherds Glen Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN HESS Redfin Corporation

  • /36

    $489,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7317 Waltham Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,918

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Nahikian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    7317 Waltham Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /57

      Est $480,973 Not Listed For Sale

      5093 Shepherds Glen Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5093 Shepherds Glen Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Boyd Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /43

    $482,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7853 Clydesdale Ave Unit 45, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,670

7853 Clydesdale Ave Unit 45, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /61

      Est $664,394 Not Listed For Sale

      7846 Shepherds Glen Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7846 Shepherds Glen Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Vos Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /54

    $250,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8244 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,689

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schreuder Jaqua, REALTORS

    8244 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /40

      Est $471,137 Not Listed For Sale

      7942 S 12th St, Portage, MI 49024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7942 S 12th St, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10737 Paw Lake Dr, Schoolcraft, MI 49087

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,565

    Last Listing Agent Molly Chipouras M2 Real Estate Collective

    10737 Paw Lake Dr, Schoolcraft, MI 49087
    • /53

      Est $483,360 Not Listed For Sale

      5431 Saddle Club Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5431 Saddle Club Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /34

    $670,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7656 Canyon Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,192

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Roberts-Nafe eXp Realty LLC

    7656 Canyon Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /29

      Est $396,134 Not Listed For Sale

      5087 Foxcroft Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5087 Foxcroft Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Sodano Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home