719

Recently Sold Homes in 75056

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    4193 Fryer St, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,108

    Last Listing Agent Missy Fournet Keller Williams Realty Allen

    4193 Fryer St, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $1,060,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3713 Adelaide, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,367

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    3713 Adelaide, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /24

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    6824 Younger Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,500

    Last Listing Agent Dee Hays RE/MAX Four Corners

    6824 Younger Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /33

    $379,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4421 Larner St, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,761

    Last Listing Agent Tim Grubbs EXP REALTY

    4421 Larner St, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /38

    $417,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5032 Brandenburg Ln, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,676

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hudson Monument Realty

    5032 Brandenburg Ln, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /2

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    516 Four Stones Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,525

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Wiewel Rohter & Company

    516 Four Stones Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /39

    $1,599,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3029 Haywick, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,400

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    3029 Haywick, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /25

    $349,995 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5201 Keller Cir, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,816

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Griffith Westrom Group Company

    5201 Keller Cir, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /20

    $351,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5232 Arbor Glen Rd, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,484

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5232 Arbor Glen Rd, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5101 S Colony Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,433

    Last Listing Agent Scott Arnold D MAX Properties

    5101 S Colony Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /21

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    5040 S Colony Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,442

    Last Listing Agent Vanette Roque Real Broker, LLC

    5040 S Colony Blvd, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /29

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5712 Spring Hollow Ln, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,753

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bradshaw RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    5712 Spring Hollow Ln, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $739,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2829 Amesbury, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,566

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    2829 Amesbury, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $1,325,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    904 Sir Constantine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,298

    Last Listing Agent Sally Esposito Ebby Halliday Realtors

    904 Sir Constantine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $848,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3700 Sir Kelly St, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,115

    Last Listing Agent Azfar Khan Signature Leasing & Management

    3700 Sir Kelly St, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $969,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1793 Lady Bettye Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,900

    Last Listing Agent Himiko Sadiki VIP Realty

    1793 Lady Bettye Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
  • /39

    $644,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7624 Newtown, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,264

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mendez

    7624 Newtown, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $878,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8421 Burnley, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,858

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    8421 Burnley, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /25

    $719,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    735 Red Fork Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,191

    Last Listing Agent Bharti Mishra Dream Castle Realty

    735 Red Fork Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /9

    $597,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    401 Holfords Prairie Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • Land
    • 37,330 Sq Ft
    • $696,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flor Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    401 Holfords Prairie Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /14

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5101 Hetherington Place, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,231

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    5101 Hetherington Place, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /2

    $746,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    804 Sword Bridge Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,648

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Arenas Keller Williams Rockwall

    804 Sword Bridge Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /26

    $455,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5617 Woodlands Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,912

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Sutton Keller Williams Realty Allen

    5617 Woodlands Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5616 Tucker St, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,992

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Mackey Campagna Real Estate Corp.

    5616 Tucker St, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    929 Lady Tessala Ave, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,147

    Last Listing Agent Victor Vo

    929 Lady Tessala Ave, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1225 Damsel Grey Trail, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1225 Damsel Grey Trail, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /11

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1108 King Mark Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,557

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Arenas Keller Williams Rockwall

    1108 King Mark Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /39

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    2636 Queen Elaine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,853

    Last Listing Agent Lizaveta Lake HomeSmart Stars

    2636 Queen Elaine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3616 Millbank, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,835

    Last Listing Agent Jansen Klefeker Christie's Lone Star

    3616 Millbank, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /39

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3712 Dover, The Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,112

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    3712 Dover, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /2

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3537 Damsel MacKenzie St, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,629

    Last Listing Agent Imran Lalani Tycoon Realty Group, LLC

    3537 Damsel MacKenzie St, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /25

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2516 Wales Way, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,580

    Last Listing Agent Kreg Hall RE/MAX DFW Associates

    2516 Wales Way, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /29

    $699,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2301 Prairie Glen St, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,786

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2301 Prairie Glen St, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • 1220 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056

    $574,316 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1220 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,000

    Grenadier Homes The Tribute - Townhomes

    1220 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /25

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3013 White Stag Way, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,325

    Last Listing Agent April Parker RE/MAX Cross Country

    3013 White Stag Way, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5984 Sandhill Cir, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,714

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    5984 Sandhill Cir, the Colony, TX 75056
  • 1225 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056

    $569,987 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1225 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Grenadier Homes The Tribute - Townhomes

    1225 Armstrong, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /23

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5020 Strickland Ave, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,680

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williamson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    5020 Strickland Ave, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /33

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8324 Broughton, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,901

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Kelley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8324 Broughton, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /24

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5661 Woodlands Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,271

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Messiha eXp Realty LLC

    5661 Woodlands Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home