8,054

Recently Sold The Peninsula, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1556 Kehoe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,394

    Last Listing Agent Neil Canlas The Canlas Brothers

    1556 Kehoe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /40

    $1,048,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1699 Vallejo St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94123

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,068/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,089

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Wells Sotheby's International Realty

    1699 Vallejo St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94123
  • /5

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    556 Keoncrest Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,458

    Last Listing Agent Ed Barreto Kinetic Real Estate

    556 Keoncrest Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /22

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1090 Page St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,078

    Last Listing Agent Zara Rowbotham Vanguard Properties

    1090 Page St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /19

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1234 Francisco St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,142/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Thompson Compass

    1234 Francisco St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94123
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1269 1273 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 9 Beds
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Solaegui Compass

    1269 1273 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1538 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,237,898

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    1538 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /18

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1001 Pine St Unit 609, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,749

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bales Sotheby's International Realty

    1001 Pine St Unit 609, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /33

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4430 Anza St, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,320,326

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

    4430 Anza St, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    250 Willow Ave Unit 421, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,134

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Kam Compass

    250 Willow Ave Unit 421, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    471-473 30th St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 561 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gibson Vanguard Properties

    471-473 30th St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $5,000,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    105 Falkirk Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,453,578

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bee Thrasher Remax Capital

    105 Falkirk Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9 Humboldt Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,488

    Last Listing Agent Greta Sieglock Compass

    9 Humboldt Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    42 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,445

    Last Listing Agent Sunnie Li SALA Homes Realty & Development

    42 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /49

    $1,665,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2800 Chabot Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,393

    Last Listing Agent Joe Villarta Compass

    2800 Chabot Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /15

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1916 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,677

    Last Listing Agent Julie Peisner Sotheby's International Realty

    1916 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94133
  • 1414 Shafter Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1414 Shafter Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,331

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Duncan Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

    1414 Shafter Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /42

    $544,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    55 Ora Way Unit B306, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,021

    Last Listing Agent KC Cormack BarbCo

    55 Ora Way Unit B306, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /18

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    345 Church St Unit 2B, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,265

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Steinberg Compass

    345 Church St Unit 2B, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • 601 Van Ness Ave Unit 441, San Francisco, CA 94102

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    601 Van Ness Ave Unit 441, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,845

    Last Listing Agent Ullon Willis Choice Realty

    601 Van Ness Ave Unit 441, San Francisco, CA 94102
  • /33

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1479 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,814

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hagan Pinnacle Properties

    1479 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /8

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 310, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,313

    Last Listing Agent Lou McGee Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 310, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2086 S Delaware St Unit 27, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $918/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,475

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Mcnally Real Brokerage Technologies

    2086 S Delaware St Unit 27, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /59

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8 Millbrae Cir, Millbrae, CA 94030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,277/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,561,729

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chan New Horizon Real Estate

    8 Millbrae Cir, Millbrae, CA 94030
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    209 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,259

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLean Coldwell Banker Realty

    209 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /8

    $2,010,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1319 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,055

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cooper eXp Realty of California Inc

    1319 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /37

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Brannan St Unit 407, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,810

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nolan Vanguard Properties

    200 Brannan St Unit 407, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    330 Harvard St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,104

    Last Listing Agent Nina Pozdnyakova New Light Realty

    330 Harvard St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $2,330,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    115 Conejo Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,427,355

    Last Listing Agent Robert R. Garrison Garrison Properties

    115 Conejo Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030
  • /18

    $1,040,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1248 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $954/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,141

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn S. Hall Pacific Coast Real Estate

    1248 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    400 Beale St Unit 1102, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,529

    Last Listing Agent Gang Zhang Alliance Bay Realty

    400 Beale St Unit 1102, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    461 2nd St Unit T558, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Morcos Compass

    461 2nd St Unit T558, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /10

    $1,345,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3426 19th St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Richards Compass

    3426 19th St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $4,600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    703 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,448/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,778,601

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Walter Coldwell Banker Realty

    703 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /50

    $1,103,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    422 Andover Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,397

    Last Listing Agent David Guardanapo Intero Real Estate Services

    422 Andover Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /37

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    155 Banks St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,710

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johnson Compass

    155 Banks St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /75

    $2,719,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1280 47th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Meyer Corcoran Icon Properties

    1280 47th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /2

    $2,725,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    338 Main St Unit 25C, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,942/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,193

    Last Listing Agent Milan Jezdimirovic Compass

    338 Main St Unit 25C, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /20

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    294 Parker Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,705

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stack Vanguard Properties

    294 Parker Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /26

    $1,510,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3364 21st St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nolan Vanguard Properties

    3364 21st St, San Francisco, CA 94110

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home