8,048

Recently Sold The Peninsula, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    320 Vallejo Dr Unit 40, Millbrae, CA 94030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,850

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    320 Vallejo Dr Unit 40, Millbrae, CA 94030
  • /14

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    260 King St Unit 483, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,069

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    260 King St Unit 483, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /33

    $1,201,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    137 Edna St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,360

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyons Compass

    137 Edna St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /28

    $1,088,888

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    155 Brentwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,464

    Last Listing Agent Rami Hijazeen Realty One Group Infinity

    155 Brentwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /37

    $1,330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    435 China Basin St Unit 527, San Francisco, CA 94158

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,708

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gueco Kinoko

    435 China Basin St Unit 527, San Francisco, CA 94158
  • /2

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    107 Knockash Hill, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,311,508

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Aiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Knockash Hill, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /23

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    338 Deanne Ln, Daly City, CA 94014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,416

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Kwok Sequoia Real Estate

    338 Deanne Ln, Daly City, CA 94014
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    575 Teresita Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,090,212

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hatvany Compass

    575 Teresita Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • 60 Loma Vista Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010

    $2,600,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    60 Loma Vista Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,762/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,593,182

    Last Listing Agent Thomas J. Powers Powers Realty, Inc.

    60 Loma Vista Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $1,760,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    266 6th St, Montara, CA 94037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,587

    Last Listing Agent Kristjan Higdon eXp Realty of California Inc

    266 6th St, Montara, CA 94037
  • /2

    $9,900,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3565 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,882,257

    Last Listing Agent Neill Bassi Sotheby's International Realty

    3565 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /21

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2486 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $921/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Palmer Pacific Edge

    2486 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /32

    $839,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    101 Crescent Way Unit 2112, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,379

    Last Listing Agent W. David Chow Affinity Real Estate

    101 Crescent Way Unit 2112, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /5

    $1,465,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1306 Funston Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,834

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polyak Rise Homes

    1306 Funston Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /60

    $1,194,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 Beale St Unit 1907, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,935

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jurach Engel & Völkers Mill Valley

    400 Beale St Unit 1907, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Olympia Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,583

    Last Listing Agent Annie Baker Cleaver Alta Realty Group CA

    2 Olympia Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $865,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Mint Plaza Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,768

    Last Listing Agent Justin Goldberg Compass

    2 Mint Plaza Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    180 Ocean Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,799

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    180 Ocean Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    42 Stoneybrook Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,276/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,287

    Last Listing Agent Jack Ho Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Stoneybrook Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /48

    $3,500,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22 Pinecrest Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,463,121

    Last Listing Agent Lori Burrows-Warren Compass

    22 Pinecrest Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    300 Berry St Unit 1408, San Francisco, CA 94158

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,505

    Last Listing Agent Franck Costa Vanguard Properties

    300 Berry St Unit 1408, San Francisco, CA 94158
  • /2

    $2,517,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    363-365 Texas St, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Solfanelli Compass

    363-365 Texas St, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /48

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1288 Howard St Unit 514, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,202/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,535

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brizzolara March Properties

    1288 Howard St Unit 514, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /54

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2655 Bush St Unit 110, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,728

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Vandermate Compass

    2655 Bush St Unit 110, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /27

    $726,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    129 Ellert St Unit 1/2, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Dahle Vanguard Properties

    129 Ellert St Unit 1/2, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /32

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2027 Quesada Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $958/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,410

    Last Listing Agent Sevan Kevorkian Remax Prestigious Properties

    2027 Quesada Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    55 Page St Unit 412, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,558

    Last Listing Agent Robert Belli Compass

    55 Page St Unit 412, San Francisco, CA 94102
  • /37

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    61 Homestead St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,052,378

    Last Listing Agent Richard Welch Compass

    61 Homestead St, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /2

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3319 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,645/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,743

    Last Listing Agent Carol Solfanelli Compass

    3319 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94123
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    141 Knoll Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,110

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hughes Compass

    141 Knoll Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /51

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    206 Yale St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,978

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

    206 Yale St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /17

    $2,500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    75 Clarendon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,703,256

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Crumeyrolle Compass

    75 Clarendon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • 1998 Pacific Ave Unit 202, San Francisco, CA 94109

    $1,120,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1998 Pacific Ave Unit 202, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,306

    Last Listing Agent Xiuju Sun Compass

    1998 Pacific Ave Unit 202, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /2

    $1,570,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1103 Guerrero St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,767

    Last Listing Agent Alec Mironov Pacific Edge

    1103 Guerrero St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /24

    $918,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    659 Ash Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,699

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Nicoli Intero Real Estate Services

    659 Ash Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /52

    $1,510,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1441 Crestwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,097

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sagullo Hatch Realty Group, Inc.

    1441 Crestwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /31

    $4,180,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    112 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,373,869

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Ruimy Corcoran Icon Properties

    112 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /48

    $1,850,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    121 Bradford St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,052

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Mancino The Agency

    121 Bradford St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $2,388,750

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    876 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,228

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lee JODI Group

    876 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /39

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1695 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $838/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,137

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fisher Compass

    1695 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94109

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home