264

Recently Sold The Sea Ranch, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3950 Hicks Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3950 Hicks Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,288

    Last Listing Agent Cory Maguire Corcoran Icon Properties

    3950 Hicks Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
  • 12580 Mays Canyon Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12580 Mays Canyon Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,684

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mount Russian River Realty Co

    12580 Mays Canyon Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 17828 Neeley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    17828 Neeley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hanlon Compass

    17828 Neeley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 14670 Cherry St, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $579,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14670 Cherry St, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,671

    Last Listing Agent Artemis Louis Vanguard Properties

    14670 Cherry St, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 4110 Harrison Grade Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    $1,030,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4110 Harrison Grade Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jacobs HomeSmart Advantage Realty

    4110 Harrison Grade Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
  • 17355 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17355 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,706

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    17355 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 11777 Madrona Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11777 Madrona Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,556

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Luft Coldwell Banker Realty

    11777 Madrona Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 10443 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10443 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,957

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Romero Berkshire Hathaway

    10443 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 10520 Hwy 116, Forestville, CA 95436

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10520 Hwy 116, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 7 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,463

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nordby Poppy Real Estate

    10520 Hwy 116, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,685

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mcclelland Vanguard Properties

    19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 14735 Carrier Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14735 Carrier Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,838

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kowalczik Inactive Office

    14735 Carrier Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 6680 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6680 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,589

    Last Listing Agent Eric Drew Healdsburg Sotheby's Internati

    6680 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,999

    Last Listing Agent Simon Raya Coldwell Banker Realty

    21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 16451 4th St, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16451 4th St, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,846

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mobley Russian River Realty Co

    16451 4th St, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 8053 Speer Ranch Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8053 Speer Ranch Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,022

    Last Listing Agent Craig Curreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    8053 Speer Ranch Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 15480 Old River Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $369,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15480 Old River Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,638

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mobley Russian River Realty Co

    15480 Old River Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 19070 Ridgecrest Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    19070 Ridgecrest Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,483

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cozza Compass

    19070 Ridgecrest Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 15217 Canyon 7 Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $662,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15217 Canyon 7 Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maffia Coldwell Banker Realty

    15217 Canyon 7 Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 11366 Graton Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11366 Graton Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,250

    Last Listing Agent Martha Saly Century 21 Epic

    11366 Graton Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
  • 8221 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8221 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,915

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Cogliandro Poppy Real Estate

    8221 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 13815 Green Valley Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $1,355,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13815 Green Valley Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,817

    Last Listing Agent Summer Stubblefield Olson Compass

    13815 Green Valley Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 10598 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10598 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,371

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    10598 Woodside Dr, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 15530 Willow Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $519,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    15530 Willow Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,125

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pellegrini HomeSmart Advantage Realty

    15530 Willow Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 14441 Old Cazadero Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    14441 Old Cazadero Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,935

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nordby Poppy Real Estate

    14441 Old Cazadero Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 8800 Green Valley Rd Unit 4, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8800 Green Valley Rd Unit 4, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Welsh Sonoma County Properties

    8800 Green Valley Rd Unit 4, Sebastopol, CA 95472
  • 8843 Marianna Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    $661,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8843 Marianna Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,567

    Last Listing Agent Katie Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    8843 Marianna Dr, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 11900 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11900 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,093

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Corrigan Artisan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11900 Hwy 116, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 7750 Giusti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $4,240,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7750 Giusti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,186,495

    Last Listing Agent Tom Larson Luxe Places International

    7750 Giusti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 14997 Merry Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14997 Merry Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,460

    Last Listing Agent John Genovese Vanguard Properties

    14997 Merry Ln, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 16794 Watson Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16794 Watson Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noel Flores Continuum Real Estate

    16794 Watson Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 14282 Highland Ave, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14282 Highland Ave, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $635/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,197

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jenkins Vanguard Properties

    14282 Highland Ave, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 11870 Redwood Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11870 Redwood Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,054/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,015

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jenkins Vanguard Properties

    11870 Redwood Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 16168 Coleman Valley Rd, Occidental, CA 95465

    $1,590,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16168 Coleman Valley Rd, Occidental, CA 95465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,760

    Last Listing Agent Gaelen Osbun KB Properties

    16168 Coleman Valley Rd, Occidental, CA 95465
  • 19369 Hidden Valley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $551,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19369 Hidden Valley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,113

    Last Listing Agent Alison Weese Compass

    19369 Hidden Valley Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 16176 Palo Alto Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16176 Palo Alto Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,964

    Last Listing Agent Craig Curreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    16176 Palo Alto Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 10236 Old River Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10236 Old River Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,297

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hermosillo W Real Estate

    10236 Old River Rd, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 8419 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8419 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,294

    Last Listing Agent Peter Colbert Compass

    8419 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436
  • 5290 Vine Hill Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    $2,675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5290 Vine Hill Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $985/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,629,307

    Last Listing Agent Laura Richards Coldwell Banker Realty

    5290 Vine Hill Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
  • 19020 Sunny Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19020 Sunny Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lexa Compass

    19020 Sunny Dr, Guerneville, CA 95446
  • 6777 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    $1,245,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6777 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,164

    Last Listing Agent Rob Orlando W Real Estate

    6777 Giovanetti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home