12,418

Homes in ZIP Code 36582

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7325 Sunset Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,439

    Last Listing Agent Alex Scott Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    7325 Sunset Ln, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /32

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    7110 Aljon Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    This beautifully remodeled spacious 1961 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with updates! Major system upgrades provide peace of mind with a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, new hot water heater, and a completely new septic system with all new field lines. The inside has been completely renovated from top to bottom, this move-in ready home features all new flooring, fresh interior and

    Agent Photo

    Marla Rogers

    (251) 359-9083

    7110 Aljon Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 0 Elmo Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Elmo Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 13,054 Sq Ft
    • $30,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 611 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams Mobile

    0 Elmo Ave, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /24

    $290,320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    7125 Haleys Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    Sellers will enterain a VRM pricing of $290,000- $320,000. Welcome to this spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Theodore, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality. Ideally located with easy access to I-10, this property provides a quick commute to Mobile while also being just a short drive to Bayou La Batre and the beaches of Dauphin Island. Inside, you'll

    Agent Photo

    Stephany Scheinert

    Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    (251) 758-4109

    7125 Haleys Way, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6611 Morgan Jackson Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,454

    Last Listing Agent Loni Johnson

    6611 Morgan Jackson Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /26

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    10015 Bridgewater Dr S, Cypress Branch, AL 36582

    New Price!!! Beautiful 3BR/2BA home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Bridgewater subdivision. This well-maintained home features a split-bedroom floor plan, open-concept living area, 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, breakfast bar, pantry, and stainless appliances. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Bo Blackwell

    (251) 255-4306

    10015 Bridgewater Dr S, Cypress Branch, AL 36582
  • 9034 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9034 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,090

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roussos Legendary Realty,LLC

    9034 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $399,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    5585 Dawes Lane Extension, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to Belmont Lake Estates! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offers comfort, functionality, and valuable updates throughout. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, the home features a new FORTIFIED roof installed in April 2026, updated granite countertops completed in Fall 2025, new flooring in the primary bedroom and bath in 2025, and updated flooring in the back bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Brooks Beck

    Beck Properties Real Estate

    (251) 320-0982

    5585 Dawes Lane Extension, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 3670 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3670 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,812

    Last Listing Agent Landon Crigler Crigler Realty Group

    3670 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /32

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    10015 Bridgewater Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    New Price! Beautiful 3BR/2BA home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Bridgewater subdivision. This well-maintained home features a split-bedroom floor plan, open-concept living area, 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, breakfast bar, pantry, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Bo Blackwell

    Blackwell Realty, Inc.

    (251) 385-6210

    10015 Bridgewater Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /33

    $342,400

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6122 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Crossings

    6122 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /24

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    8380 Lake Myrtle Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Investor Special! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offers incredible potential for those looking to flip or expand their rental portfolio. Situated on a spacious .35-acre lot, this older home is full of character and ready for a fresh vision. Step inside to a living room with high ceilings, exposed beams, and built-in features that add to the home’s vintage appeal. On the left side of the

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Moore

    (251) 315-9408

    8380 Lake Myrtle Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6906 Red Cedar Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6906 Red Cedar Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,753

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Davis Keller Williams Mobile

    6906 Red Cedar Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /4

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $21,569 per Acre

    Lot 37 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582

    3 Lots! Over 10 ACRES!! This property is being sold with Lots 6 and 36. Key #'s 3412408 and 1280964. Great location to build! Good opportunity for a developer or a family that wants space!20 minutes to the beach, 20 minutes to downtown Mobile! Close to the fruit stand where you can get fresh veggies and fruit! Escape the busy life and retreat to Belle Fountain where the atmosphere says

    Agent Photo

    Jeannie Thorn

    Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    (251) 325-7500

    Lot 37 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8938 Dawes Oak Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,404

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Skultety

    8938 Dawes Oak Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /3

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Take advantage of a unique investment opportunity with these two commercial parcels, totaling 12.4 acres in the highly sought-after area of Theodore, Alabama. Located in a rural yet developing area, this expansive property offers tremendous potential for a variety of commercial uses, including retail, light industrial, or mixed-use development. With easy access to major roads and just a short

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Doole

    Coldwell Banker Smith Homes, Realtors

    (251) 318-9013

    0 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /34

    $225,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7671 Oakmont Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7671 Oakmont Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /28

      Est $202,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      7992 Beretta Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7992 Beretta Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,152 Sq Ft
    • $36,117 per Acre

    0 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582

    Over 1/2 acre lot on Dauphin Island Parkway. There are two adjoining lots available. Great location to build! 20 minutes to the beach, 20 minutes to downtown Mobile! Close to the fruit stand where you can get fresh veggies and fruit! Escape the busy life and retreat to Belle Fountain where the atmosphere says "relax"! Still close drive to shopping, entertainment, doctors offices, and whatever

    Agent Photo

    Jeannie Thorn

    Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    (251) 237-8845

    0 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6350 Browder Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,850

    Last Listing Agent Victor Howard

    6350 Browder Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /15

    $43,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    11040 Saltaire Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Investor Special! Opportunity Awaits! Unlock the potential in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 11040 Saltaire Dr in Theodore. Situated on a spacious, tree-covered lot, this property offers a peaceful, private setting surrounded by mature trees?perfect for those looking to create something special. Located in the established Saltaire area, you?ll enjoy a relaxed, country-like atmosphere

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Moore

    (251) 360-3428

    11040 Saltaire Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5425 Royal Oaks Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,142

    Last Listing Agent Christine Falls

    5425 Royal Oaks Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /19

    $243,540

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    6760 Barneswood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    New Construction, USDA eligible, plus $5,000 in seller concessions to buyer w preferred lender! Picture yourself pulling up to this beautiful home, greeted by a large covered front porch, the perfect spot for rocking chairs, morning coffee, and winding down in the evenings. Step through the front door and you're immediately welcomed into a bright, airy open-concept living, dining, and kitchen

    Hollie Stringfellow

    6760 Barneswood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6480 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6480 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,362

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Rodriguez IXL Real Estate LLC

    6480 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /50

      Est $1,292,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      8370 Theodore Dawes Rd W, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8370 Theodore Dawes Rd W, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 402 Days On Market

  • /37

    $334,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    The Denton Plan at The Crossings, Theodore, AL 36582

    Step into the Denton at The Crossings in Theodore, Alabama, one of our best-selling floorplans. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms in over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space with a two-car garage. As you enter the home through the front foyer, you walk past garage access, a short hallway with three bedrooms. These bedrooms have access to a full bathroom with double sink

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6056 Lundy Rd Unit 36197678, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /44

    $228,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6572 Belwood Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,877

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Cooper & Co Inc.

    6572 Belwood Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /25

    $240,045

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    6776 Barneswood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    New construction, USDA ELIGIBLE and $7500 in buyer incentives with preferred lender! Step through the front door and feel instantly at home in this beautiful contemporary styled home nestled in the desirable Woodside Subdivision in Theodore, conveniently located near major employers and local schools.As you enter, you're welcomed into a bright, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space,

    Hollie Stringfellow

    6776 Barneswood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /26

    $238,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7792 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7792 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home