11

Recently Sold Homes in 70397

Section Image
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2497 Brady Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2497 Brady Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2113 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $31,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,494

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Voisin COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    2113 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /3

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3369A Hwy 315 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Price Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    3369A Hwy 315 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /23

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1418 Dr Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,372

1418 Dr Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /14

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1353 Doctor Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,841

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapeyrouse Mirambell Realty

    1353 Doctor Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /43

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    207 Janet Lynn Ct, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,870

    Last Listing Agent Steve Solet Real Estate Express

    207 Janet Lynn Ct, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1351 Doctor Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,956

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bruce KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1351 Doctor Beatrous Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2027 Brady Rd Unit A, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,500

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    2027 Brady Rd Unit A, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /11

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1497 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,994

    Last Listing Agent Brook Freeman LPT Realty, LLC.

    1497 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2113 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $31,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,494

2113 Bayou Dularge Rd, Theriot, LA 70397
  • /29

    $168,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2027D Brady Rd Unit D, Theriot, LA 70397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy King KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2027D Brady Rd Unit D, Theriot, LA 70397
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home