573

Recently Sold Homes in 27360

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    111 Landon Ln, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    111 Landon Ln, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /23

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    215 Fairfield Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    215 Fairfield Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11 Stoney Point Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,852

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Levi Local R.E. Inc.

    11 Stoney Point Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /32

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    107 Barrington St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,295

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    107 Barrington St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /27

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    306 Locksley Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,599

    Last Listing Agent Kim Frazier Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    306 Locksley Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    196 Byerly Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hege Price REALTORS

    196 Byerly Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    705 Hardeman St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,224

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hill Hepler Realty

    705 Hardeman St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    300 Warner St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,721

    Last Listing Agent Amy Everhart Home Star Realty

    300 Warner St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    104 Max Moore Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,868

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    104 Max Moore Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Franklin Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $3,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crumpler Stan Byrd & Associates

    0 Franklin Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /30

    $300,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    370 Lee Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,845

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Perry Great State Real Estate

    370 Lee Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /19

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    306 Aspen Place Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aspen Place

    306 Aspen Place Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $35,425

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    219 Tower Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $73,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,500

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weathers eXp Realty

    219 Tower Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4348 Valley View Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,756

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Aguilar EverHome Real Estate

    4348 Valley View Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /21

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    221 Ironwood Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,773

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Vang Coldwell Banker Advantage

    221 Ironwood Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /28

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    105 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Mill

    105 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4 Oak Meadow Ln, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,882

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodson Keller Williams One

    4 Oak Meadow Ln, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /41

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    705 Memorial Park Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,450

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardillo Coldwell Banker Advantage

    705 Memorial Park Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    305 Spring St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,297

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Dixon Hillcrest Realty Group

    305 Spring St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /19

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2112 Upper Lake Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,859

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Maria Garcia Brokers LLC

    2112 Upper Lake Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /27

    $336,940

    Sold May 14, 2026

    400 Jack Pine St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aspen Place

    400 Jack Pine St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /20

    $290,490

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Circle Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,284

    D.R. Horton Willow Mill

    115 Circle Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2994 Grassy Knoll Cir, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,165

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Sotelo EverHome Real Estate

    2994 Grassy Knoll Cir, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    111 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Mill

    111 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1112 Trinity St Unit 802, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,602

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hill Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    1112 Trinity St Unit 802, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    300 Willowbrook Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,360

    Last Listing Agent Yuliana Mota Garcia eXp Realty

    300 Willowbrook Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    691 Pauls Airport Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,496

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    691 Pauls Airport Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /15

    $80,250

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    816 Georgia Ave, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,721

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hepler Hepler Realty

    816 Georgia Ave, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    626 Cable St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $87,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardillo Coldwell Banker Advantage

    626 Cable St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /10

    $136,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    188 Black Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,089

    Last Listing Agent Tara Tillman WESTCHESTER REALTY

    188 Black Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $361,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6 Mock St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,800

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Davis Phyllis Brown Realty

    6 Mock St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /20

    $315,590

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    120 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Mill

    120 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /42

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    312 Woodlawn St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,418

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hill Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    312 Woodlawn St, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    906 Leach Ave, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,358

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramsey Sincerely Yours Real Estate

    906 Leach Ave, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6935 Tia Ct, High Point, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    6935 Tia Ct, High Point, NC 27263
  • /50

    $252,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2820 Old Greensboro Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ware Keller Williams Realty

    2820 Old Greensboro Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    700 Nance Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,321

    Last Listing Agent Scott Baker Trelora Realty Inc

    700 Nance Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /23

    $262,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6337 Midway School Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,037

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    6337 Midway School Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /20

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    123 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Mill

    123 Linden Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    74 Harris Farm Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,843

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stanton EverHome Real Estate

    74 Harris Farm Ct, Thomasville, NC 27360

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home