195

Recently Sold Homes in 30824

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    359 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,709

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Pickens Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    359 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /20

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    811 Frances Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makayla McCowen Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    811 Frances Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /56

    $317,718

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1032 Debutant Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Fuller Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    1032 Debutant Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • 329 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    $207,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    329 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,448

    Last Listing Agent Kim Logan Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    329 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • 610 Hunter St, Thomson, GA 30824

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    610 Hunter St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,665

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Stanley Extol Realty

    610 Hunter St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    631 Clary St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

631 Clary St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /48

    $342,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1023 Millbrook Way, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,978

    Last Listing Agent Monica Tillman Partlow Homesmart

    1023 Millbrook Way, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /29

    $294,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2087 April Dawn Trail, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Camellia Park

    2087 April Dawn Trail, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /31

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1138 Huntly Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,651

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Hammond Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1138 Huntly Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /34

    $113,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3592 Sagamore Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,706

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kelly Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3592 Sagamore Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /14

    $317,041

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1457 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,834

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackburn Property Partners

    1457 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /49

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    120 Devonshire Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,770

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate

    120 Devonshire Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /59

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3104 Twin Pine Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,596

    Last Listing Agent Betty Beard Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    3104 Twin Pine Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • 2 Georgia 17, Wadley, GA 30477

    $1,309,000

    Sold May 03, 2026

    2 Georgia 17, Wadley, GA 30477

    • Land
    • 468 Acres
    • $2,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Frankhouser Green Hill Land & Forestry

    2 Georgia 17, Wadley, GA 30477
  • /3

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    773 Moose Club Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $11,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHENIN SACINO Summer House Realty

    773 Moose Club Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0000 Bypass, Thomson, GA 30824

    • Land
    • 9.15 Acres
    • $5,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 650 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brink Bradshaw Bradshaw Land & Realty

    0000 Bypass, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2119 April Dawn Trail, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Camellia Park

    2119 April Dawn Trail, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /49

    $229,412

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    115 West St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,060

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    115 West St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /37

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    338 Devonshire Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,700

338 Devonshire Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /65

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    705 Marshall Church Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,477

705 Marshall Church Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /30

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2142 Ridgeview Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Reese RE/MAX Reinvented

    2142 Ridgeview Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /36

    $367,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1086 Boneville Rd, Dearing, GA 30808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

1086 Boneville Rd, Dearing, GA 30808
  • /26

    $225,100

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2242 White Oak Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,549

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cozart LPT Realty

    2242 White Oak Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /37

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1008 Wrens Hwy, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler Defoor Realty

    1008 Wrens Hwy, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5602 Coxville Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    5602 Coxville Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3159 Twin Pine Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,068

    Last Listing Agent Rich Poythress Defoor Realty

    3159 Twin Pine Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /40

    $337,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    365 Shields Pond Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,698

    Last Listing Agent Hollimon & Co. Real Estate Hollimon & Company Real Estate

    365 Shields Pond Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /50

    $197,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    543 Guill St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,319

543 Guill St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /3

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2296 Williams Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    • Land
    • 10.68 Acres
    • $11,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Neal R. Neal Realtors, Llc

    2296 Williams Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    325 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,848

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reese Hopkins Realty, LLC

    325 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • 304 Neal St, Thomson, GA 30824

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    304 Neal St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,378

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Jenkins New Beginnings Realty

    304 Neal St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $217,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    332 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,873

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dubois Re/max True Advantage

    332 Bordeaux Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1046 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,374

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackburn Property Partners

    1046 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1919 Ridgeview Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

1919 Ridgeview Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /36

    $315,400

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    122 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    122 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /43

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    313 Neal St, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

313 Neal St, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4959 Lincolnton Hwy, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,573

    Last Listing Agent Andy Higgins MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    4959 Lincolnton Hwy, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /46

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1291 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,479

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackburn Property Partners

    1291 Elias Station, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $10,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Liberty St Unit 545715, Thomson, GA 30824

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $11,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

0 Liberty St Unit 545715, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /67

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1035 Peachtree Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,304

1035 Peachtree Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home