76

Recently Sold Thorndale, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $548,625 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1700 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1700 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3237 Walnut St, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,914

    Last Listing Agent Tony D'Agostino RE/MAX Professional Realty

    3237 Walnut St, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /24

    $509,990 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1661 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1661 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /17

    $752,350 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1440 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    NVHomes Brandywine Walk - 55+

    1440 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $297,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7 Harvest Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,936

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    7 Harvest Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3817 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,305

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hohenberger Coldwell Banker Realty

    3817 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13 Marshall Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,009

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abbatemarco EXP Realty, LLC

    13 Marshall Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3801 Norwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,424

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Eadline The Noble Group, LLC

    3801 Norwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    401 Bondsville Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,362

    Last Listing Agent Sigal Waters VRA Realty

    401 Bondsville Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $426,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    218 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,240

    Last Listing Agent Lana Lemberh Keller Williams Main Line

    218 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3503 Humpton Rd, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,255

    Last Listing Agent Becky Patras Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    3503 Humpton Rd, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 Courtney Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,454

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maloney VRA Realty

    10 Courtney Ln, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3357 Alydar Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,670

    Last Listing Agent Kim Aherne Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    3357 Alydar Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /22

    $330,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3709 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,582

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ann Boccio Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    3709 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $463,825 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2634 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2634 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $395,400 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2647 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2647 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $464,975 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2502 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2502 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $450,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2504 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2504 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $464,685 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /24

    $323,000 Sold Aug 31, 2025

    423 Bianca Cir Unit 136, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,949

    Last Listing Agent Boris Grimberg Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    423 Bianca Cir Unit 136, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $474,600 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2500 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2500 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3105 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,667

    Last Listing Agent Cody Minnig Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    3105 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /22

    $659,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2426 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Singles

    2426 Widham Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,849

    Last Listing Agent Alison Maguire DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    207 Westbury Ct Unit 122, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,922

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Carter Crown Homes Real Estate

    207 Westbury Ct Unit 122, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $459,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2640 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2640 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $687,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2304 Berryfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Singles

    2304 Berryfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $418,955 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2509 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2509 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /47

    $762,120 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1542 Canyon Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,934

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1542 Canyon Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $489,350 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2510 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2510 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $424,850 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2525 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2525 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /11

    $399,985 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2006 Stype Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2006 Stype Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /17

    $449,365 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2633 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2633 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $394,220 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2651 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2651 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $438,499 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2155 Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2155 Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $448,965 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2519 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2519 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 41 - 76, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home