34

Recently Sold Homes in 19373

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,653

    Last Listing Agent Fran Day RE/MAX Town & Country

    16 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /32

    $1,014,400

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    22 Country Run, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,603

    Last Listing Agent Cassidee Curran Compass RE

    22 Country Run, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /50

    $836,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    37 Woodridge Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,002

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dantis Compass RE

    37 Woodridge Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12 Cherry Farm Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,210

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    12 Cherry Farm Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    76 Colonial Cir, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,795

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Knecht Keller Williams Elite

    76 Colonial Cir, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /81

    $1,435,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14 Dever Dr, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,207

    Last Listing Agent Rory Burkhart EXP Realty, LLC

    14 Dever Dr, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,494

    Last Listing Agent The Kerezsi Real Estate Team Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    17 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /39

    $1,472,710

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Lot 2 145 Governor Markham Cheslen, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina LaBricciosa Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    Lot 2 145 Governor Markham Cheslen, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /69

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    4 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,796

    Last Listing Agent Fran Day RE/MAX Town & Country

    4 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /25

    $1,710,725

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    38 James Cloud Cir, Glen Mills, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    NVHomes Brinton Lake Estates

    38 James Cloud Cir, Glen Mills, PA 19373
  • /55

    $808,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    95 Mill Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,135

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wilmowski ExecuHome Realty

    95 Mill Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14 Stoneridge Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,104

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fizzano Fizzano Family of Associates LLC

    14 Stoneridge Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /59

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16 Diamond Dr, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,725

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    16 Diamond Dr, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /42

    $860,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    19 Fox Lair Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,330

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Przywara Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

    19 Fox Lair Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /108

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    140 Governor Markham Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,880

    Last Listing Agent Ali Rathburn Foraker Realty Co.

    140 Governor Markham Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /45

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    56 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,259

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hagan Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    56 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /2

    $1,570,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    96 Dilworthtown Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,194

    Last Listing Agent Dan Deckelbaum KW Empower

    96 Dilworthtown Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /53

    $1,005,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9 Heatherstone Way, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,140

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bittner-Kight Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Heatherstone Way, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    131 Dilworthtown Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,325

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    131 Dilworthtown Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /57

    $881,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    14 David Dr, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,193

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline 'Jackie' DiAntonio Keller Williams Main Line

    14 David Dr, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /54

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    59 Carter Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,099

    Last Listing Agent Fran Day RE/MAX Town & Country

    59 Carter Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /70

    $749,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    111 Mill Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,467

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX Action Associates

    111 Mill Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    307 Thornton Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,701

    Last Listing Agent Maria McAnulty Century 21 The Real Estate Store

    307 Thornton Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /8

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16 Fox Lair Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,477

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cedrone Springer Realty Group

    16 Fox Lair Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /23

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    31 Timber Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,245

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Petransky Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    31 Timber Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /44

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 David Dr, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,027

    Last Listing Agent Janine Furillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 David Dr, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /34

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    36 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,401

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Fithian EveryHome Realtors

    36 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /50

    $979,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    36 Country Run, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,155

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mayrides Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    36 Country Run, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /90

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    361 Glen Mills Rd, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,941

    Last Listing Agent Steve Laret VRA Realty

    361 Glen Mills Rd, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /3

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    35 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $831,507

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pileggi Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    35 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /35

    $784,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    36 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,887

36 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /67

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    293 Cheyney Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,132

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chase Compass

    293 Cheyney Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /73

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11 Woods Edge Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,121

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lott Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    11 Woods Edge Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    57 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,310

57 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home