44

Thornville, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /31

    $542,500

    • Land
    • 31.51 Acres
    • $17,215 per Acre

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 5195633, Thornville, OH 43076

    31.514 total acres. 1 newly created parcel. The new survey has been completed and approved by Perry County. 16.48 +/- acres of tillable ground. The remaining acreage is wooded. A mix of maple, cherry, walnut, and oak trees. A recent select timber harvest was completed. Incredible hunting for deer with trophy buck potential. Jonathan Creek flows through the property. Elevation ranges from 910 to

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 5195633, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /31

    $542,500

    • Land
    • 31.51 Acres
    • $17,217 per Acre

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 226008737, Thornville, OH 43076

    31.514 total acres. 1 newly created parcel. A new survey has been completed and approved by Perry County. 16.48 +/- acres of tillable ground. The remaining acreage is wooded. A mix of maple, cherry, walnut, and oak trees. A recent select timber harvest was completed. Incredible hunting for deer with trophy buck potential. Jonathan Creek flows through the property. Elevation ranges from 910 to

    Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 226008737, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /49

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    580 Coshocton Ave, Thornville, OH 43076

    Talk about a hole in one. Welcome to 580 Coshocton Ave in the heart of Buckeye Lake, nestled right along the beautiful Harbor Hills Golf Course on hole #6. Enjoy stunning lake views from all around the property and a lifestyle that's hard to beat. Just a golf cart ride to The Dirty Oar, Papa Boo's, Waterfront, and Harbor Hills Clubhouse. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sits on a quiet dead-end road

    Brittany Oswald Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    580 Coshocton Ave, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /66

    $399,995 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5328 Alder Rd NE, Thornville, OH 43076

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom-built ranch, ideally set on a corner lot in the sought-after Fairfield Beach community. Location is within walking distance or a quick Golf cart ride to the Fairfield beach boat ramp! Crafted in 2003 with a solid poured wall foundation, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers single-floor living with spacious, functional design throughout. Major 2025