1,826

Thornwood, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $3,195,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft

    43 Hilltop Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Stunning new construction nestled in the highly sought-after Rolling Hills section of Thornwood, this exceptional residence offers refined modern living in one of the area’s most desirable settings. Bathed in natural light, the home showcases designer finishes, custom statement lighting, and thoughtfully curated details throughout. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining,

    SONIA FORCHETTI Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    43 Hilltop Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 60 Kensico Rd Unit 16, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    60 Kensico Rd Unit 16, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,439

    Last Listing Agent Kerry-Ann Lawson VIP Realty Home Inc.

    60 Kensico Rd Unit 16, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /2

    $999,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $892,768 per Acre

    75 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

    An exceptional and increasingly rare opportunity: a ready-to-build residential lot of over one acre in the Town of Mount Pleasant within the Byram Hills Central School District. Bring your architect, bring your builder, and bring your vision.This 1.124-acre front lot on Eton Road sits in an established neighborhood of fine homes in Thornwood, with road frontage, natural privacy, and ample

    Joanne Ricciardella Crecco Real Estate

    75 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 55 Bainbridge Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $965,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    55 Bainbridge Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,128

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Barclay Century 21 Full Service Realty

    55 Bainbridge Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,086,957 per Acre

    775 Linda Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Last lot available in 5 lot subdivision. Residential area. Sewer and water available. Lot is 100'x100", .25 acres. Two houses to the left of this lot sold for $1,050,000 and $1,151,000.Approved by the town as a building lot Construction plans for a 3,100 sqft house available for viewing. Please reach out to Judi with any questions.

    Judith Tushingham ERA Insite Realty Services

    775 Linda Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 68 Allison Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    68 Allison Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,125,189

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    68 Allison Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /24

    $699,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    650 Warren Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    WELCOME HOME to 650 Warren Avenue. You will be truly amazed by this Beautiful TURN KEY Ranch which you just need to pack your bags and bring your furniture to make this house your home. This bright house offers acomfortable layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms. Open bright Kitchen which leads out to the backyard to entertain. Sit on the front porch with a perfect position toward the

    Kathleen Courtney Coldwell Banker Realty

    650 Warren Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 138 Whittier Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    138 Whittier Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,599

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    138 Whittier Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /12

    $2,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    1 Stella Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Welcome to Kingsview Acres, a newly created luxury subdivision offering an exclusive collection of 12 thoughtfully designed homes in the heart of Thornwood. Four premium lots are now available, presenting a rare opportunity to own a brand-new luxury home in Thornwood’s newest premier subdivision. Perched atop one of the highest elevations in Thornwood, this exceptional development offers a unique

    Lizette Sinhart Christie's Int. Real Estate

    1 Stella Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 474 Swanson Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $902,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    474 Swanson Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,955

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty

    474 Swanson Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594
    • 35 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

      Est $1,418,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      35 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /4

    $2,195,900

    $200K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft

    75 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Brand New Luxury Home - Byram Hills School District | Town of Mt. Pleasant (Thornwood, NY) | Over 1 AcreDiscover refined living in this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 3,855 sq. ft. of elegant design and high-end finishes. Perfectly located in the Byram Hills school district, this home blends modern functionality with timeless sophistication.Property Features:• 4

    Joanne Ricciardella Crecco Real Estate

    75 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,476

    Last Listing Agent Athena Miles William Raveis Real Estate

    175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594
    • 30 Lundy Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

      Est $1,221,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lundy Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      30 Lundy Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /27

    $999,000

    Open House 5/31 Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    3 Cottage Grove Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    This renovated four bedroom, three full bathroom home in Thornwood offers modern design, flexible living space, and a move in ready lifestyle within the Mount Pleasant School District. The open kitchen has been fully reimagined with waterfall countertops, modern appliances, sleek finishes, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area feels bright and airy

    Melissa Colabella Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Cottage Grove Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 500 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    500 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,852

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Riordan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    500 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532
  • /31

    $829,000

    $121K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    865 Commerce St, Thornwood, NY 10594

    House is Vacant and will be sold " AS IS." 6 units may be developed on this lot. Property may be developed.

    Michael D'Onofrio ERA Insite Realty Services

    865 Commerce St, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 406 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    406 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,591

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Constantino Coldwell Banker Realty

    406 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532
  • /27

    $699,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    65 Westlake Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Wonderful split style that shows like a four bedroom. Home features hardwood floors throughout, living room with vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with door out to patio and private rear yard, large family room in the lower level. The possibilities are endless and with a little effort and modifications can make this home your own. Set in a convenient location and close to

    Robert Mulvey William Raveis Real Estate

    65 Westlake Dr, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 138 Westchester Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    138 Westchester Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,766

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mcspedon William Raveis Real Estate

    138 Westchester Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /26

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    6 Foxwood Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Wonderful home and a terrific location - perfect to get to school on-time since the Westlake Middle & High Schools are almost out your back door, just beyond the trees! This fabulous 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom home is set perfectly on a rarely found park-like, level acre of open property. You'll love spending time relaxing inside and playing outdoors too! Bright light is everywhere in this home and an

    Heidi Henshaw Corcoran Legends Realty

    6 Foxwood Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 113 Walter Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $998,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    113 Walter Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,806

    Last Listing Agent Libin Baby Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    113 Walter Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • /19

    $1,250,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    145 Arthur Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    Legal two-family residence with accessory apartment in the heart of Thornwood, offering versatility, comfort, and exceptional commuter convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the Pleasantville, Hawthorne, and Mount Pleasant Metro-North stations, as well as the Sawmill River Parkway, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major transportation routes. An oversized

    Ann Marie D'Onofrio Briante Realty Group, LLC

    145 Arthur Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 14 Aspen Way, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    14 Aspen Way, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,264

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Beckley Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Aspen Way, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 681 Sherman Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    681 Sherman Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,829

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Beckley Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    681 Sherman Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 7 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,838

    Last Listing Agent Rahul Soni Nestedge Realty

    7 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 151 Benedict Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    151 Benedict Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,471

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    151 Benedict Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home