4

Tierra Amarilla, NM Homes for Sale with Garage

Section Image
  • /45

    $19,900,000

    • Land
    • 2,879.92 Acres
    • $6,910 per Acre

    000 New Mexico 512 Unit Mundy Ranch and Moun, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

    The Mundy Ranch and Mountain Estate The Mundy Buck, holder of four world records, is back with the Mundy Ranch! Legacy Mule Deer never die, they just get larger as the story is passed from generation to generation. Not sure how much larger the widest buck ever entered into the Boone & Crocket (49.5 inches) can get, but the story surrounding this incredible +/-2880 acres ranch (Chama, NM) is

    Greg Liddle Hayden Outdoors LLC

  • /34

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5 Oak Brush Ln, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

    Roberta Candelaria NM Real Estate Hub

    5 Oak Brush Ln, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575
  • /12

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    19 County Road 328, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

    Mariella Avalos United Country - Northern New Mexico Real Estate

    19 County Road 328, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575
  • /50

    $19,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    000 New Mexico 512, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

    The Mundy Buck, holder of four world records, is back with the Mundy Ranch! Legacy Mule Deer never die, they just get larger as the story is passed from generation to generation. Not sure how much larger the widest buck ever entered into the Boone and Crocket (49.5 inches) can get, but the story surrounding this incredible +/-2880 acres ranch (Chama, NM) is certainly one for the record book! If