4,101

Homes in ZIP Code 52340

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1003 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,240

    Last Listing Agent Laura Soride RE/MAX Affiliates

    1003 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /43

      Est $362,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Deer View Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      606 Deer View Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /53

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    601 Gentry Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Spacious, thoughtfully designed, and exceptionally well maintained, this home offers the kind of layout that truly supports everyday living. Oversized bedrooms and expansive living areas provide flexibility for both relaxing and entertaining, while solid wood doors throughout add a level of quality and craftsmanship that’s hard to find. The split-bedroom floorplan creates a natural sense of

    Agent Photo

    Monica Hayes

    Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    (319) 323-7537

    601 Gentry Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    110 Main St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,309

    Last Listing Agent Ross Nusser Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    110 Main St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /28

      Est $304,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      624 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /74

    $900,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft

    1700 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Move-in Ready Luxury - No Build Wait. With over 4,400 finished square feet, this brand new custom home delivers the space and flexibility today's buyers struggle to find, without the stress, delays, or cost overruns of building. The main level primary suite, expansive entertaining spaces, finished walk out lower level, and premium finishes throughout offer long term livability in one of Tiffin's

    Agent Photo

    Dave Moore

    Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    (319) 214-6457

    1700 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /47

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    927 Summit Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schroeder Edge Realty Group

    927 Summit Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /30

      Est $264,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      523 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /37

    $484,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    46 Pinnacle Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Enjoy the single family home feel, without all of the exterior maintenance! This 2023 built, detached condo in the heart of Tiffin is a must see. This lightly lived in home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, & over 2100sqft of total living space. As you walk in the home, you'll notice the zero entry access that leads you to the open concept living area with large picture windows above the

    Evan Suckow Keller Williams Legacy Group

    46 Pinnacle Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /18

    $249,990

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    518 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    518 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /2

      Est $984,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      3673 Half Moon Ave SW, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3673 Half Moon Ave SW, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $324,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    713 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome home to the Emerson in Prairie Village - a two-story duplex offering 1,767 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and a walkout basement. Perfect for a variety of lifestyles, the main level showcases an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, cozy electric fireplace, and large windows for natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    713 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /44

    $526,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    811 Shelby Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,910

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Patton Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    811 Shelby Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /16

      Est $373,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Half Moon Ave SW, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3631 Half Moon Ave SW, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /30

    $412,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    620 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished WALKOUT Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen includes a Walk-In Pantry, Quartz Countertops,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    620 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /27

    $120,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    651 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,223

    Last Listing Agent Joni Long Realty87

    651 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /19

      Est $134,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      624 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /21

    $394,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    604 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen includes a Walk-In Pantry, Quartz Countertops, and a

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    604 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    627 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    627 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /12

      Est $133,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      614 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /15

    $324,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    715 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    715 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /19

    $264,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    559 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    559 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /21

      Est $133,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      612 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $307,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    1000 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    If you’ve been waiting for a move-in-ready home in the popular Park Place neighborhood of Tiffin that feels like new construction with a private backyard setting, this is it. This zero-lot home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage with thoughtful finishes and flexible living space throughout. The main level features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a cozy

    Carla Werning RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    1000 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /16

    $369,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    700 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Single Family

    700 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /24

      Est $170,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      608 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $402,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    600 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Prairie Village - a spacious ranch-style home offering 2,462 sq. ft. of finished living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a beautifully finished basement. The open foyer leads past two secondary bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests or an office. The kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and flows

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    600 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /19

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    613 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,078

    Last Listing Agent Yasmine Rezai Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    613 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /21

      Est $163,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      633 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /21

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    1931 Coquina Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    New Construction – 4 Bed | 3 Bath Walkout Ranch | Estimated Completion: July 2026 Photos are of a similar property. This beautifully crafted walkout ranch offers the perfect blend of functional design and stylish finishes throughout. The main level features a bright white kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and seamless flow into the open-concept living and dining

    Greyson Conlon Robertson Real Estate Inc

    1931 Coquina Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /16

    $244,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    532 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    532 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /19

      Est $166,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      631 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /28

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    1410 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Beautifully designed 4 bed, 3 bath home offering 2,577 SF of functional living space in a desirable Tiffin location. The open-concept main level features a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large pantry for exceptional storage. The primary suite provides a private retreat with en suite bath and walk-in closet,

    Courtney Blair Skogman Realty Co.

    1410 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    616 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,208

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Johnson Skogman Realty Co.

    616 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /25

      Est $137,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      623 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /30

    $322,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    708 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Jack in Prairie Village - a ranch-style duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,899 sq. ft. of finished living space including a finished basement. Step inside to find a bright layout with a front secondary bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. The open-concept kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. The

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    708 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /34

    $392,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    228 Cherry Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,687

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanes Edge Realty Group

    228 Cherry Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /17

      Est $128,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      517 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /23

    $391,990

    New Construction $27K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    732 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Prairie Village - a beautifully crafted ranch-style home featuring 1,498 sq. ft. of open-concept living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Soaring 9-foot ceilings and a bright foyer welcome you in, leading past two spacious bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests or a home office. The heart of the home is the kitchen, designed with grey cabinetry, subway tile

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    732 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    601 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,359

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Grade SKOGMAN REALTY CORRIDOR

    601 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home