273

Recently Sold Homes in 44883

Section Image
  • /20

    $142,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    49 2nd St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,752

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    49 2nd St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /20

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    81 Melissa St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,535

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dundore Generations Realty

    81 Melissa St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /14

    $93,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    28 Orange St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,298

    Last Listing Agent john barr EXP Realty, LLC

    28 Orange St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Miami St Unit 20242094, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 29,925 Sq Ft
    • $80,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    0 Miami St Unit 20242094, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /19

    $93,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3910 Ohio 12, Kansas, OH 44841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Hull Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    3910 Ohio 12, Kansas, OH 44841
  • /57

    $512,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1500 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,146

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1500 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    311 Noble St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,817

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Laird Polter Real Estate

    311 Noble St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3667 S Township Road 165, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,702

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wingart Generations Realty

    3667 S Township Road 165, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /56

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    378 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,237

378 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29 Scheiber St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,165

    Last Listing Agent Donna Good Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    29 Scheiber St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /50

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2050 W County Road 52, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,193

    Last Listing Agent Janet Herzog RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    2050 W County Road 52, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    36 Elmer St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,840

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    36 Elmer St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1590 Meadowlake Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,198

    Last Listing Agent Kamarinn Wellman Key Realty

    1590 Meadowlake Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $188,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2441 S State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,131

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2441 S State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /24

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    40 Hopewell Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $190,701

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wampler Sluss Realty Company

    40 Hopewell Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /10

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    51 Greeley St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,197

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    51 Greeley St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Glenn St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,120

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    105 Glenn St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    344 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,354

    Last Listing Agent Donna Good Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    344 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5479 N State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,747

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conine Stable Realty

    5479 N State Route 53, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    146 Railroad St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,491

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services & Solutions

    146 Railroad St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /18

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    61 Douglas St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,076

    Last Listing Agent Randy Schroeder Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    61 Douglas St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /16

    $147,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6605 S State Route 100, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,122

    Last Listing Agent Robert Steele RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    6605 S State Route 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /22

    $160,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    295 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,031

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    295 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /44

    $2,007,200

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Tr 0113, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 233 Acres
    • $8,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    0 Tr 0113, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /7

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    97 Seneca St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,359

    Last Listing Agent Amie Hathaway The Danberry Co

    97 Seneca St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    222 Union St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,056

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conine Stable Realty

    222 Union St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /10

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6515 W Township Road 102, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,317

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dundore Generations Realty

    6515 W Township Road 102, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    380 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,592

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realty

    380 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /28

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    319 Monroe St, Bettsville, OH 44815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,941

319 Monroe St, Bettsville, OH 44815
  • /32

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    61 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,764

    Last Listing Agent Russell Hauenstein Key Realty

    61 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5890 E State Route 18, Republic, OH 44867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hafley Generations Realty

    5890 E State Route 18, Republic, OH 44867
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    302 David St, Bettsville, OH 44815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,752

    Last Listing Agent April Hull Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    302 David St, Bettsville, OH 44815
  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    118 Hancock St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,775

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ott Generations Realty

    118 Hancock St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    221 Beechwood Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,757

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    221 Beechwood Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold May 09, 2026

    88 Sycamore St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,291

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    88 Sycamore St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    399 Melmore St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,743

    Last Listing Agent Micah Lundy American Heritage Realty

    399 Melmore St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    68 Orchard Park, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,457

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dundore Generations Realty

    68 Orchard Park, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    511 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,053

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Wade Key Realty

    511 N Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /7

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Monroe St, Bettsville, OH 44883

    • Land
    • 21,605 Sq Ft
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise & Sonny Workman Polter Real Estate

    0 Monroe St, Bettsville, OH 44883
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    335 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conine Stable Realty

    335 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home