56

Homes for Sale in 31793

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $597,500

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    11 Edgewater Dr, Tifton, GA 31793

    INCREDIBLE VALUE REDUCED TO $142/sq.ft EXECUTIVE HOME IN TAYLOR RIDGE CUSTOM BUILT with 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bonus rooms for an Office, Playroom , or Extra Bedroom*** IN ADDITION A SEPARATE 900 SQUARE FOOT MOTHER IN LAW APARTMENT FOR FAMILY OR RENTAL.*** LARGE PRIMARY SUITE WITH DOUBLE GRANITE VANITIES, JETTED TUB, SHOWER, AND 2 WALK IN CLOSETS***2 Additional Bedrooms on the main level along with an

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC.

    11 Edgewater Dr, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /8

    $449,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $297,947 per Acre

    614/620 Old Omega Rd, Tifton, GA 31794

    Zoning GB Part of the new commercial corridor. Great development lot located less than 1,000 feet from I-75 and just off of the corner of Highway 319. Two tax parcels totaling 1.51 acres that is a ready for development! Can be purchased with an additional 1.49 acres to total 3 acres. Property has frontage on Old Omega Rd and Casseta Rd

    Brandon Johnson Kunes Real Estate & Appraisals

    614/620 Old Omega Rd, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /4

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 48.44 Acres
    • $9,806 per Acre

    4716 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794

    This 48.44 acres zoned AG gives endless possibilities. Whether building a house or owning a hobby farm, this land gives you all you need and more including privacy and a pond. Call today to schedule a showing.

    Blayne Butler Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    4716 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /20

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $16,780 per Acre

    0 Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA 31793

    The property is 3 adjoining tracts that has Carpenter Rd. frontage at 1089 Carpenter Rd. The property wraps around and adjoins Wal-Marts property just behind Wal-Mart. Great development tract or investment!

    Josh Pope Pope, The Real Estate Company

    0 Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /18

    $1,199,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $252,954 per Acre

    0 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794

    Large industrial tract cleared and ready for development. Public water and sewer are available. Prime location with easy interstate access and high visibility. Frontage on two paved roads. Additional acreage is available if desired.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Brock

    Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    (229) 318-4432

    0 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /11

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $65,276 per Acre

    0 Union Industrial Way, Tifton, GA 31793

    Fantastic commercial or industrial building lot with access to all public utilities including water, sewer, and gas! Property is already fenced and located on a cul-de-sac for safe keeping of equipment! Great spot for a flex office/warehouse, covered storage, or countless other possibilities! Zoned WLI Call today!

    Brandon Johnson Kunes Real Estate & Appraisals

    0 Union Industrial Way, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    4502 Carpenter Rd S, Tifton, GA 31793

    Building lot located in close proximity to shopping and I-75. Build your new home in Deer Run subdivision. Public water available but buyer will need to install a septic tank. 2024 tax bills are not available at this time so taxes will be calculated at closing.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Brock

    Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    (229) 463-0617

    4502 Carpenter Rd S, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    4554 Carpenter Rd S, Tifton, GA 31793

Agent Photo

    Melissa Brock

    Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    (229) 306-4062

    4554 Carpenter Rd S, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /2

    $550,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20.86 Acres
    • $26,366 per Acre

    0 S Us Hwy 319 S Unit 137566, Tifton, GA 31793

    UNDEVELOPED PROPERTY NEAR SEVERAL RESIDENTIAL SUBDIVISIONS. NEW ZONING ALLOWANCES WILL POSSIBLY FACILITATE ALLOWING LOCATION OF CERTAIN BUSINESS ENTITIES ON SUBJECT PROPERTY.

    Luther Overstreet Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    0 S Us Hwy 319 S Unit 137566, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /3

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 73.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    W Hutchinson Rd, Tifton, GA 31793

    Primarily cultivated land. Homesite or possible development potential.

    Melissa Brock Advantage Realty Partners, LLC

    W Hutchinson Rd, Tifton, GA 31793
  • /3

    $28,782,000

    • Land
    • 319.8 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 S Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA

    Development property located near I75 and just off of HWY 82 west on S.Carpenter Road. Near Hotels ,dining and shopping.

    Melissa Brock Advantage Realty Partners, LLC

    0 S Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA
  • /2

    $75,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $43,278 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 82, Tifton, GA 31794

    This property is on the North side of Highway 82 W and close to Springhill Country Club. Check with zoning office about possible uses. There has been a general business overlay one the property. There is one driveway existing. Soil map available done by soil scientist.

    nelson kunes Kunes Real Estate & Appraisals

    0 U S Highway 82, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /5

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 48.44 Acres
    • $9,806 per Acre

    4716 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794

    Endless versatility on this 48.44 acres zoned AG with county water. High, level land with a small pond, there are many possible development opportunities for this property including RV PARK, Residential/Subdivision development, Mobile Home Park, Industrial use and many more. Located south of Atlanta by about 2.5 hours and less than 1 hour to the Florida line. A little over 1 mile from Exit 60

    Agent Photo

    Lindy Bengston

    Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    (229) 999-4025

    4716 Union Rd, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 82, Tifton, GA 31794

    Last chance to build on Springhill. Good views of course.

    nelson kunes Kunes Real Estate & Appraisals

    0 U S Highway 82, Tifton, GA 31794
  • /3

    $28,782,000

    $6M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 319.8 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 S Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA

Luther Overstreet Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    0 S Carpenter Rd, Tifton, GA
  • /3

    $735,000

    $243K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 73.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 W Hutchinson Rd, Tifton, GA 31793

    Primarily cultivated land. Homesite or possible developement potential.

    Luther Overstreet Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    0 W Hutchinson Rd, Tifton, GA 31793

Showing Results 41 - 56, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home