1

Tillmans Corner, AL Open House

Section Image
  • /28

    $266,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    3901 Branford Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

    Great location and price! This brick home, built in 2009, offers nearly 1,800 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A welcoming foyer greets you as you enter, with a flexible dining room to the right that is currently being used as a kids’ play area — perfect for a home office, second living space, or formal dining if desired. The spacious eat-in kitchen features high

    Carrie Diamond

    3901 Branford Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

Home Trends in Tillmans Corner, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$235,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$313,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
24.00
Median List Price
$313,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home