7,935

Tilton, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $617,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 Village Way Unit 32, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    26 Village Way Unit 32, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /34

      Est $375,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      53 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /60

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 Sunset Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,024

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    39 Sunset Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
    • /40

      Est $559,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Linden Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Linden Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /60

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16 Church St, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,289

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gallo Gallo Realty Group

    16 Church St, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /23

      Est $384,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /42

    $489,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Village Way Unit 37, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

14 Village Way Unit 37, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /31

      Est $377,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Maple Ct, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      11 Maple Ct, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    44 Fellows Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Nash Central Gold Key Realty

    44 Fellows Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /15

      Est $411,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Winter St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      45 Winter St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    182 Summit St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sobolewski Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC

    182 Summit St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /40

      Est $410,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Mill St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Mill St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Evergreen Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,635

    Last Listing Agent Liz Swenson BHHS Verani Belmont

    9 Evergreen Ave, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /16

      Est $374,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Mill St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      19 Mill St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /40

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    278 Victory Dr, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,353

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Whitcher Profound New England Real Estate

    278 Victory Dr, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /38

      Est $417,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      11 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5 Dynamic View Dr, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Liberatore White Water Realty Group LLC

    5 Dynamic View Dr, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /22

      Est $386,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      27 Chestnut St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /54

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    17 Eero Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,592

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Phinney Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    17 Eero Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /17

      Est $312,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Morrison Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      29 Morrison Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Deer St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,177

    Last Listing Agent Hagen Natal White Water Realty Group/Franklin

    12 Deer St, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      491 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 836 Days On Market

  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7 Rose Ln, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

    7 Rose Ln, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /37

      Est $463,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Andrews Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6 Andrews Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11 Racine St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,609

    Last Listing Agent Jan Wickens White Water Realty Group/Franklin

    11 Racine St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /34

      Est $573,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      250 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /24

    $443,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    134 Peverly Rd, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,266

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Kennard BHHS Verani Nashua

    134 Peverly Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /60

      Est $701,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Orchard Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8 Orchard Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /56

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23 Canterbury Crossing, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,813

    Last Listing Agent Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

    23 Canterbury Crossing, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Est $411,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ridge Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      32 Ridge Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /13

    $117,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    41 Willow St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    41 Willow St, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /29

      Est $413,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      134 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Pine Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cox Zaharias Real Estate

    24 Pine Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /40

      Est $645,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    208 Sanborn St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1710

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,667

    Last Listing Agent Jaynee Middlemiss BHG Masiello Meredith

    208 Sanborn St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /26

      Est $382,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      511 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    37 March Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,248

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hanright White Water Realty Group/Franklin

    37 March Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269
    • /40

      Est $637,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lancaster Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      225 Lancaster Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12 Kimball St, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Duffy BHHS Verani Bedford

    12 Kimball St, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /35

      Est $502,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Church St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      20 Church St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home