7,935

Tilton, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $329,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Prospect St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      316 Prospect St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /29

    $290,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    29 Elkins St, Franklin, NH 03235

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath condex located in the heart of Franklin! Perfectly situated within walking distance to downtown, this home offers both convenience and comfort, making it ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to enjoy all that the area has to offer.Step inside to discover a beautifully maintained interior featuring tasteful colors and thoughtful

    Kate Andrewski The Mullen Realty Group, LLC

    29 Elkins St, Franklin, NH 03235
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4 Westview Dr Unit 8, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,602

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Waszeciak Realty One Group Next Level

    4 Westview Dr Unit 8, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /40

      Est $407,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lady Bug Ln, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 Lady Bug Ln, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /47

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    39 Great Brook Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in one of the Lakes Region’s most desirable 55+ manufactured home communities! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect mix of comfort, affordability, and convenience in Belmont, NH. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. The spacious kitchen features plenty of

    Jodie Boutwell BHHS Verani Bedford

    39 Great Brook Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    18 Elm St, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Damon EXP Realty

    18 Elm St, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /40

      Est $427,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cricket Hill Way, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Cricket Hill Way, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /58

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    632 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235

    This stately 3-story Colonial commands attention as you travel along Central Street, blending timeless character with spacious living across three finished levels. The first floor welcomes you with a central staircase accented by natural woodwork, maple hardwood floors, and high ceilings. Enter through the mudroom with plenty of space for coats and boots before stepping into a bright kitchen

    Katelyn Nash Central Gold Key Realty

    632 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21 Sawicki Ln, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,831

    Last Listing Agent Katie Tusi White Water Realty Group LLC

    21 Sawicki Ln, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /33

      Est $499,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Highland Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Highland Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /37

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    3 Sunset Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

    Fall through spring, wake up to mountain views right from your farmer's porch and living room every evening, Sunset Ave delivers exactly what it promises. Mountain View Estates is a well-maintained, age-restricted 55+ community with mowing, plowing, and trash pickup handled for you. The $725/month lot rent covers the essentials so you can stop managing and start living. The clubhouse keeps you as

    Pete Duval DUVALTEAM Real Estate

    3 Sunset Ave, Franklin, NH 03235
  • /31

    $419,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    99 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rosano Pierre Peloquin Realty

    99 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /40

      Est $384,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Pine St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      72 Pine St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /43

    $600,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    724 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    Price Improvement! Join us for the Open House on May 9th from 10am-12pm and see all this home has to offer! Stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath Cape in Sanbornton, NH, ideally located just minutes from I-93!The main house welcomes you with a light-filled, spacious kitchen that opens to a large living area—perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. A versatile bonus room and convenient first-floor

    Megan Judd

    724 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269
  • /48

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    30 Duffy St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,021

    Last Listing Agent Judy McShane Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    30 Duffy St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /40

      Est $434,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      175 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /36

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    8 West St, Tilton, NH 03276

    New Price Improvement!Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Cape located within walking distance to downtown Tilton. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, local parks, and Lakes Region amenities, with easy access to Route 93 for commuting. Enjoy the Lakes Region lifestyle with Lake Winnipesaukee just minutes away, shopping at the Exit 20 Tanger Outlets, or outdoor

    Nina Rowe KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    8 West St, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    35 Circle Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Tufts EXP Realty

    35 Circle Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /42

      Est $429,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      205 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /58

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    328 Prospect St, Franklin, NH 03235

    Welcome to your dream retreat! This bright and cheerful Cape-style home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort, all set on over 2 peaceful acres with breathtaking views of Mt. Kearsarge. Step inside through the spacious 3-season entry porch, a perfect spot for morning coffee, or head straight to the stunning wrap-around farmer’s porch to soak in the scenery of the former

    Tina Heaney Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    328 Prospect St, Franklin, NH 03235
  • /53

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    97 Calef Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Zona RE/MAX Synergy

    97 Calef Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /46

      Est $358,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Terrace Rd, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      89 Terrace Rd, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /26

    $169,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $23,151 per Acre

    0 Rowell Dr Unit 406 5043422, Franklin, NH 03235

    Seller Will Finance - Previously Approved for 6-Lot SubdivisionImagine the impossible: 7 acres of private, wooded sanctuary right in Franklin, New Hampshire. Your own forest retreat where children cut through the woods to school without ever leaving home. Picture your dream home nestled among mature trees—nature's privacy screens. Water and sewer lines on two sides mean no well drilling or

    Beth Decato-Beaulieu Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    0 Rowell Dr Unit 406 5043422, Franklin, NH 03235
  • /24

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Stonehenge Cir, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,985

    Last Listing Agent Jim Miller RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    12 Stonehenge Cir, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /40

      Est $384,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Terrace Rd, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34 Terrace Rd, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /27

    $564,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    209 Shaw Rd, Northfield, NH 03276

    The Sellers value their privacy, and so will you! Please do not enter the property without an appointment.Set on 5.69 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers everything you could want in your new property! The open kitchen features ample cabinet and countertop space, newer appliances (2024), and sliders to the expansive back porch for long summer nights.The primary bedroom has access

    Tia Brunault KSRJ Signature Realty Group

    209 Shaw Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
  • /40

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    351 N Main St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Desmond Pine River Realty LLC

    351 N Main St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      90 Pleasant St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /26

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    41 Magnolia Ln Unit lot 41, Belmont, NH 03220

    Welcome home! 55+ Community! This bright and inviting double-wide offers an abundance of natural light throughout. The remodeled kitchen features vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and new skylights that fill the space with sunshine. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized, direct-entry garage—complete with a freezer—perfect for storage and everyday ease. The spacious dining and living

    Becky Bonardi KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    41 Magnolia Ln Unit lot 41, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /35

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Morway Ln, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mooney BHHS Verani Belmont

    12 Morway Ln, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /28

      Est $456,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Chestnut St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 Chestnut St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /59

    $379,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    7 West St, Tilton, NH 03276

    Charming New Englander in the heart of Tilton! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space rich with classic New England character. Soaring high ceilings, generously sized rooms, and an abundance of natural light create a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Traditional architectural details add timeless charm at every turn, while the flexible layout lends

    Nina Rowe KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    7 West St, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11 Munroe St, Franklin, NH 03235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,175

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Shepard

    11 Munroe St, Franklin, NH 03235
    • /30

      Est $409,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Adams Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Adams Ave, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /33

    $509,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25 Ledge Rd, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,752

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

    25 Ledge Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /49

      Est $306,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Munroe St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      59 Munroe St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /56

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    44 Sandogardy Pond Rd, Northfield, NH 03276

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,131

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Dumensil Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    44 Sandogardy Pond Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /60

    $597,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    199 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,664

    Last Listing Agent Kara Chase Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    199 School St, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /40

      Est $281,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 Central St, Franklin, NH 03235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home