190

Recently Sold Timberlake, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $99,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Sunburst Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $199,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    0 Sunburst Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /30

    $222,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    119 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,932

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    119 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /24

    $162,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32 Beacon Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,258

    Last Listing Agent Tammie St. John Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    32 Beacon Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /39

    $299,999 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    139 Woodhaven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,472

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    139 Woodhaven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /32

    $404,985 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest Howard Hanna Roy Wheeler Realt

    4 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /27

    $550,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1369 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,050

    Last Listing Agent Karen Metz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES DAWSON FORD GARBEE & CO, REALTORS(r)

    1369 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $199,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    39 Nags Head Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,556

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lucado Real Broker, LLC

    39 Nags Head Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    90 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,331

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kellett Re/Max 1st Olympic

    90 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /15

    $379,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    49 Kade Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

49 Kade Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /40

    $210,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    41 Nags Head Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,901

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    41 Nags Head Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1395 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,436

    Last Listing Agent Joel Smith Signature One Realtors, LLC

    1395 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /68

    $595,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    893 Turkeyfoot Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,044

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    893 Turkeyfoot Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    200 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,425

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    200 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /16

    $403,985 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    69 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    69 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /42

    $345,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    51 Laurel Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,175

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodman John Stewart Walker, Inc

    51 Laurel Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $297,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    328 Cheyenne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,789

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Marston Mustard Seed Realty

    328 Cheyenne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11 Belmont Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Keller Williams

    11 Belmont Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $269,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    113 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    113 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

126 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /21

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    79 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    79 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /42

    $212,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5 Blackberry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,333

    Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    5 Blackberry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /77

    $570,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    491 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,316

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Falwell DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    491 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /19

    $384,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    39 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    39 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    116 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

116 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    79 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,905

79 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /15

    $252,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,628

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Robertson Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    170 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $237,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    225 Lynview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,077

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Ferguson Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    225 Lynview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /45

    $254,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    139 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,798

    Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    139 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /27

    $288,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    316 E Overbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,304

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baker City Properties 2 LLC

    316 E Overbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    117 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

117 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /10

    $329,900 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    0 Lighthouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $108,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    0 Lighthouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $249,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    659 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,141

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    659 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /56

    $325,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    196 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,344

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    196 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /19

    $384,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    68 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    68 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    172 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,348

    Last Listing Agent Betty Burch John Stewart Walker, Inc

    172 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /17

    $190,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    148 Mountain Peak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,333

    Last Listing Agent Micah Torrence Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    148 Mountain Peak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    389 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,318

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Marston Mustard Seed Realty

    389 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /51

    $300,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    251 Independence Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,958

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    251 Independence Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /22

    $324,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    54 Emmitt Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

54 Emmitt Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    104 Lockridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    104 Lockridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home