13,900

Timberwood Park, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $369,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    2227 Mountain Mist, San Antonio, TX 78258

    This stunning two-story Ryland Home is perfectly positioned on a spectacular deer-filled greenbelt homesite, offering peaceful views and a true connection to nature. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all located upstairs alongside a versatile loft space, this home is designed for both comfort and functionality. The enormous master suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 222-0013

    2227 Mountain Mist, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /24

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    826 Cactus Star, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Culdesac home in a great location convenient to shopping and other amenities! Beautiful flooring and cohesive modern-rustic touches throughout. A few of many worthy highlights include the functional off-entry study, open concept floor plan, and entertainment-friendly backyard. The downstairs master retreat offers a high ceiling, double vanity en suite, and tastefully-organized walk-in closet.

    Allena Sommer eXp Realty

    826 Cactus Star, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /12

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    29504 Ringo Way, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Estancia Ranch - Premier Series

    29504 Ringo Way, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /56

      Est $320,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Rustic Cactus, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      906 Rustic Cactus, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deatrice Driffill Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /59

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    28807 Sopris Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the gated Prospect Creek section of Kinder Ranch offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and resort-style outdoor living. Situated on an oversized lot with mature oak trees and professional landscaping, the backyard is truly a private retreat featuring a sparkling pool and adjoining spa, an expanded covered patio, and a beautiful pergola

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 364-5364

    28807 Sopris Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /46

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23902 Alpine Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78258

    Available Now! Additional showing options available. Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a functional layout, fireplace, stylish light fixtures, and comfortable living areas for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen features an island, breakfast bar, and great gathering space. Bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, media, or fitness needs. Property may be leased furnished. Existing

    Monica Quiroga Vortex Realty

    23902 Alpine Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /51

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26214 Windspirit, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,265

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hall Keller Williams Legacy

    26214 Windspirit, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /17

      Est $330,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      27115 Cactus Gulch, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27115 Cactus Gulch, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /35

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    1522 Nightshade, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Get ready to fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, one story home located in the prestigious, gated neighborhood of Kinder Ranch! As you walk into this home, you will be welcomed by a huge family room with wood look tile flooring throughout, crown molding, separate dining room & study. The stunning kitchen boasts gas cooktop, SS built-in oven & microwave, custom stone oversized

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (726) 238-8278

    1522 Nightshade, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /36

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    658 Trinity Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Located in the highly convenient and desirable Silverado Hills this 2-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Close to tons of restaurants, shopping, 1604, and highway 281. huge open kitchen, breakfast, and living areas. Outside you have a large covered patio and plenty of yard.Please ask your agent for the application link .

    HAO LIU JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    658 Trinity Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /34

    $1,025,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    725 Heavenly Sky, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,295

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Aguilar BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    725 Heavenly Sky, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /42

      Est $727,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Rio Springs, San Antonio, TX 78258

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      515 Rio Springs, San Antonio, TX 78258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Slater Keller Williams Heritage

  • /60

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    28806 Oldlyme Way, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Energy-efficient green-certified home in the desirable Kinder Ranch Sunday Creek community! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers a spacious and functional floor plan with luxury finishes throughout. Enjoy a private downstairs office-perfect for working from home-and a versatile upstairs loft ideal for a game room or second living area. The home features a cozy fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (210) 985-6737

    28806 Oldlyme Way, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /47

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24418 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Like a Brand new house, ready for your family, if you are looking for the best place to live and raise your family, here it is! Great schools, shopping, accessibility to everything, just the perfect place to call home! ACT Now!

    Emilio Arroyo Nexthome Leading Edge Realty

    24418 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /23

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    26774 Okent Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $159,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,068

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stewart JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    26774 Okent Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /58

      Est $1,133,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      25019 Cheshire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25019 Cheshire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Chalkley ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /60

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    22914 Bear River, San Antonio, TX 78258

    Stunning Highland home situated on a desirable corner lot within a gated community! This beautifully designed residence features a striking white brick exterior and offers exceptional curb appeal. Step inside to discover soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the open-concept living spaces. The inviting living room showcases a cozy fireplace and expansive windows,

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (726) 240-2753

    22914 Bear River, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /23

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 Western Star, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Charming one-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 803 Western Star, offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space and situated on a desirable corner lot. This well-maintained home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter

    Cortney Gill GSG Property Management

    803 Western Star, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /11

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    28708 Lindal Well, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    28708 Lindal Well, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /8

      Est $223,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Timers Edge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      303 Timers Edge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Best San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /51

    $614,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft

    25427 Bunker Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcome to Links at Canyon Springs-a sought-after golf course community in the heart of Stone Oak. This 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers spacious living with modern finishes throughout and a 2-car garage. Perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of Canyon Springs Golf Course, the home features a covered patio with serene fairway views-ideal for morning coffee or evening entertaining. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 796-4372

    25427 Bunker Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /16

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23035 Evangeline, San Antonio, TX 78258

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath located in a gated community. Spacious living in this open concept home with two large living areas plus a media room. Sunlit living area with high ceilings and picture windows offering amazing Hill Country views. Covered patio and additional decking is perfect for outdoor entertaining. Granite island kitchen with granite counters, elegant cabinetry, walk-in pantry,

    Diana Rosenberger Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    23035 Evangeline, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /12

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1625 Lehane Way, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1625 Lehane Way, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /38

      Est $523,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      24514 Lucca Mist, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      24514 Lucca Mist, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darin Anderson Keller Williams Heritage

  • /35

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 21,213 Sq Ft
    • $400,411 per Acre

    1219 Silent Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Captivating lot nestled in Timberwood Park neighborhood. Build your dream home on the 1/2-acre lot with plenty of mature trees resting on this beautiful lot ready for you to build your dream home! The lot's prime location affords convenient access to nearby amenities, there's a pool, a stocked lake for fishing, volleyball courts, tennis courts, jogging trails, and more. Almost level build site

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 307-5872

    1219 Silent Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    723 Sendera St, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Fantastic Hill Country Living within minutes to the city! This single story 3-bedroom 2 bath meticulously maintained home is ready for immediate move in! Freshly painted interior and Newly installed Laminate flooring and tile throughout NO CARPET!! The home is canopied with beautiful mature trees on almost half an acre with amazing city view from the front, the chef's kitchen and the primary

    Deborah Wright Red Wagon Properties

    723 Sendera St, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /24

    $533,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    919 Chalkstone Unit 37188655, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    919 Chalkstone Unit 37188655, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /12

      Est $1,048,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Sawgrass Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2030 Sawgrass Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Labib Hashim Keller Williams Heritage

  • /12

    $1,099,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    26830 Highland Crest, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcome to Sisterdale Plan, a beautiful 1 story home located in the heart of San Antonio built by Beazer Homes. This stunning home features 4 beds and 4.5 baths, offering ample space for comfortable living. The 3768 sq ft layout includes a spacious living room, a modern kitchen with oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry, and a cozy dining area. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 390-1465

    26830 Highland Crest, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /25

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    815 Cactus Star, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Spacious two-story home in the desirable Ridge of Silverado Hills subdivision, ready for move-in. Step inside to an open and inviting layout where the living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it easy to gather with family and friends. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a center island for extra prep space, and plenty of cabinetry to keep everything

    Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

    815 Cactus Star, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /33

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    907 Amigo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,364

    Last Listing Agent Akil Robinson 3D Realty & Property Management

    907 Amigo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /27

      Est $432,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      26126 Kingbird Cove, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26126 Kingbird Cove, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /45

    $630,700

    New Construction $36K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    1414 Cleland Place, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Stunning new construction by Sitterle Homes, perfectly positioned on a 0.17-acre lot within the exclusive gated community of Sunday Creek at Kinder Ranch. This sophisticated two-story Patterson floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, a 3-car garage, and 2,909 sq ft of thoughtfully curated living space backing to no rear neighbors. Elevated design elements include soaring

    Agent Photo

    Tiffanie Kamish

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 283-7630

    1414 Cleland Place, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /62

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Backdrop, San Antonio, TX 78260

    This gorgeous brand new home sits on a tranquil half-acre lot atop a hill on a peaceful cul-de-sac, This contemporary two-story home is a true gem with its sleek and modern design, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is a perfect blend of style and functionality. As soon as you step foot inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming in through the many windows, creating a

    Geraldina Machado Keller Williams Heritage

    708 Backdrop, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /26

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    519 Calm Springs, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,026

    Last Listing Agent Pepa Thomas RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    519 Calm Springs, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /36

      Est $546,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      25603 Coronado Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      25603 Coronado Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Wright Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /6

    $899,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    1306 Roxburg Way, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcome to Turin Plan, a beautiful one-story home located in the heart of San Antonio built by Beazer Homes. This stunning home features 4 beds and 3.5 baths, offering ample space for comfortable living. The 3,247 sq ft layout includes a spacious living room, a modern kitchen with oversized island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a cozy dining area. The primary suite boasts

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (726) 216-6378

    1306 Roxburg Way, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /38

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1823 Falstaff, San Antonio, TX 78258

    LOCATION!!! N 281 right across Sam's Club. A magnificent, luxurious, spacious, almost brand-new Highland home , 5/4/2-story PLUS double French door study with 2-car garage in the desirable Coronado subdivision as well as sought after NEISD school district; high ceiling, ample natural light; energy efficient; unique and open floor plan, great for entertaining; wood-looking ceramic tile floors for

    Huirong Hospers NB Elite Realty

    1823 Falstaff, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /25

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    26106 Choctaw Trail, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,977

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    26106 Choctaw Trail, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /27

      Est $534,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Boulder Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1006 Boulder Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Rachuig BHHS PenFed Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home