77,219

Tinicum Township, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    43 45 Repaupo Station Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Two Family Duplex. Unit 1 = 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Unit 2 = 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Renovated property. All new kitchen and appliances. New floors. New lighting fixtures. New bathroom vanities. Being sold as-is where-is. Buyer to accept as-is. Likely requires new septic update. The listed price reflects any discounts for any needs the property may have. Property is a participant in the NJ

    Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    43 45 Repaupo Station Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /7

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6158 Wheeler St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Property Id: 2441578Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home available in Southwest Philadelphia. This property offers comfortable living space and includes washer and dryer hookups for tenant convenience. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and major roadways. Property Features: 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Washer/Dryer Hookups Spacious layout

    6158 Wheeler St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /41

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3 Lord Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,032

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Papadaniil BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    3 Lord Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
    • /35

      Est $317,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      • Studio
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hiller BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /9

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Newer roof and new skylight installed in April 2025! Property is being sold in AS-IS condition. This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath row-house in Southwest Philadelphia is perfect starter home or investors seeking excellent rental returns. Featuring hardwood floors throughout the first and second floors, this home offers much comfort in a convenient location with a backyard deck. Situated on a quiet,

    Eric To Panphil Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1016 Pine St Unit 1, Darby, PA 19023

    Welcome to 1016 Pine St - Unit 1, located in the vibrant community of Darby, PA. This apartment offers a spacious layout with three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience. The kitchen is well-equipped, ready to handle all your culinary adventures. The apartment's location in Darby, PA, puts you in close proximity to a variety of local

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    1016 Pine St Unit 1, Darby, PA 19023
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    220 Kossuth Ave, Folsom, PA 19033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,920

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Urbany Walter M Wood Jr Inc

    220 Kossuth Ave, Folsom, PA 19033
    • /5

      Est $385,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 N Elm Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      • Studio
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      43 N Elm Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Katrina Mosaic Brokerage Group, LLC

  • /19

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    506 Corinthian Ave, Essington, PA 19029

    **Photos to follow**Great corner duplex on popular Corinthian Ave. in Essington. Enjoy offstreet parking and a larger-than -average corner lot at this well-maintained and updated Interboro School District Duplex. Easy to rent, close to Governor Pritz Park, restaurants, Philadelphia International Airport and most major access routes including 420, 476, I95, Chester Pike, 291 and more. Perfect

    Jacki Sop C-21 Executive Group

    506 Corinthian Ave, Essington, PA 19029
  • /10

    $795 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7020 Woodland Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Welcome to 7020 Woodland Ave #C — a bright and spacious 2nd-floor studio apartment designed for comfortable city living. This thoughtfully maintained unit features a full bathroom, a generously sized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and included appliances for added convenience.Enjoy secured building entry and a prime location just minutes from Cobbs Creek Parkway, major

    7020 Woodland Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /25

    $356,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    327 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,155

    Last Listing Agent Bay Ha Mercury Real Estate Group

    327 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029
    • /20

      Est $313,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1 E Providence Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Vee Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /14

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1711 Kohana Dr, Clarksboro, NJ 08020

    Welcome to Villages at Berkley Square, a sought-after luxury townhome community in desirable East Greenwich Township! This beautifully maintained Mozart model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and is just 8 years young. Step inside the first level and you’ll appreciate the versatility of the space, featuring a convenient half bath, storage area, and a spacious family room complete with surround

    ALLIE TRAXLER Romano Realty

    1711 Kohana Dr, Clarksboro, NJ 08020
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Clifton Ave Unit 2R, Darby, PA 19023

    This 1-Bed/1-Bath Apartment is located on the second floor of a multi-unit building in Collingdale. Perfectly situated off of Chester Pike, commuting throughout the county and into the city is a breeze. This stunning home is available NOW and ready for immediate move-in! Arrive at the apartment and immediately fall in love with the spacious living room. It includes carpet flooring, tall ceilings,

    Mike Gray Bay Management Group Philadelphia

    1001 Clifton Ave Unit 2R, Darby, PA 19023
  • /20

    $237,650

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    309 Wolfenden Ave, Darby, PA 19023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,585

    Last Listing Agent Keir Abrahams Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    309 Wolfenden Ave, Darby, PA 19023
    • /32

      Est $228,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      110 E 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Tallon Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /35

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    6508 Saybrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Welcome to the neighborhood’s showpiece! This stunning, thoughtfully updated home has been redesigned to maximize space, comfort, and modern livability at every turn. Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept first floor, where seamless flow meets stylish design. The heart of the home features a beautiful center island—perfect for entertaining, casual dining, or everyday living—anchored

    John Curtis Keller Williams Main Line

    6508 Saybrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1406 Morton Ave, Chester, PA 19013

    Property Id: 1676759Please DO NOT use online application. Email for more information and application. 3 Bedroom with newly renovated bathroom, updated granite counters and vinyl flooring through first floor. Water included with rent. Laundry hookup available in basement. Small back and front yard and porch. No smoking in property and no pets permitted. Conveniently located on

    1406 Morton Ave, Chester, PA 19013
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    248 Pennington Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,838

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    248 Pennington Ave, Morton, PA 19070
    • /19

      Est $277,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      503 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,750
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Urbany Walter M Wood Jr Inc

  • /2

    $695,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $259,328 per Acre

    433 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    This 2.68 acres commercial property is truly an exceptional opportunity located on Crown Point Road in West Deptford Township. Property allows for many uses in Commercial Zones as well as light manufacturing. Water, Sewer and Gas are also available. We suggest all developers to reach out to the Township with any zoning questions and all zoning and building requirements will be the buyer's

    William McKeever Century 21 Alliance - Mantua

    433 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    819 11th Ave Unit E, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Prospect Park Borough: Welcome to 819 11TH. This fully renovated, state-of-the-art office space is a rare find. Renovated top to bottom—inside and out—every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. From all-new electric, hardwood flooring, trim, and paint, to modern kitchens featuring granite countertops and backsplashes, and completely renovated

    Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    819 11th Ave Unit E, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /60

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    166 Bullens Ln, Woodlyn, PA 19094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,918

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Smith Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    166 Bullens Ln, Woodlyn, PA 19094
    • /26

      Est $282,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Burton Ln W, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 Burton Ln W, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sontagh Leonard B. Halpern

  • /15

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    8135 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19153

    Welcome to 8135 Lindbergh Blvd, a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering space, functionality, and an opportunity to make it your own. The main level features a bright living and dining area with a layout that works well for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and is ready for your personal updates. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortably sized bedrooms with

    Stephanie Washington BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    8135 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19153
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Yale Ave,LLC

    132 Yale Ave Unit 2, Morton, PA 19070

    Flooring throughout. Tiled bathroom and all new appliances

    132 Yale Ave Unit 2, Morton, PA 19070
  • /15

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2620 S Massey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,988

    Last Listing Agent John Nolano Keller Williams Main Street, PA

    2620 S Massey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /37

      Est $500,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Ridley Ave, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      101 W Ridley Ave, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX

  • /38

    $280,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    538 Pershing Ave, Darby, PA 19023

    Ms. Nikki Lerro EXP Realty, LLC

    538 Pershing Ave, Darby, PA 19023
  • /29

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7608 Chelwynde Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19153

    Welcome to 7608 Chelwynde Ave – a completely renovated, move-in ready home offering modern finishes, functional space, and excellent convenience in Southwest Philadelphia. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors. Step inside to a bright and open main level featuring brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and

    Isaac Bahary KW Empower

    7608 Chelwynde Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19153
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    128 Weymouth Rd, Darby, PA 19023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,879

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sebli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    128 Weymouth Rd, Darby, PA 19023
    • /52

      Est $522,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 W Dupont St, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 W Dupont St, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Adams Compass RE

  • /23

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1540 Hermesprota Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Why Rent when you can own this established home in Sharon Hill. This home is well maintained with hardwood flooring through out. Features 3 bedrooms each with ample closets. The living and dining rooms are large with space for family entertainment and meals. The kitchen has an open concept, with sufficient cabinets and counter space. The basement is complete with a half bathroom. The real beauty

    Joseph Massengale Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    1540 Hermesprota Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066

    Welcome to 228 Greenwich Ave in Paulsboro, NJ! This beautifully renovated home offers space, comfort, and modern updates throughout. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property has been recently refreshed, making it move-in ready and perfect for those seeking both charm and convenience.The home features a bright and inviting layout with updated finishes, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The

    228 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2619 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,275

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blenman BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    2619 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /30

      Est $325,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Rodgers St, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 W Rodgers St, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Ciarmella Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /50

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    1125 Morton Ave, Chester, PA 19013

    This single-family home can be purchased either as a first-time home or as an investment property and is currently occupied by tenants ($1,400/month) in good standing. It may also be acquired as part of a packaged portfolio that includes five single-family homes located within ten minutes of each other in the City of Chester. The package includes 918 Highland Ave (49-11-01628-00), 708 Ward St

    Jennifer DeJesus Steel City Realty

    1125 Morton Ave, Chester, PA 19013
  • /20

    $1,940 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1312 E 13th St, Crum Lynne, PA 19022

    Welcome to this newly renovated twin home in Eddystone Borough with Natural Gas heat. Stroll in from the covered front porch were you can sit out and enjoy a beverage of choice to a living room dining room combo with refinished and stained hardwood flooring. The large eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space. Inside the kitchen offers an included refrigerator, washer, and dryer.

    Rob Martin Realty One Group Exclusive

    1312 E 13th St, Crum Lynne, PA 19022
  • /30

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    533 Crotzer Ave, Folcroft, PA 19032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,103

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stover KW Empower

    533 Crotzer Ave, Folcroft, PA 19032
    • /33

      Est $332,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W Chester Pike, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      119 W Chester Pike, Ridley Park, PA 19078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lynch Keller Williams Main Line

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home