649

Recently Sold Homes in 60477

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6948 Coachwood Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,769

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Tobin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6948 Coachwood Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17242 71st Ct Unit 4, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,914

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogina Village Realty, Inc.

    17242 71st Ct Unit 4, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7025 167th St Unit B, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,557

    Last Listing Agent Terry Umecker RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    7025 167th St Unit B, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16220 Lake Villa Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,580

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Scanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    16220 Lake Villa Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16518 Crescent Ave Unit 2S, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,074

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Tuminello Wilk Real Estate

    16518 Crescent Ave Unit 2S, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /24

    $379,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17319 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,187

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge - Townhomes

    17319 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7686 159th Place Unit 38, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,348

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Madden Crosstown Realtors Inc

    7686 159th Place Unit 38, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /26

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18435 Lakeview Cir W, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,408

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cronin Coldwell Banker Realty

    18435 Lakeview Cir W, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6954 Kingston Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,460

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Raisutis HomeSmart Realty Group

    6954 Kingston Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16531 76th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,547

    Last Listing Agent Mary McEldowney Real People Realty

    16531 76th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /29

    $291,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16903 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,342

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Beard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    16903 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /24

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6257 Kallsen Dr Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,167

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Vandenberg Village Realty, Inc.

    6257 Kallsen Dr Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /15

    $282,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6713 181st St, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,933

    Last Listing Agent Dena Bzdyl @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6713 181st St, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8031 Nottingham Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,864

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Vallejo Village Realty, Inc.

    8031 Nottingham Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /45

    $529,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17211 Munster Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,000

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    17211 Munster Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /28

    $295,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,504

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valentine Realty One Group Heartland

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $240,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8316 161st Place Unit 1270, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,841

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jiracek KRG Real Estate

    8316 161st Place Unit 1270, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /23

    $374,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17301 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,752

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge - Townhomes

    17301 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6402 Jeanette Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,422

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Birks eXp Realty

    6402 Jeanette Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17842 65th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,973

    Last Listing Agent Monica Walsh Solid Realty Services Inc

    17842 65th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /24

    $322,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6407 182nd St, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,407

    Last Listing Agent Michael Prainito KRG Real Estate

    6407 182nd St, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /28

    $489,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    17209 Munster Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,000

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    17209 Munster Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17242 71st Ct Unit 10, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,348

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Youkhanna eXp Realty

    17242 71st Ct Unit 10, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6331 Pine Ridge Ct Unit 3D, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,247

    Last Listing Agent Donald Shedor Shedor Realty Group

    6331 Pine Ridge Ct Unit 3D, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16401 Prairie Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,254

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    16401 Prairie Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6600 177th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,030

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cucci Cucci Realty

    6600 177th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /27

    $328,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7925 Belle Rive Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,097

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Wiggins Home Sellers Realty Inc.

    7925 Belle Rive Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16705 Paxton Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,449

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Giroux Baird & Warner

    16705 Paxton Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /30

    $349,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6323 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,024

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    6323 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16139 Lake Villa Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGuire McGuire Realty LLC

    16139 Lake Villa Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17212 Oak Park Ave Unit 2SW, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,658

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Scumaci Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    17212 Oak Park Ave Unit 2SW, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16914 New England Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,843

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Power Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    16914 New England Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17528 71st Ave Unit 2D, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,830

    Last Listing Agent Rommi Achterhof Coldwell Banker Realty

    17528 71st Ave Unit 2D, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16726 Westwind Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,728

    Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

    16726 Westwind Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /27

    $349,990

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6355 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,990

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge - Townhomes

    6355 Ulster Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6423 163rd Place, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,223

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    6423 163rd Place, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /55

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    16714 Westwind Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,294

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra Stojanovic-Terpo Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    16714 Westwind Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /57

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    17900 65th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,699

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dobrzynski Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    17900 65th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8318 Heather Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,611

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reedy Baird & Warner

    8318 Heather Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6551 Pine Lake Dr Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,969

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Hoff, Realtors

    6551 Pine Lake Dr Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60477

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home