20,871

Tioga County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $202,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Pearl St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      60 Pearl St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /48

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    3706 Route 349, Clymer Township, PA 16943

    Charm Meets Modern Comfort in this Log Home on 27.5 Acres! Discover the perfect blend of serenity, style, and functionality in this beautifully maintained 2-3 bedroom, 2-bath log home, just five minutes from state game lands. Whether you’re looking for a full-time retreat, a peaceful vacation getaway, or a high-demand addition to your Airbnb portfolio, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Brandon Hackett Listing by Cowanesque Lake Realty, LLC

    3706 Route 349, Clymer Township, PA 16943
  • /30

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8065 Route 414, Liberty, PA 16930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,361

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hoke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    8065 Route 414, Liberty, PA 16930
    • /29

      Est $199,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Pearl St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      68 Pearl St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /44

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    13632 Route 414, Canton, PA 17724

    Your country escape awaits! This move-in-ready ranch offers new carpeting, upgraded bath vanities , and a refreshed shower. Behind the scenes, you'll appreciate upgraded plumbing , electrical, a new panel box, and a tankless water heater. full, easy-access basement future finishing for adding living space . Set on 4.9 acers of usable land with a large chicken coop addition in the garage, it's

    Kevin Hodrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    13632 Route 414, Canton, PA 17724
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    241 Wass Rd, Westfield, PA 16950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,336

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Murphy Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    241 Wass Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
    • /70

      Est $381,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 American St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      65 American St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /58

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1738 Tower Hill Rd, Millerton, PA 16936

    Built in 2011, this well-maintained doublewide is set on a slab with tie-downs and situated on 9.41 wooded acres in Millerton. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home has been used as a camp for many years and remains in excellent condition. The property features a large pond and a wooded setting, providing a peaceful environment with abundant opportunities for outdoor recreation.

    Branden Paddock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    1738 Tower Hill Rd, Millerton, PA 16936
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    350 California Rd, Westfield, PA 16950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,906

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mead Listing by Cowanesque Lake Realty, LLC

    350 California Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
    • /25

      Est $183,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      87 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /49

    $997,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2060 Reitter Hill Rd, Westfield, PA 16950

    Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own 230 breathtaking acres in the heart of Tioga County. This prime agricultural land is ready for your farming operation with its livestock barn and utility building! Mixed habitat offers exceptional hunting and recreation. Sprawling views offer many ideal locations to build a home or cabin. This property offers a rare combination of size, location, and

    Valerie Specht United Country Magnolia Realty Services

    2060 Reitter Hill Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
  • /8

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    120 S Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,377

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furlong Penn Oak Realty Mansfield

    120 S Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933
    • /11

      Est $220,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 W Water St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      44 W Water St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /45

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,210 Sq Ft

    7088 Route 549, Millerton, PA 16936

    Prime investment opportunity just minutes from the New York border! This multi-unit property offers good income potential for both seasoned investors and/or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental revenue. Four out of the five units are currently occupied, with room available to build a sixth unit. Conveniently located between Pennsylvania and New York, this property is

    Matthew Carson Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    7088 Route 549, Millerton, PA 16936
  • /56

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1525 Dutch Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,735

1525 Dutch Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
    • /50

      Est $381,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 W Water St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      46 W Water St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 20.79 Acres
    • $18,711 per Acre

    14 Whitneyville Rd Unit 16, Mansfield, PA 16933

    This 20+ acre parcel has rental units that are currently occupied. Buildings are in poor condition and would require extensive repairs or demolition. There is a well and five public sewer connections on the property. Lot is on the corner of Route 6 and Whitneyville Road for excellent visibility and access. Bring your ideas!

    Dawn Avery Penn Oak Realty Mansfield

    14 Whitneyville Rd Unit 16, Mansfield, PA 16933
  • /84

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    117 Whipple Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,963

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Prouty Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

    117 Whipple Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
    • /55

      Est $385,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      82 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $24,975 per Acre

    Lot #9 Park Rd, Charleston Township, PA 16901

    What a beautiful building lot situated across from hundreds of Acres of Pennsylvania State Park Lands and Hills Creek Lake. Corner lot is above grade and partially wooded with a small stream (Hills Creek Lake Tributary). Property has been perced and approved for septic system. A ROW has been approved for all other utilities to service the lot.

    Sandra Stevens, GRI Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    Lot #9 Park Rd, Charleston Township, PA 16901
  • /27

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Sanitarium Hill Rd, Mainesburg, PA 16932

    • Land
    • 17.93 Acres
    • $5,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hoover Cowanesque Lake Realty LLC

    0 Sanitarium Hill Rd, Mainesburg, PA 16932
    • /27

      Est $240,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      64 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /45

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    109 Saint James St, Mansfield, PA 16933

    Take a look at this single-family home located in the heart of downtown Mansfield and within easy walking distance of shops, dining, the university, and everyday amenities. This spacious 4–5-bedroom home offers flexibility and comfort throughout. The first floor features a primary suite, a cozy living room with built-in bookshelves, a formal dining room, and an additional den ideal for a home

    John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    109 Saint James St, Mansfield, PA 16933
  • /41

    $168,300

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    20 Cherry St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Strange Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    20 Cherry St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
    • /61

      Est $737,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      120 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /28

    $129,900

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    189 Potter Brook Rd, Westfield, PA 16950

    *Motivated Seller* Charming 3-bed, 2-bath ranch on 27 acres in Tioga County, ready to be restored and transformed into your dream home or country getaway. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting surrounded by mature woods, this property offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Inside, you'll find solid bones and a functional layout featuring a 2-car attached garage, a family room with a stone

    Amy Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    189 Potter Brook Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
  • /39

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    417 Furman Rd, Canton, PA 17724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,763

    Last Listing Agent Judy Johnston Realty One Group Supreme

    417 Furman Rd, Canton, PA 17724
    • /61

      Est $475,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      194 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /12

    $175,500

    • Land
    • 29.25 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Meak Rd, Brookfield Township, PA 16950

    Beautiful views from this 29.25-acre parcel of land. Have you been searching for the perfect piece of land to build your dream home on with privacy and seclusion? Look no further, this almost 30-acre parcel is surrounded by the northern mountains of Tioga County with views that stretch for miles of wooded areas along with farmlands. This parcel is perfect to meet an abundance of gardening and

    Phyllis M Wheeler Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    0 Meak Rd, Brookfield Township, PA 16950
  • /26

    $127,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    27 Smith St, Tioga, PA 16946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,830

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ford Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Towanda

    27 Smith St, Tioga, PA 16946
    • /15

      Est $153,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sears St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Sears St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1750 State Route 249, Middlebury Center, PA 16935

    HANDYMAN SPECIAL! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, on 1 acre of land. This property is part of an estate and is being sold "AS IS". The views from the front porch are amazing with a private backyard to enjoy a peaceful evenings outdoors. The property is situated in close proximity to surrounding towns and the NY state border. Call today for your showing.

    Phyllis M Wheeler Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    1750 State Route 249, Middlebury Center, PA 16935
  • /18

    $57,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10 Willard St, Tioga, PA 16946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Wood KENARRI real estate division- Troy

    10 Willard St, Tioga, PA 16946
    • /37

      Est $309,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Highland St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10 Highland St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /35

    $174,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    209 Pattison Ave, Elkland, PA 16920

    Spacious home situated on a large double lot in Elkland Borough offering plenty of outdoor space and potential. This tenant-occupied property features generous living areas, off-street parking, and a convenient in-town location close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or searching for a future owner-occupied opportunity, this

    Joshua White Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    209 Pattison Ave, Elkland, PA 16920
  • /55

    $1,048,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    75 Nickel Ln, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 11,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,797

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hodrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty

    75 Nickel Ln, Wellsboro, PA 16901
    • /41

      Est $269,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fischler St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      30 Fischler St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /33

    $385,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    79 Skyline Dr, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    Motivated Seller have an APPRAISAL ON FILE - 4 BEDROOM - 2 BATH - LAWRENCEVILLE, PA HOME ON 28+/- ACRE WOODED PARADISE! This Rural County Corner Lot is just 1 mile from the NY State Border. The property has much to offer an Outdoor Enthusiast or a Hobby Farm Entrepreneur! Space is abundant in this 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 3128 sq ft updated Farmhouse with a very large Sunroom/Great Room area. Somewhat

    Michelle Strange Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hodrick Realty-Wellsboro

    79 Skyline Dr, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    248 Weidman Ln, Troy, PA 16947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,987

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Straniere Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

    248 Weidman Ln, Troy, PA 16947
    • /22

      Est $296,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Church Rd, Canton, PA 17724

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      926 Church Rd, Canton, PA 17724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home