54,401

Tippecanoe County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $389,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    3940 Pasadena Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Space galore! This sprawling brick ranch home has a space for everyone, including a partial finished basement! A total of 5 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, separate living and family rooms, fireplace with built-ins, dining area, and an eat in kitchen. The main floor has two master bedrooms-ideal for those needing an in-law suite or additional kids/guest bedroom. The primary bedroom suite

    Maria Sandlin C&C Home Realty

    3940 Pasadena Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1961 Halyard Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 569206Come see this Purdue-proximate lovely three bedroom/two bath home.

    (765) 222-9343

    1961 Halyard Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /8

    $133,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2117 Stillwell St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,242

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boyce Keller Williams Lafayette

    2117 Stillwell St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /36

      Est $649,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Melrose Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1705 Melrose Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Grove @properties

  • /36

    $407,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    3981 Scoria St, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence that perfectly combines comfort, functionality, and timeless character. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that extend from the living room into the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Unique architectural touches like arched openings in the hallways and kitchen add

    Chris Bradford Bradford Real Estate

    3981 Scoria St, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /13

    $4,196 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 N Salisbury St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 16755932027 Fall! BEST Location , Save time for studies, fun, relaxing and peace of mind!YOU will absolutely love it! Available to sign the lease now for 2027-2028 Fall Year.AMAZING Location for a great nostalgic living experience with the best of Campus Life a few steps away @ THE ONLY CORNER HOUSE ON THE HILL IN THE HEART OF CAMPUS!Available for 3-4

    (765) 725-6097

    9 N Salisbury St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /24

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1821 Arcadia Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,922

    Last Listing Agent Erin Reyes Century 21 The Lueken Group

    1821 Arcadia Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 South St, La Fayette, IN 47901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1318 South St, La Fayette, IN 47901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Conley Raeco Realty

  • /10

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    632 Romig St, Lafayette, IN 47901

    Rare 4 bedroom, 2 bath within walking distance of downtown Lafayette.

    Bob Pressler F.C. Tucker/Shook

    632 Romig St, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3216 Hunter Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 217414Situated just minutes from Purdue and great shopping , this cozy three bedroom, two bath has a wonderful backyard with deck to make it home. Come and see for yourself.

    (765) 403-0868

    3216 Hunter Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3934 Rushgrove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,251

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fultz eXp Realty, LLC

    3934 Rushgrove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /34

      Est $312,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 S 18th St, La Fayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      409 S 18th St, La Fayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Haynes F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /21

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft

    1505 Adams St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome to 1505 Adam Street! This charming cottage-style ranch is nestled back off a peaceful street, providing you with plenty of privacy in a lovely neighborhood. With close proximity to Purdue, it makes for short commute or public bus ride across the bridge, making easy access to campus! The spacious, tree-lined lot features a cozy half privacy fence and endless possibilities for landscaping!

    Tabitha Casto TruVant Realty

    1505 Adams St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3605 Wausau Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Property Id: 2479852Welcome to your completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home in Lafayette! Completely remodeled inside and out, this cozy home features a large kitchen with new amenities such as an oven, refrigerator, central air, laminate and carpet flooring, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking, a spacious walkout lawn, and included

    (517) 319-1538

    3605 Wausau Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8017 Jubilation Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,529

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Feitz Century 21 The Lueken Group

    8017 Jubilation Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906
    • /24

      Est $442,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Rosebank Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      312 Rosebank Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Eros F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /29

    $328,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    2204 Sunrise Ave, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Effortless living! This sprawling white brick ranch - situated in the coveted Jesco Hills Estates neighborhood - is move-in ready. Mature trees, distinctive eye-catching properties, and gently rolling streets give this community a charm that's hard to find in such a convenient central Lafayette location. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed for the way you actually live — low-maintenance,

    Michelle Rainey Keller Williams Lafayette

    2204 Sunrise Ave, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /12

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2916 Bowfield Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 99199Welcome to this lovely three bedroom, two bathroom home with large fenced yard, just a short drive to Purdue and great shopping/dining.

    (765) 222-5869

    2916 Bowfield Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    350 Limestone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,719

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Childers Keller Williams Lafayette

    350 Limestone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /33

      Est $297,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Biscayne Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2927 Biscayne Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole King Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /23

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    3106 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Welcome to 3106 Kossuth! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,092 sq ft of comfortable living space and a layout that’s both functional and inviting. The flexible drive-thru parking area offers convenient entry/exit from both front and rear of lot via alleyway. As you enter the home, you’re greeted by a spacious living room that transitions effortlessly into the dedicated dining

    Cody Miller Raeco Realty

    3106 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /12

    $535 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    118 S 6th St Unit 1, Lafayette, IN 47901

    Property Id: 2050022Rent by the Room. Two Rooms Available Now! And Entire Apartment Available for 2026- 2027 School Year! Purdue Student or Professional.Private Rooms Available in a Fully Furnished 3BR duplex.Prime Downtown Location - 1 block from Purdue bus stop, 20-min walk to Purdue Memorial Mall, and just across the river!Live with Grad Students and other Professionals -

    (765) 588-4705

    118 S 6th St Unit 1, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    306 E 6th St, Otterbein, IN 47970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,147

    Last Listing Agent James Cackley Cackley Real Estate

    306 E 6th St, Otterbein, IN 47970
    • /36

      Est $743,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Zinnia St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      294 Zinnia St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Russell @properties

  • /24

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2508 Edgelea Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Adorable 3 bedroom ranch near the Fairgrounds, putting you close to so much. Entire interior has fresh new paint, updated luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Updated ceiling fans, new carpet. Open bright kitchen. All appliances stay. Large 2 car garage, large shed, lots concrete driveway parking. Backyard great for entertaining. Beautiful landscaping. Large 2 car garage 24x24. Utility shed

    Tamara House RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2508 Edgelea Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /20

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1133 Thorny Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 1474896BEAUTIFUL 2-story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 baths is now for lease, & the PERFECT place to call home. A rare find & chance to live luxuriously while renting. HUGE back yard, + features & upgrades galore. This charming home has 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plank through a Great Room, Dining Nook, + a bonus Living Room, and/or formal Dining Room option. Gourmet Kitchen with Granite

    (765) 534-7218

    1133 Thorny Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    602 Favorite Dr, Dayton, IN 47941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,216

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    602 Favorite Dr, Dayton, IN 47941
    • /33

      Est $384,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530 Bonterra Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4530 Bonterra Ln, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wagoner Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /36

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1106 S 5th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Nestled just outside Lafayette’s Highland Park area and only minutes from downtown, this updated Victorian-style farmhouse combines historic character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Inside, you’ll find tall ceilings, custom storage solutions, and newer appliances that make everyday living easy. Every bedroom is equipped with ceiling fans, and the generous primary suite includes two closets

    Julie Hendon BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    1106 S 5th St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /4

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2004 N Salisbury St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 564722This is a nice large family home with 4 bedrooms upstairs, a huge living room, 1 & 1/2 baths and a 2 car garage and storage shed. The back has a nice deck and a full privacy fence. The location is very convenient to schools and shopping.

    (765) 637-0696

    2004 N Salisbury St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4785 Langhorn Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,419

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beazer F.C. Tucker/Shook

    4785 Langhorn Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /28

      Est $292,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Silverado Cir, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2513 Silverado Cir, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Ness Aimee Ness Realty Group

  • /36

    $824,900

    $54K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    320 Laurel Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    NEW PRICE - Located in one of West Lafayette's most desirable neighborhoods and within the highly rated West Lafayette school district, this timeless and beautifully renovated & updated home offers a rare combination of quality, space, style and move-in ready convenience. Set on a private 1/2 acre lot with mature landscaping and backing up to Happy Hollow Park, the home features generous living

    Cristin Dombkowski Weida Management, LLC

    320 Laurel Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /20

    $4,484 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 E Lutz Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 382342027 FALL YEAR!! NOW RENTING ASAP.Welcome families with children, best WL School System available.Students 3-4(2 of them related) Walk to Purdue!Amazing, classy, Unique!! Best rental property around!NEW UPGRADES!* 209 East Lutz Avenue .3-4 blocks from Purdue Campus.4 students and 2 must be related or of the people are related (family).You will fall

    (765) 636-2161

    209 E Lutz Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4055 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,794

    Last Listing Agent Christine Clugh Thomas Raeco Realty

    4055 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /35

      Est $440,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Mackenzie Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6107 Mackenzie Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Holtz Indiana Integrity REALTORS

  • /34

    $445,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2600 Wilshire Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Welcome to 2600 Wilshire Avenue in West Lafayette, a spacious two-story home offering over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space just minutes from Purdue University and Purdue Research Park Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a mix of hardwood, ceramic tile, and carpet flooring

    Kristen Griffin F.C. Tucker/Shook

    2600 Wilshire Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2433 Fleming Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Property Id: 581263Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus a den split floor plan nestled in the Lindberg village neighborhood and walking distance to the Klondike library. Enjoy the community playground, ponds and walking/ biking trails. Close to Klondike schools and located in the desirable Harrison school district. Quick access to Hwy 231 and very close to Purdue. Videos upon

    (765) 222-9641

    2433 Fleming Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7909 W 1100 S, West Point, IN 47992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,361

    Last Listing Agent Christian Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    7909 W 1100 S, West Point, IN 47992
    • /29

      Est $339,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Kettle Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      60 Kettle Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loren Rockhill C&C Home Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home