54,401

Tippecanoe County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $479,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    987 Marwyck St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    West Lafayette's A-rated schools, a meticulously maintained home, and room to make it your own — all at one address. The original owner has loved this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home since 2004. Thoughtful upgrades include dual-zone smart climate control, a battery-backed sump pump, and a whole-home humidifier. The main floor offers a fireplace living room, formal dining, kitchen with island, and a

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 253-6320

    987 Marwyck St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /7

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2550 Cumberland Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    District 1869

    (765) 588-5075

    2550 Cumberland Ave, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /26

    $249,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9205 Yorktown St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,393

    Last Listing Agent Katie Viers F.C. Tucker West Central

    9205 Yorktown St, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /36

      Est $398,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Heritage Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5300 Heritage Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wright Trueblood Real Estate

  • /24

    $279,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2233 Miami Trail, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Welcome home to 2233 Miami Trail in West Lafayette! Ideally located just minutes from Purdue University, this inviting home offers comfort, space, and convenience in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Step inside to discover freshly painted walls throughout. Enjoy two spacious living areas, providing flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a home office or recreation space.

    Agent Photo

    Erica Edwards

    Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    (765) 645-6797

    2233 Miami Trail, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /60

    Starting at $1,705 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    325 Brown St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Welcome to The Landing Apartments, a residential community featuring featuring studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments in West Lafayette, IN. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apt for rent in West Lafayette , IN? Contact our friendly,

    The Landing Apartments

    (765) 476-0905

    325 Brown St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /2

    $472,255

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3504 Amesbury Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wagoner Keller Williams Lafayette

    3504 Amesbury Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
    • /29

      Est $320,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Goldersgreen Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      33 Goldersgreen Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beazer F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /19

    $339,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    1406 Meadowbrook Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

    This Lafayette tri-level home has been thoughtfully updated for easy living. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof, new appliances, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and recently remodeled bathrooms, making the home truly move-in ready. The multi-level design creates natural separation for everyday living, ideal for buyers looking for space for a home office, recreation area,

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 403-0397

    1406 Meadowbrook Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /77

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2550 Commonside Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Coming to West Lafayette in May 2026, The W is a brand-new housing community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. Featuring spacious two- and three-bedroom duplexes, each home includes an attached two-car garage, a private yard, and an open-concept layout thoughtfully crafted to be the perfect space to call home. Enjoy the benefits of maintenance-free living with access to premium

    The W

    (765) 588-4549

    2550 Commonside Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4308 Peterborough Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,965

    Last Listing Agent Denice Froiland Highgarden Real Estate

    4308 Peterborough Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906
    • /26

      Est $184,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Davis Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1120 Davis Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet English Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /20

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1982 Cal Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Move in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in Colony Pines! Ths inviting property features a desirable primary suite on the main level, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located upstairs—offering great separation of space. The functional layout is perfect for everyday living, with a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Situated in the highly desirable Tippecanoe School

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 253-4096

    1982 Cal Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /50

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    353 Vine St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    ***UP TO $7200 CASH BACK AFTER LEASE SIGNING!***Pick your move in date, any day after August 1st 2025..... GREAT LOCATION ON PURDUE CAMPUS! PICKLEBALL! COFFEE BAR AND MORE....

    4UP Apartments

    (765) 537-3111

    353 Vine St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /14

    $207,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2808 Meadow Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,023

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Russell @properties

    2808 Meadow Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /32

      Est $200,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Crestview Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2117 Crestview Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Johnson Dropped Members

  • /35

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    1431 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome home to this charming Central Lafayette gem offering over 1,700 square feet of character and comfort! This well-loved 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is full of warmth and timeless appeal. From the inviting covered front porch to the spacious interior, you’ll immediately feel at home. Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces filled with natural light, plus a large sunroom perfect for relaxing,

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Shaw

    Indiana Realty Group

    (765) 234-5027

    1431 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /51

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3579 Genoa Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at our premium apartments in West Lafayette, IN, just minutes from Purdue University. Offering spacious 2 and 3 bedroom units, each home boasts a modern design complete with high-end kitchens, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, beautiful hardwood floors, and in-unit laundry for the ultimate convenience.Residents will love the

    The Oasis

    (765) 266-2362

    3579 Genoa Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    841 Ravenstone Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Nuest Copper Leaf Real Estate

    841 Ravenstone Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /25

      Est $245,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S 20th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      911 S 20th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Shaw Indiana Realty Group

  • /36

    $409,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    8235 State Road 26 E, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Some homes just feel different the moment you arrive—this is one of them, where space, privacy, and a custom retractable covered patio set the tone for how this property lives. Tucked just off State Road 26 between Lafayette and Rossville, this one-owner, custom-built home sits on nearly 10 acres across two parcels, offering space, privacy, and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find 1,788 square feet

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Bear

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (765) 266-3565

    8235 State Road 26 E, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /6

    Starting at $1,762 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1561 Harrison St, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Located in the highly desirable Provenance neighborhood in West Lafayette, Indiana, The Lumen Apartments offers a modern apartment living experience designed around comfort, light, and connection. Featuring beautifully designed one- and two-bedroom apartments, flats, and townhomes near Purdue University, The Lumen brings together the privacy of a neighborhood setting with the convenience of

    The Lumen Apartments of West Lafayette

    (877) 352-3432

    1561 Harrison St, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /31

    $276,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3624 Senior Place, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,436

    Last Listing Agent Eric Seymour BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    3624 Senior Place, West Lafayette, IN 47906
    • /21

      Est $249,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      3838 Harper Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3838 Harper Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Miller Raeco Realty

  • /33

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    52 Eaglecrest Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Looking for a spacious West Lafayette home filled with character, natural light, and room to grow? This well-maintained and beautifully decorated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home delivers all that and more. Offering 4,055 finished square feet, the home features a unique, sprawling floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. An unfinished basement with a fireplace adds an additional

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 308-6012

    52 Eaglecrest Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /12

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    48 N 2nd St, Lafayette, IN 47901

    Discover John Purdue Block Apartments, a landmark mixed-use development in downtown Lafayette, IN, redefining luxury apartment living. This visionary apartment building spans an entire city block, blending the restoration of the historic John Purdue Building with a new six-story structure featuring 157 upscale apartment homes, modern retail and commercial space, and a parking garage.Each

    John Purdue Block

    (765) 487-2931

    48 N 2nd St, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3005 S 18th St, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,596

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beazer F.C. Tucker/Shook

    3005 S 18th St, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /2

      Est $309,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Jonathan Way, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      545 Jonathan Way, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Botkin CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /32

    $564,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    2506 Indiana 225, Battle Ground, IN 47920

    Enjoy peaceful country living just north of Battleground in this well-maintained ranch with a walkout basement, set on 4.29 scenic acres. This 4-bedroom home offers a spacious and functional layout, featuring a main-level primary suite complete with a jetted tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet, along with an office and additional bedroom on the main floor. The walkout basement provides

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 723-6431

    2506 Indiana 225, Battle Ground, IN 47920
  • /68

    Starting at $780

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3597 Paramount Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Discover Luxury Living in West LafayetteStep into elegance with our stunning first-floor walk-in units, featuring direct access to our private garage, or choose from our 2nd, 3rd, and 4th floor units that offer breathtaking views. Experience the height of sophistication with Italian-crafted cabinets that add a touch of European charm to your home. Soaring 10-foot ceilings create a

    The Vibe on Paramount

    (765) 678-7370

    3597 Paramount Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2818 Margesson Crossing, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,254

    Last Listing Agent Samuel McClellan eXp Realty, LLC

    2818 Margesson Crossing, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /20

      Est $181,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Beaumont Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3609 Beaumont Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Corwin Greene Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $499,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 5PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    1871 Petit Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Beautiful StoneRidge home is now ready for moving into! This home offers an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Upstairs laundry room. Mudroom has lots of organization with cubbies. Hardwood floors, custom cabinets and lots of natural light.

    Agent Photo

    David Maitlen

    Maitlen Realty

    (765) 227-3730

    1871 Petit Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /27

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4280 Yeager Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Now Open in West Lafayette! Discover a fresh take on apartment living just minutes from Purdue University. Our brand-new community offers thoughtfully designed studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes featuring modern finishes, open-concept layouts, sleek kitchens with stainless steel appliances, in-home washer and dryer, spacious closets, and high-speed internet access.Enjoy

    Montage West Lafayette

    (317) 644-4344

    4280 Yeager Rd, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /25

    $559,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1948 Mud Creek Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Maitlen Maitlen Realty

    1948 Mud Creek Ct, West Lafayette, IN 47906
    • /34

      Est $217,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Kensington Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1413 Kensington Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Townsend Trueblood Real Estate

  • /18

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    2501 Musket Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this cute and cozy 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Lafayette is beautifully well maintained and located in the Tippecanoe School District. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen, a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub and separate shower, plus a handy storage shed. The backyard backs up to peaceful woods—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Call your favorite realtor to

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Russell

    @properties

    (765) 523-6295

    2501 Musket Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /81

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3212 Peninsula Pointe Cir E, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Welcome to Peninsula Pointe Flats, Lafayette’s newest modern apartment community!Perfectly positioned near US-231 and Veterans Memorial Parkway, Peninsula Pointe puts you minutes from downtown Lafayette, Purdue University and the area’s leading employers. So whether you're heading to the office, campus or out for the evening, everything is within easy reach.Enjoy the lifestyle you

    Peninsula Pointe Flats

    (765) 534-7075

    3212 Peninsula Pointe Cir E, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /17

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    604 Stockdale Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,379

    Last Listing Agent Maria Campos Indiana Integrity REALTORS

    604 Stockdale Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /25

      Est $194,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Altamont Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      80 Altamont Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Wilson Weichert Realtors Len Wilson

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home