1,040

Recently Sold Tobyhanna, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $439,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    595 Route 196, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,869

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    595 Route 196, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /31

    $247,600 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    166 Beech Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,331

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Staiano Realty Executives - Pocono Pines

    166 Beech Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7724 Apple Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,032

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Goldstein LPT Realty, LLC

    7724 Apple Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /16

    $32,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Millers Dr 35 Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com,LLP

    0 Millers Dr 35 Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /2

    $298,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1533 Black Birch Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,038

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Fenwick Ramos Realty

    1533 Black Birch Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9305 Fairmount Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,541

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Quinn EXP Realty, LLC

    9305 Fairmount Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /42

    $412,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    278 Mcnamara Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,270

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pomeroy E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    278 Mcnamara Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /56

    $638,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3233 Tall Timber Lake Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,039

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Barcia Lake Naomi Real Estate

    3233 Tall Timber Lake Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /7

    $25,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1208 Beech Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rickert RE/MAX Property Specialists - Pocono Lake

    1208 Beech Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /4

    $9,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Susan Terr 806 Terrace Unit PM-132129, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bennett RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /28

    $255,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    102 Orchard Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,716

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schwartz Iron Valley R E - Mountainside

    102 Orchard Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /43

    $291,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8392 Turtle Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,449

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Farnan O'Hara WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    8392 Turtle Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /64

    $420,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2121 Warwick Cir, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,484

    Last Listing Agent Barry Angely RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    2121 Warwick Cir, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /60

    $267,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1335 Cambell Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,240

    Last Listing Agent Anisha Allen Amantea Real Estate

    1335 Cambell Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /54

    $276,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2271 Beaver Cir, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,050

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morton Valor Realty

    2271 Beaver Cir, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3050 Briarwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,385

    Last Listing Agent Sam Jackson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    3050 Briarwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7693 Fawn Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,017

    Last Listing Agent Jaemi Ferrante Smart Way America Realty

    7693 Fawn Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /59

    $293,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2150 Geraci Place, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,484

    Last Listing Agent Marion Gaeta The Real Estate Group, LLC

    2150 Geraci Place, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /21

    $170,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1654 Sunnyside Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,944

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1654 Sunnyside Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /74

    $275,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1475 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,321

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Berardinucci Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    1475 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7643 Rainbow Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,433

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    7643 Rainbow Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Seneca Way, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bennett RE/MAX Crossroads

    0 Seneca Way, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /13

    $235,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3106 Mohawk Trail, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,426

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    3106 Mohawk Trail, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /59

    $428,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3217 Beech Ridge Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,811

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Kirkpatrick Lime House

    3217 Beech Ridge Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /39

    $239,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    263 Stillwater Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,614

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cappabianca Weichert Realtors Acclaim

    263 Stillwater Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8538 Bumble Bee Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,545

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Knipe D-N-A Property Management Co

    8538 Bumble Bee Way, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /61

    $285,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    161 Towanda Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,140

    Last Listing Agent Amin Khalili RE/MAX Central - Lansdale

    161 Towanda Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /51

    $530,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    432 Miller Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,369

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    432 Miller Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /7

    $12,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9657 #585R Stony Hollow Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schwartz Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    9657 #585R Stony Hollow Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7115 Glouster Rd Unit 3203, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,463

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    7115 Glouster Rd Unit 3203, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /21

    $445,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2105 Cottonwood Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,989

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay E-Realty Services Inc

    2105 Cottonwood Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /19

    $80,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    732 Edgewood Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,925

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gerry Prudent Real Estate Associates

    732 Edgewood Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    114 Iowa Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,245

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Seitz Pocono Properties Rentals & Sales

    114 Iowa Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /27

    $261,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4758 Brentwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 832% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,109

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Trigas-Pfefferle Haven Real Estate Collective

    4758 Brentwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /11

    $245,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    471 Alter Ave, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,560

    Last Listing Agent Jim Madl Weichert Realtors - Bethlehem

    471 Alter Ave, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /45

    $315,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    164 Gap View Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,691

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bartholomew Coldwell Banker Hearthside Pocono

    164 Gap View Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    118 Owassa Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,678

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ibarra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors Pocono - Stroudsburg

    118 Owassa Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /30

    $272,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    117 St Regis Walk, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,853

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    117 St Regis Walk, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    231 Gross Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,342

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Barcia Lake Naomi Real Estate

    231 Gross Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    616 Glen Circle Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,363

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DePaoli Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    616 Glen Circle Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home