10,849

Homes in ZIP Code 43605

Section Image
  • /16

    $79,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1225 Varland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    Welcome to 1225 Varland Avenue in Toledo, a home offering a functional layout and a long list of major improvements already completed. Recent work includes a new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new windows throughout, new flooring, new drywall, and new subflooring. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and security doors have been added along with a new exterior

    Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    1225 Varland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /9

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1502 Hirzel St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Property Id: 2371037vailable Immediately | Near Refinery | All-Inclusive LivingPrivate 1-bedroom Unit (Unit B) with a comfortable bedroom, full bathroom, and access to a shared kitchen.Located just minutes from BP / Husky Refinery and major industrial employers — perfect for refinery workers, contractors, and professionals needing a short commute. Minutes to BP / Husky

    (774) 480-1545

    1502 Hirzel St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    124 Maryland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,642

    Last Listing Agent Majdey Taye RE/MAX Transitions

    124 Maryland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Miami St Unit 1, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      856 Miami St Unit 1, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Popiolek The Danberry Co.

  • /21

    $74,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    572 Yondota St, Toledo, OH 43605

    572 Yondota is currently leased at $600/month on a flexible month-to-month agreement, offering immediate potential to increase your returns from day one. This property is priced and positioned for investors who recognize the opportunity to capture increased rental income over time, as current rent sits below market levels. The month-to-month structure allows for strategic adjustments, whether

    Marcus Hammer Key Realty LTD

    572 Yondota St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /28

    $780

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2227 Seaman St Unit 1, Toledo, OH 43605

    Make this newly remodeled apartment your new home. The apartment is spacious with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom upstairs and a living room, kitchen, and dinette downstairs. The apartment has its own personal patio and parking area. All major appliances (refrigerator, electric stove, dishwasher, hood range, and garbage disposal) are included. Oregon shopping such as Meijer, Walmart, and Kroger are

    2227 Seaman St Unit 1, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /19

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    319 White St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,374

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Frye RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    319 White St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /23

      Est $92,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Goodwin Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1661 Goodwin Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Gladney Serenity Realty LLC

  • /24

    $89,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    545 Milton St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Come check out this clean home with strong bones on Milton Street in East Toledo. This one would make for a good 1st time home buyer home or a rental to add to the portfolio. This smaller 1-story home features a big yard fenced in with an outdoor shed on a double lot.

    David Garcia II Key Realty LTD

    545 Milton St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /14

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    537 Potter St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Cute and Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath lower apartment in a building with 4 units. Rent is $600 a month with a $600 deposit. Fridge is included. Tenant is responsible for electric. No pets. Qualifications are:*Income must be at least 3x the rent amount and we need the most recent 3 months' pay stubs or proof of employment*We do a criminal and background check*Credit Check*Landlord reference*No current

    Alan Longenecker Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    537 Potter St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    822 Greenwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cleghorn LPG Realty

    822 Greenwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1614 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Contreras Serenity Realty LLC

  • /19

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2013 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605

    This charming 2 bed brick home has a tenant in place and makes a great addition to your portfolio! The large eat-in kitchen and bathroom are both renovated/updated. Other updates include privacy fence, furnace, hot water tank, and breaker box. Convenient off-street parking and shed for storage. Great price/value!

    Jonathan Modene RE/MAX Masters

    2013 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    251 Graham St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Cozy 2 bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in a duplex located in Toledo, OH. Enjoy the convenience of having a driveway space for your vehicle. Quick Access to freeways. Near beautiful waterfront Glass City and spacious Metro Park. Rent is $850 a month. $850 security deposit. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets. No smoking. Qualifications are:*Income must be at least

    251 Graham St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /18

    $40,050

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1308 Halstead St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,669

    Last Listing Agent Christina McCain Serenity Realty LLC

    1308 Halstead St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /28

      Est $81,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Price St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1939 Price St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Meyers Key Realty LTD

  • /3

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    1943 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    Tenant occupied. Tenant pays: $1,000/mo in rent & pays all utilities, currently m2m. Can be sold individually or as a package w/ 5 other houses: 655 Raymer, 2041 Brame, 728 Parker, 1705 Idaho & 4703 Vermaas. Total monthly income: $6,255. Professionally managed. Showings after accepted offer only.

    Megan Hornsby Keller Williams Citywide

    1943 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 3-Bedroom Home – Move-In Ready - Updated pics coming soon!

    557 Valleywood Dr, Toledo, OH 43605

    3-Bedroom Home – Move-In Ready! Located in Toledo, OH, this fully remodeled single-family house offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom. Washer and dryer hookup adds convenience, with a detached shed, and a basement providing extra space and storage. Move-in ready and well-maintained, this home combines practical features with modern updates for comfortable living.

    557 Valleywood Dr, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /50

    $94,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    238 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,931

    Last Listing Agent Corey Duran Key Realty LTD

    238 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /14

      Est $102,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2416 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tadd Keiser Howard Hanna

  • /25

    $86,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    1508 Albert St, Toledo, OH 43605

    NOTICE: We are not considering seller financing or creative financing offers that do not consist of us in recorded first lien position with a minimum of 30% down. Nice, bright 3 bed home. Great for owner occupant or investor. Previously rented for $1,015. Market rent is $1,100. Listing agent is also the owner.

    Matt Strehl Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    1508 Albert St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    653 Oswald St Unit upper, Toledo, OH 43605

    ?? 2 Bed / 1 Bath – Updated Unit!??653 Oswald St, Toledo, OH 43605 upper?? $800/month + $800 deposit?? Water: $80/mo fixed?? Tenant pays gas & electric?? Pet friendlyNew furnace Refrigator and Oven includedBeautifully renovated apartment! Fresh paint, new flooring, updated kitchen, and modern bathroom. Spacious living area, large bedrooms with

    653 Oswald St Unit upper, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    339 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,723

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    339 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /15

      Est $117,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2418 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tadd Keiser Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $87,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    1453 Pool St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental property offering immediate cash flow. Currently leased at $1,025 per month through January 2027, this property is an excellent addition to any investment portfolio. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major roadways, making it attractive for tenants. Don't miss out on this turnkey investment opportunity.

    Mariah Hopings LaPlante Real Estate, LLC

    1453 Pool St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom/1 Bath House Ready to Rent

    508 Howland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    Now Leasing! Love Where You Live — 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Toledo, OH. The property includes a basement and a shed for extra storage. The layout provides flexible bedroom space and is washer/dryer ready for convenient laundry setup. Ideal for those seeking straightforward, functional living with practical storage options in a residential neighborhood.

    508 Howland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /17

    $62,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    437 3rd St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,762

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    437 3rd St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /22

      Est $172,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2420 Seaman St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tadd Keiser Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    126 Worthington St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Hey investors, this one is for you! If you are looking for an Investment Property, or a nice 3 bed home to get started here ya go! Immediate possession, right across the street from Glass City Metro Parks with connections to International Park and Downtown Toledo. Fenced in back yard.

    Marlin Winchester Key Realty LTD

    126 Worthington St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /8

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    346 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    Introducing 346 Parker Avenue, a charming oasis nestled in the heart of Toledo. This inviting four-bedroom home offers a spacious 1,603 square feet of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a warm and welcoming atmosphere that makes you instantly feel at home. The open layout seamlessly connects the living areas, creating an

    346 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /27

    $69,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2121 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,049

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Nelson Serenity Realty LLC

    2121 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Consaul St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2838 Consaul St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Frye RE/MAX

  • /10

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    2388 York St, Toledo, OH 43605

    NOTICE: We are not considering seller financing or creative financing offers that do not consist of us in recorded first lien position with a minimum of 30% down. Thank you for understanding! This property is being sold as part of an 46-unit portfolio or a 7-unit sub-portfolio. In place cap is ~8.5%, pro forma cap is ~11.0%, and occupancy is 100%. Asking price for the 46-unit portfolio is $3.57M

    Matt Strehl Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    2388 York St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /36

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    921 Berry St, Toledo, OH 43605

    Scam Warning: If anyone asks you to send money through CashApp, Venmo, Zelle, or any peer-to-peer payment method, or tells you to move in without meeting our team in person, it is a scam. Please contact our office directly at to verify ALL information. This property is only available through LPG. Welcome to 921 Berry St., Toledo, OH 43605!This 4-bedroom, 1-bath single-family

    921 Berry St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /29

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    622 Church St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,983

    Last Listing Agent Richard Snider RE/MAX Masters

    622 Church St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /20

      Est $81,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1550 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mack LaPlante Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $119,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    1129 Mason St, Toledo, OH 43605

    New New New dont wait !! New Roof just finished -furnace and AC 2025 .Updated kitchen and large living area . Upstairs windows are updated and the bathroom has been completely redone including a beautiful tiled shower. A large two car garage provides plenty of parking and storage. A full clean and dry basement completes this excellent starter home or add a turn key investment to your portfolio.

    Ronald Bradshaw iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

    1129 Mason St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /21

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Toledo 3 Bed House

    20 Greenwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Toledo, OH, offering practical living space and essential appliances. The kitchen includes a gas stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making meal prep convenient. Washer-dryer hookups add laundry flexibility. With a straightforward layout and useful amenities, this residence is an attractive option for those seeking a comfortable, functional home.

    20 Greenwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1706 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,376

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    1706 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605
    • /17

      Est $79,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      834 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,270
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schenkenberger The Danberry Co

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home