1,577

Recently Sold Tolland County CT Homes

Section Image
  • 123 Washburn Ave, Coventry, CT 06238

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    123 Washburn Ave, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,874

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    123 Washburn Ave, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 3 Hemlock Cir, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3 Hemlock Cir, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,188

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Marinak Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    3 Hemlock Cir, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 64 Summerwood Ridge, Tolland, CT 06084

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    64 Summerwood Ridge, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,839

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boileau Coldwell Banker Realty

    64 Summerwood Ridge, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $786,200

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boileau Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 618 Old Post Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    618 Old Post Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,837

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    618 Old Post Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 115 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    115 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,626

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    115 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    $707,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,640

    Last Listing Agent Nelly Kinahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071
  • 368 Buff Cap Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $332,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    368 Buff Cap Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1782

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,092

    Last Listing Agent Polly Lavallee Arute Realty Group LLC

    368 Buff Cap Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 9 Lake View Terrace, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $238,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Lake View Terrace, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,999

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mauro Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Lake View Terrace, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 181 Root Rd, Coventry, CT 06238

    $377,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    181 Root Rd, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,551

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hollister eXp Realty

    181 Root Rd, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 108 Merrow Rd, Coventry, CT 06238

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Merrow Rd, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,440

    Last Listing Agent Peter Leeds CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    108 Merrow Rd, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 30 Tolland Rd, Bolton, CT 06043

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    30 Tolland Rd, Bolton, CT 06043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,014

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Tolland Rd, Bolton, CT 06043
  • 745 Merrow Rd Unit 142, Coventry, CT 06238

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    745 Merrow Rd Unit 142, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Cramer Broder Commercial, LLC

    745 Merrow Rd Unit 142, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 70 Reed Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    70 Reed Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,490

    Last Listing Agent Paige Niver William Raveis Real Estate

    70 Reed Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 174 Stafford St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    174 Stafford St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,965

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    174 Stafford St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 12 Austin Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $416,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12 Austin Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,043

    Last Listing Agent Helen Tangari D.W. Fish Real Estate

    12 Austin Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 55 John E Horton Blvd, Hebron, CT 06248

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    55 John E Horton Blvd, Hebron, CT 06248

    • Land
    • 34.79 Acres
    • $11,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 1,746 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Celio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    55 John E Horton Blvd, Hebron, CT 06248
  • 84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,844

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 31 Phillip Dr, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    31 Phillip Dr, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,462

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ross Weichert,REALTORS-Four Corners

    31 Phillip Dr, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
  • 257 Torry Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    257 Torry Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • Land
    • 56.03 Acres
    • $6,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,066

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hollister eXp Realty

    257 Torry Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home