17

Recently Sold Tolland, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    64 Porcupine Point Rd, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,286

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lemanski Park Square Realty

    64 Porcupine Point Rd, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19 Beechwood Ln, Granville, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,509

    Last Listing Agent Joan Maxson Park Square Realty

    19 Beechwood Ln, Granville, MA 01034
  • /18

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1259 E Otis Rd, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,588

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dingman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    1259 E Otis Rd, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /42

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    339 Beetle Rd, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,012

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Parker-LeDuc RE/MAX Compass

    339 Beetle Rd, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /23

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Colebrook River Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $11,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Margraf WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    0 Colebrook River Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /27

    $261,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    27 Stones Throw Dr, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,325

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kwatowski Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    27 Stones Throw Dr, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /36

    $377,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    78 Slope Rd, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,817

    Last Listing Agent Grace Golden EQUINE HOMES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    78 Slope Rd, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /54

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    590 Colebrook River Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,200

590 Colebrook River Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    120 Land's End Dr, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,685

    Last Listing Agent Donna DiGrigoli DIGRIGOLI REAL ESTATE

    120 Land's End Dr, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /34

    $502,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    77 Chipmunk Crossing, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,614

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kwatowski Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    77 Chipmunk Crossing, Tolland, MA 01034
  • 30 North Trail, Granville, MA 01034

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    30 North Trail, Granville, MA 01034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,843

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 North Trail, Granville, MA 01034
  • /36

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6 Path Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan Drumm Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    6 Path Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /7

    $1,196,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    191 Moreau Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,339

191 Moreau Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    117 Beetle Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,301

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kwatowski Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    117 Beetle Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1154 Colebrook River Rd, Tolland, MA 01034

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $5,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    1154 Colebrook River Rd, Tolland, MA 01034
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15 Thicket Rd, Granville, MA 01034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,552

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties

    15 Thicket Rd, Granville, MA 01034
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    68 Porcupine Point, Tolland, MA 01034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

68 Porcupine Point, Tolland, MA 01034

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Tolland, MA?
Homes for sale in Tolland, MA have an average home price of $521,350.
What is the average time to sell a house in Tolland, MA?
The houses for sale in Tolland, MA spend an average of 107 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Tolland, MA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Tolland, MA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Tolland, MA?
9 homes have sold in Tolland, MA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Tolland, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$377,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$426,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$274
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$522,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home