47,598

Tom Green County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $15,578 per Acre

    10303 N US Highway 277, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Now available! 10.59 acres with great views and privacy! This ready to build on acreage already has a water well and septic system in place. Just minutes from downtown San Angelo.

    Kane Harris Coldwell Banker Legacy

    10303 N US Highway 277, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /31

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • COMING MAY 2026! Charming 4-Bedroom Home + Huge Lot!

    3207 Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76903

    COMING MAY 2026!Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy large bedrooms, beautiful wood floors, and a two-car garage. Step outside to a large backyard and relax on the charming, spacious front porch—ideal for

    3207 Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /15

    $141,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    529 E 23rd St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,024

    Last Listing Agent Steven Urbantke Rocky Spoonts Real Estate LLC

    529 E 23rd St, San Angelo, TX 76903
    • /28

      Est $323,683 Not Listed For Sale

      7602 W Rollin Acres Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7602 W Rollin Acres Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sky Schmickle Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    00 Other, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Consider this 1.98 acre lot as an ideal location for residential development in Paul Ann. This lot can also be sold together with an additional 4.84 acre tract that could also be used for residential development or construction. This lot is located off Smith BLVD near the intersection of Ricks and McGill and can also be accessed off of Mcgill or by continuing on Smith road off of Gordon.

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    00 Other, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5910 Southampton Place, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Centrally located in the Bluffs, this 3 bedroom / 2bath 1596 SQFT home is located close to shopping and restaurants. You will love the inviting living room that is open to the kitchen. All three bedrooms are big and have plenty of room for furniture and private space. the backyard will be a great place to relax and entertain friends and family. A laundry room and 2-car garage also make this house

    The Herbert Group Keller Williams Synergy

    5910 Southampton Place, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /36

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4137 Sedona Trail, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,395

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Phillips Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

    4137 Sedona Trail, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /38

      Est $408,416 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Bristow Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      641 Bristow Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Heilman ERA Newlin & Company

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 20.36 Acres
    • $13,504 per Acre

    000 Wildebeest Way, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Check out this 20 acre building site in Buffalo Heights! This site has access to a water tap through Concho Rural Water as well as access to electricity through Concho Valley Electric. There is potential to choose this lot, have a builder build a custom home and not closing until the house is done! Reach out for more details!

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    000 Wildebeest Way, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /25

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4925 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Visit or call for more information!PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE INQUIRINGREQUIREMENTS - To qualify for this home you must have verifiable gross income of 3x the rent amount, no evictions/violent/drug felonies on your record for last 5 years, and no amounts owed to landlords/apartments/utilities/child support. The application fee is $50 (non-refundable) and each adult age 18+

    4925 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3346 Maplewood Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,162

    Last Listing Agent Platinum Heritage Real Estate Team Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

    3346 Maplewood Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /20

      Est $249,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Villareal Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1570 Villareal Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Duran eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $170,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    2525 Colorado Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Situated in the highly sought after Santa Rita Neighborhood, this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home offers an inviting and efficient layout filled with natural light. Outside, the property features a lovely lot with mature trees that capture the character of the historic neighborhood. Enjoy the added convenience of being near great schools, fine dining, shopping, and the best entertainment San Angelo has

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    2525 Colorado Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2237 Valleyview Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Available NOW. Super Nice short or long term fully furnished townhouse in Bentwood Country Club for rent. 3 bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage. All appliances included. TV's in living room, master, and 2nd bedroom. King bed in main bedroom, queen bed in 2nd bedroom. 3rd bedroom has a full size bed with desk. Huge master closet. Home is fully furnished including dining table, couch, love seat,

    Lance Powell Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2237 Valleyview Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5236 Coral Way, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,251

    Last Listing Agent Todd Cauthorn Scott Allison Real Estate

    5236 Coral Way, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /6

      Est $348,794 Not Listed For Sale

      14954 Orient Pass, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14954 Orient Pass, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ridgway ERA Newlin & Company

  • /11

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 23.78 Acres
    • $13,877 per Acre

    8385 W Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

    The property in Grape Creek encompasses 23.780 acres of flat, versatile land, a portion of which is currently being cultivated, enhancing its agricultural potential. With the availability of well water, the land presents an excellent opportunity for various farming or gardening pursuits, ensuring a reliable water source for irrigation. The flat terrain simplifies land management and development,

    Jerry Delgado Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8385 W Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /10

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Newly Rehabbed 3 Bedroom 1 Bath COZY Home!!!!

    220 E 9th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    This home has a nice size kitchen and a spacious laundry room. It is adorable! Fresh paint and new flooring along with brand new plumbing!!! This home is going to go FAST! Please excuse the appliances out front. They have been replaced with new ones! We are still cleaning up behind the property as well. You can schedule a self showing or submit your application on Please call the

    220 E 9th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /21

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4845 Royal Oak Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,039

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Box ERA Newlin & Company

    4845 Royal Oak Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /34

      Est $196,123 Not Listed For Sale

      6706 Goodland Loop, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6706 Goodland Loop, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Barnes Scott Allison Real Estate

  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,500 per Acre

    0000 Hwy 67, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Seller is a Realtor in the state of Texas

    Kristi Hollowell eXp Realty LLC

    0000 Hwy 67, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /14

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Charming and Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home AVAILABLE NOW!

    402 E 49th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Welcome to your new rental home, where spacious living meets outdoor potential! This charming property features a large fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, or garden enthusiasts seeking a private oasis. With two handy storage buildings and a small shop, you'll have plenty of space to store your tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Plus, the impressive 20x30x16 covered awning provides the

    402 E 49th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /22

    $278,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3122 Forest Hill Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Pfluger Leah Kuhlmann Drennan ERA Newlin & Company

    3122 Forest Hill Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /32

      Est $129,309 Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Comanche Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6412 Comanche Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aurora Prieto Scott Allison Real Estate

  • /12

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    213 N Van Buren St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Fantastic, move-in ready 2 bed 1 bath home. Enjoy plenty of off street parking with a covered carport, alley access & back entry. Minutes from ASU!

    Shawn Box ERA Newlin & Company

    213 N Van Buren St, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home AVAILABLE NOW!

    728 Spencer St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Discover this roomy 4-bedroom home designed for comfortable everyday living. Interior features a mix of carpet and tile flooring, offering cozy and easy-care spaces throughout. The property includes an attached 1-car garage plus a convenient carport, providing extra covered parking and storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the expansive yard — ideal for play, gardening, or entertaining. A practical,

    728 Spencer St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2674 Rice Ave, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,646

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ellise Group Keller Williams Synergy

    2674 Rice Ave, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /32

      Est $203,918 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Apache Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1060 Apache Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Chaney/ Robert Chaney ERA Newlin & Company

  • /36

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    1510 Loop Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Lakefront living made easy!! This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2.5 bath home on an owned lot offers quick access to the main body of the lake, making it perfect for weekend getaways or full-time living. Situated on a low-maintenance lot, this home is designed for enjoying the water—not working on the property. Inside, you'll find extensive upgrades throughout, including all new plumbing and

    Landry Scott ERA Newlin & Company

    1510 Loop Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /55

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    5142 Bent Grass Ct, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,459

    Last Listing Agent Leah Kuhlmann Drennan ERA Newlin & Company

    5142 Bent Grass Ct, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /22

      Est $305,981 Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Us Highway 87 N, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8710 Us Highway 87 N, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Schellhase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

  • /2

    $86,450

    • Land
    • 37,853 Sq Ft
    • $99,482 per Acre

    1802 Bunker Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Get ready to load up your clubs and tee off! Fairway Downs is the perfect blend of luxury and leisure, just a 1-minute golf cart ride from the prestigious San Angelo Country Club. These spacious 1/2 acre+ lots provide ample room to create your ideal living space, with plenty of space for additional outbuildings to suit your needs. Imagine waking up each morning surrounded by beautiful, open

    Lakeshore Sales Group ERA Newlin & Company

    1802 Bunker Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1714 Shady Point Circle Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,022

    Last Listing Agent Kim Leabo ERA Newlin & Company

    1714 Shady Point Circle Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /28

      Est $181,573 Not Listed For Sale

      10574 W Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10574 W Grape Creek Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ridgway ERA Newlin & Company

  • /12

    $196,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    203 N Adams St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Nice 3/2 family home, centrally located. Large living/dining room. Big kitchen with pass through to breakfast bar. Split bedrooms, Nice deck in back. Take a look.

    Jim Slaughter Jim Slaughter, REALTORS

    203 N Adams St, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3122 Clearview Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Abarca Scott Allison Real Estate

    3122 Clearview Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /26

      Est $206,074 Not Listed For Sale

      8693 Dilly Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8693 Dilly Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ingram Bob Ingram Real Estate

  • /40

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    2760 Dena Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Spacious College Hills home with a bonus 780 sq ft apartment/guesthouse or multi generational living space close to Angelo State University. An open-concept living area seamlessly blends with a kitchen designed for entertaining and fun-filled get-togethers. Upgraded appliances, exquisite soapstone countertops, and elegant hardwood floors are just a few of the many upgrades and finishing touches

    Missy Harris Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2760 Dena Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /8

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8881 Rust Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,638

8881 Rust Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905
    • /41

      Est $285,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8869 Wren Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8869 Wren Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Feist Laer Real Estate Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home