2,544

Northampton Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $549,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,329 Sq Ft

    6307 Bayonne Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Welcome to a fairytale home featuring a 2023 roof, never lived on floors, and updated light fixtures. The entry is flanked by 2 rooms with potential as offices, formal dining, or hosting space each with bay windows. The open concept kitchen shines with a remodeled backsplash and a breakfast nook viewing the backyard through floor to ceiling windows. The airy living room boasts a renovated

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Cunningham

    Orchard Brokerage

    (346) 680-5543

    6307 Bayonne Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /42

    $2,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5607 S Denham Ridge Ln, Spring, TX 77389

    Well-maintained single-story home in Hampton Creek featuring 3 bedrooms plus a study, with no rear neighbors for added privacy. The study includes French doors and can easily serve as a 4th bedroom. No carpet—previous carpeted areas have been upgraded to wood flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with built-in stainless steel appliances, including double ovens, microwave, cooktop,

    Agent Photo

    Li Shen

    Keller Williams Memorial

    (346) 517-8815

    5607 S Denham Ridge Ln, Spring, TX 77389
  • /50

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6219 Elmgrove Rd, Spring, TX 77389

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,599

    Last Listing Agent Christine Leday Spyglass Realty

    6219 Elmgrove Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    • /34

      Est $392,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      23102 Ammick Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23102 Ammick Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kutter Connect Realty.com

  • /39

    $340,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    6211 Allentown Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Welcome home to 6211 Allentown Dr., located in the desirable Northampton community in Spring. This newly updated home offers a layout that truly works for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are thoughtfully located upstairs, creating a quiet retreat, while the downstairs provides exceptional flexibility with a family room, separate living room, and a large bonus room—perfect for a

    Agent Photo

    Cari Jo Parham

    Parham Realty

    (281) 400-4865

    6211 Allentown Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /84

    Starting at $1,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389

    Discover the supreme comforts and enjoyable amenities of Arden Woods apartment homes for rent in Spring, TX. Inside each home, gleaming hardwood-style flooring takes you across a spacious living area to a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel Whirlpool appliances. Features include classic luxuries such as maple cabinets and full-height pantries, as well as modern

    Arden Woods

    (866) 304-3316

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6506 Larkmount Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,485

    Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

    6506 Larkmount Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    • /50

      Est $703,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      24914 Canston Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      24914 Canston Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Smithwick RA Brokers

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    6106 Morningcrest Ct, Spring, TX 77389

    Agent Photo

    Jude Nassar

    Jude Nassar, Broker

    (346) 645-6803

    6106 Morningcrest Ct, Spring, TX 77389
  • /16

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5947 Dovershire Bluff Way, Spring, TX 77389

    Beautiful one-story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. This property offers an open-concept layout with bright living areas, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a comfortable ensuite bath. Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living. Located in the quiet Dovershire Place

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Grijalva

    Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    (346) 637-6509

    5947 Dovershire Bluff Way, Spring, TX 77389
  • /37

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6506 Knollview Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,178

    Last Listing Agent guillermo parra RA Brokers

    6506 Knollview Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    • /27

      Est $562,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Fawnwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6323 Fawnwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

  • /39

    $457,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    24030 Willow Rose Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Tucked away in the sought after, gated Inway Oaks Estates, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 & 1/2 bath house sits on a corner lot. House built in 2020 & features tall ceilings, granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, & tile flooring throughout the first floor. Primary bedroom down! Formal dining to the left as you enter the home, currently set up as a lovely office space with great natural light.

    Cathleen Davis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    24030 Willow Rose Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /12

    Starting at $2,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    6130 Auburn Lakes Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Welcome to AVAIA Place, a new community offering luxury two-story homes with attached two-car garages for rent in Spring, TX. Located in the desirable Auburn Lakes area just south of The Woodlands, features beautifully designed three-bedroom residences that blend modern design with classic Craftsman-style architecture. These spacious homes provide the comfort and privacy of single-family living

    AVAIA Place

    (936) 282-5287

    6130 Auburn Lakes Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /38

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5231 Pointe Spring Crossing, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,395

    Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

    5231 Pointe Spring Crossing, Spring, TX 77389
    • /50

      Est $761,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      24910 Canston Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      24910 Canston Ct, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Edwards Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

  • /36

    $445,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    5614 Glenfield Spring Ln, Spring, TX 77389

    Great Opportunity!Welcome to this stunning and private two-story home located in the desirable Hampton Creek Community off Gosling Road. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street with no rear neighbors, this home offers both comfort and privacy.School Zone: French Elementary, Hofius Intermediate, and Klein Oak High School.This spacious residence features an open-concept kitchen

    Francisco Molleda Grand Terra Realty

    5614 Glenfield Spring Ln, Spring, TX 77389
  • /25

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24311 S Newcastle Bay Trail, Spring, TX 77389

    Agent Photo

    Peyo Rubio

    Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

    (346) 588-7405

    24311 S Newcastle Bay Trail, Spring, TX 77389
  • /37

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6619 Etchstone Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,822

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kink Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    6619 Etchstone Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    • /50

      Est $598,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      6307 Kingscrest Ln, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6307 Kingscrest Ln, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Richard Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

  • /43

    $570,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    6618 Barronton Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    OVER 1/3 acre culdesac lot in wooded neighborhood of Northampton Forest is this exceptional five-bedrooms home with 2 bedrooms down - perfect for multigenerational living. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases quartzite counters, a farmhouse sink, pots and pans drawers, and an oversized island with a five-burner gas cooktop - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The family

    Jill Wente BHGRE Gary Greene

    6618 Barronton Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /20

    $1,469 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 112, Spring, TX 77389

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1469/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1469/moLanding's apartments at Arden Woods are

    (415) 894-5991

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 112, Spring, TX 77389
  • /47

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24819 Northampton Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,312

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sincox RE/MAX Leading Edge

    24819 Northampton Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    • /30

      Est $475,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      23009 Briarhorn Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23009 Briarhorn Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leila Johnson Levitate Real Estate

  • /30

    $514,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    24102 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Discover this stunning custom home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and two spacious living areas—perfect for entertaining. The rear living space offers a cozy fireplace, a wet bar, and a striking spiral staircase leading to a loft that overlooks the sparkling swimming pool and spa. With no backyard neighbors, ( greenbelt) you can relax and play without worrying about privacy or noise. The

    Terri Coleman Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    24102 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /20

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 931, Spring, TX 77389

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1550/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1550/moLanding's apartments at Arden Woods are

    (628) 227-5750

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 931, Spring, TX 77389
  • /40

    $435,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6523 Fawnwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,620

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Baker WAVE Real Estate Services, LLC

    6523 Fawnwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    • /25

      Est $616,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      24626 W Kingscrest Cir, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      24626 W Kingscrest Cir, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Morgan Remington Properties

  • /39

    $440,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    24407 Hollow Gate Meadow Ct, Spring, TX 77389

    Situated on a premium oversized cul-de-sac lot backing to wooded green space, this one-story home offers privacy & exceptional outdoor living. The expansive backyard features a pool, covered patio, separate covered seating area, tons of green space, & a wrought iron back fence that provides serene nature views. Inside, the home features a spacious layout w/open-concept living, high ceilings,

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    24407 Hollow Gate Meadow Ct, Spring, TX 77389
  • /20

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 1227, Spring, TX 77389

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1685/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1685/moLanding's apartments at Arden Woods are

    (628) 333-6804

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 1227, Spring, TX 77389
  • /33

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6215 Craigway Rd, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,937

    Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

    6215 Craigway Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    • /40

      Est $449,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      24206 Norchester Way, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      24206 Norchester Way, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

  • /39

    $515,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    6515 Glenhill Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    Southern Living in real life! Beautifully updated colonial style home on a corner lot in Northampton! Move right in...the updating has been done for you, and the layout is perfection! Large downstairs primary suite with vaulted ceiling, pristinely updated bath, huge walk in shower & custom closet that will be the envy of your friends! Open kitchen and living room, perfectly situated office! 4

    Stephanie Cooper Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    6515 Glenhill Dr, Spring, TX 77389
  • /20

    $1,547 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 534, Spring, TX 77389

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1547/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1547/moLanding's apartments at Arden Woods are

    (628) 300-0149

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 534, Spring, TX 77389
  • /39

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    24907 Haverford Rd, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,473

    Last Listing Agent Danie Brown Danie & Co Realty

    24907 Haverford Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    • /49

      Est $478,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      23510 Wellington Court Blvd, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23510 Wellington Court Blvd, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcelo Zubieta LPT Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft

    24015 Bridge Way, Spring, TX 77389

    Beautifully appointed home in Northampton offering almost 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with easy access to The Woodlands and Grand Parkway. This 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath brick home features all bedrooms down and a spacious game room up with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room showcases a vaulted ceiling, gas log

    Kris Weiss Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

    24015 Bridge Way, Spring, TX 77389
  • /20

    $1,702 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 634, Spring, TX 77389

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1946/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1702/moLanding's apartments at Arden Woods are

    (415) 799-3611

    24530 Gosling Rd Unit 634, Spring, TX 77389
  • /33

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    24622 W Kingscrest Cir, Spring, TX 77389

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,769

    Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

    24622 W Kingscrest Cir, Spring, TX 77389
    • /40

      Est $552,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      6603 Etchstone Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6603 Etchstone Dr, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Northampton, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$445,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$465,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$166
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
121
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$462,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home