953

Recently Sold Homes in 08753

Section Image
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    703 Carnaby Ln Unit 741, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,479

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    703 Carnaby Ln Unit 741, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /39

    $585,750 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 East Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,287

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Freed Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    18 East Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /24

    $369,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    673 Ellicott Ave Unit 109, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connors Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    673 Ellicott Ave Unit 109, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $372,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    76 Dayton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,447

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Smith RE/MAX Gateway

    76 Dayton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /57

    $855,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7 Blackfoot Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,455

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Paolillo EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    7 Blackfoot Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /37

    $533,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1016 Onyx Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,324

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lange RE/MAX Gateway

    1016 Onyx Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1626 Whittier Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,163

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Opp Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    1626 Whittier Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /38

    $357,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    650 Ridgeview Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,921

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karch Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    650 Ridgeview Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /67

    $999,999 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3411 Lisbon Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,056

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stewart Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

    3411 Lisbon Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /53

    $735,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2363 Odyssey Way, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,813

    Last Listing Agent Alan Galietti Highview Real Estate, LLC

    2363 Odyssey Way, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1738 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,023

    Last Listing Agent Albert Veltri Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1738 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /86

    $1,799,999 Sold May 06, 2026

    3402 Maritime Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Shea Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3402 Maritime Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2023 Oak Dale Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,364

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hull RE/MAX Revolution

    2023 Oak Dale Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /44

    $999,999 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    596 Baron St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,254

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fiore RE/MAX Revolution

    596 Baron St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    537 Holly Village Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,339

    Last Listing Agent Cheskel Lefkowitz Blue Key Realty, LLC

    537 Holly Village Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • 703 Carnaby Ln Unit 87C, Toms River, NJ 08753

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    703 Carnaby Ln Unit 87C, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,479

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    703 Carnaby Ln Unit 87C, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /62

    $700,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    46 Clarkson Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,854

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McDowell Keller Williams Shore Properties

    46 Clarkson Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /51

    $835,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    145 Dugan Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,441

    Last Listing Agent Grace Talarico Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Dugan Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /47

    $962,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    730 Opatut Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,687

    Last Listing Agent Susan Berbrick Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    730 Opatut Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    179 Arizona Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,402

    Last Listing Agent Joyanne Zuppichini Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    179 Arizona Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /42

    $595,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1090 Westlake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,106

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rizzo RE/MAX Welcome Home

    1090 Westlake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1020 Gregory Terrace, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,976

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Bodine Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    1020 Gregory Terrace, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /65

    $957,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    20 River Ave, Island Heights, NJ 08732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,859

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Burt Childers Sotheby's Int Realty

    20 River Ave, Island Heights, NJ 08732
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    630 Goose Place, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,853

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    630 Goose Place, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /28

    $589,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    344 Colonial Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,149

    Last Listing Agent Justin Calderon Fathom Realty NJ

    344 Colonial Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    51 Berkshire Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,792

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tello Goldstone Realty

    51 Berkshire Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21 Seward Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,045

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Seward Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /5

    $361,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    64 Bay Shore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,190

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cesta Keller Williams Shore Properties

    64 Bay Shore Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /22

    $430,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1729 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,705

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sica Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    1729 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $369,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1768 Mount Everest Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,928

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Revolution

    1768 Mount Everest Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /104

    $1,800,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1548 N Bay Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,907

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Nussbaum Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    1548 N Bay Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /32

    $348,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2021 Mount Carmel Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,619

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fressola Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2021 Mount Carmel Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /46

    $523,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    224 Grover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,426

224 Grover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    18 N Central Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,936

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Rossetti Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    18 N Central Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /27

    $545,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1256 Knightsbridge Close, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $589,935

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lezynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    1256 Knightsbridge Close, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /42

    $329,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2517 Waters Edge Dr Unit 17, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,032

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dawdy Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    2517 Waters Edge Dr Unit 17, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /23

    $495,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    531 Princess Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,749

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    531 Princess Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /13

    $65,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    21 Cedar Dr Unit A, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,333

    Last Listing Agent Joann Mattia Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    21 Cedar Dr Unit A, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2105 1st Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Valenzona Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    2105 1st Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $650,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    107 Oak Hill Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,338

    Last Listing Agent Bella Eizenbach RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    107 Oak Hill Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home